2017 Qualifiers

School NameSchool CityWinner First NameWinner Last NameGrade
Abraham Lincoln Middle SchoolGainesvilleHaroldBishop6th
Academy Of The Holy NamesTampaJamesGrammig8th
Alethia Christian AcademyPensacolaMakaylaMcDermott4th
Ascension Catholic SchoolMelbourneJonathanDowling6th
Barrington Middle SchoolLithiaEisanSuleiman8th
Bay Point Middle SchoolSt PetersburgCarsonMiller8th
Beachside Montessori Vlg SchHollywoodPaulAversa8th
Belen Jesuit Preparatory SchMiamiAlecVizoso8th
Berkeley Preparatory SchoolTampaMonaShetye7th
Boca Raton Christian SchoolBoca RatonIsabellaAndreazza8th
Braden River Elementary SchoolBradentonHopeTudor5th
Brandon AcademyBrandonArjunTummala4th
Bridgewater Middle SchoolWinter GardenMiyaLuebke8th
Caloosa Middle SchoolCape CoralSebastianAguilar8th
Calvary Chapel Homeschool MinistryMelbourneTyStockman5th
Canterbury SchoolFort MyersColeMcCartney8th
Canterbury School Of FloridaSt PetersburgMaxDayton-Yaeger8th
Challenger Sch Of Sci & MathSpring HillDrewDeCamilla6th
Charlie Walker Middle SchoolOdessaEthanWilson8th
Clearwater Fundamental Mid SchClearwaterCarsonMcGrail7th
Coleman Middle SchoolTampaNicolasSarji8th
Community Christian SchoolPt CharlotteGavinDimen6th
Community School-NaplesNaplesMatthewMolloy8th
Coral Springs Charter SchoolCoral SpringsLionelEnano6th
Creative Learning AcademyPensacolaNicolasWehrenberg8th
Cypress Lake Middle SchoolFort MyersJacobSilver6th
David Posnack Jewish Day SchFt LauderdaleZoeyFisher8th
Diplomat Middle SchoolCape CoralGeorgePadron8th
Fairview Middle SchoolTallahasseeRohanDavidi8th
Farnell Middle SchoolTampaRohitMaha Balaji6th
First AcademyOrlandoliamPhilbin6th
Florida Christian SchoolMiamiAidenCuervo5th
Franklin Academy ECooper CityPavitpaulMakkar8th
Glenridge Middle SchoolOrlandoJakobMeredith8th
Gulf Breeze Middle SchoolGulf BreezeStevenDecesare8th
Holy Comforter Episcopal SchTallahasseeWilsonRoberts8th
Holy Family Catholic SchoolOrlandoCharlesCampbell8th
Holy Name Of Jesus SchoolIndialanticDelaneyGoins8th
James W Johnson Prep Mid SchJacksonvilleAlbertZhang8th
Lake Highland Preparatory SchOrlandoPavanKanumalla8th
Laurel-Nokomis SchoolNokomisTristenEvans8th
LCC Day SchoolSt. PetersburgAlexisRoman8th
Lehrman Community Day SchoolMiami BeachErickGross5th
Little Flower SchoolHollywoodSpencerGinocchio8th
Madeira Beach Fund SchoolMadeira BeachNoahHill8th
Manatee Elementary SchoolLake WorthJohnHayes5th
Martinez Middle SchoolLutzSamuelGlickman8th
Mason Classical AcademyNaplesNathalieSteer6th
Miami Country Day SchoolMiamiJoshuaRespler7th
Montverde AcademyMontverdeTJEubank8th
Mulrennan Middle SchoolValricoTrevorValent8th
Nativity SchoolHollywoodDylanBailey8th
North Broward Prep SchoolCoconut CreekAkhilDeo8th
Northside Christian SchoolSt. PetersburgJacksonFeldman8th
Oasis Charter Elementary SchCape CoralTylerFeichthaler5th
Oasis Charter Middle SchoolCape CoralEricFeichthaler6th
Okeeheelee Middle SchoolGreenacresErickWysocki8th
Omni Middle SchoolBoca RatonAlexanderBucspun8th
Orlando Science Elementary SchOrlandoUdeshyaSingla4th
Orlando Science Middle & HsOrlandoNelsonYing8th
Our Lady Of Lourdes SchoolMiamiRobertJaca-Baez7th
Our Lady Of Lourdes SchoolDunedinClementeEsponilla7th
Out Of Door AcademySarasotaTaylorShaklik8th
Pine Crest Middle SchoolFort LauderdaleVictorLago7th
Pine Crest SchoolFt LauderdaleIsaacBerman5th
Pine Crest School-Boca RatonBoca Ratonroberthlatki6th
Pine School-Hobe SoundHobe SoundHannahSquier7th
Pine View SchoolOspreyPragnyaGovindu8th
Pinellas Prep AcademyLargoAidanLynch7th
Ransom Everglades Middle SchMiamiZaraShapiro8th
Roland Park Magnet SchoolTampaJacobGarbett7th
Royal Palm AcademyNaplesColinDee8th
Safety Harbor Montessori AcademyClearwaterSandhyaGanesh7th
Sarasota Middle SchoolSarasotaJacobWalker6th
Sarasota School-Arts & ScienceSarasotaDenizWilson8th
Seminole Middle SchoolPlantationNoahHart8th
Seminole Science Charter SchoolLake MaryAmritVignesh5th
Shorecrest Prep SchoolSt PetersburgNicolasHasbun5th
Southwest Middle SchoolOrlandoJacksonHockenberry8th
St Andrew's SchoolBoca RatonMaxSilverstein7th
St Ann SchoolNaplesThomasKralik8th
St Anthony SchoolSan AntonioGraceQuinn8th
St Barnabas Episcopal SchoolDelandMaxLowe8th
St Bonaventure Catholic SchoolDavieAlejandroDeSantis5th
St Joan Of Arc SchoolBoca RatonKateMarsenison8th
St John's Parish Middle SchoolTampaJohnWeachter8th
St Louis Covenant SchoolMiamiKevinMorales7th
St Lucie West K-8 SchoolPort St LucieAidanTambling8th
St Paul Lutheran SchoolBoca RatonAndrewJones7th
St Rose Of Lima SchoolMiamiRoccoMarando7th
St Stephen Catholic SchoolRiverviewJacobMastruserio6th
St Theresa Catholic SchoolCoral GablesRyanHidalgo7th
St Vincent Ferrer SchoolDelray BeachAnthonyGuastella8th
Tallahassee Area Home EducatorsTallahasseeEthanLeeman7th
Tequesta Trace Middle SchoolWestonCharlesHorowitz8th
Terrace Community Middle SchThonotosassaAnishDhanashekar8th
Three Oaks Middle SchoolFort MyersAlexanderGeorgiev7th
Thurgood Marshall Fundmntl MsSt PetersburgEmilyWinter8th
Trinity Preparatory SchoolWinter ParkFrankKogan8th
University School-Nova Se UnivFt LauderdaleBlakeStern8th
Venice Middle SchoolVeniceManuelRivera8th
Williams Magnet Middle SchoolTampaTusharGona7th
Wilson Middle SchoolTampaErinMoffitt8th
Windermere Preparatory SchoolWindermereKaylanPatel5th