SCHEDULE


Day 1 (11th Feb)

9.00 am - 11.00 am: Registration

9.00 am - 9.30 am: Breakfast

9.30 am - 10.30 am: Welcome

Session 1: Morphology/Phonology Interface

10.30 am - 11.00 am: Pramod Pandey, Jawaharlal Nehru University (Delhi) 

11.00 am – 11.30 am: Shakuntala Mahanta, Indian Institute of Technology (Guwahati) 

11.30 am - 11.45 am: Tea Break

11.45 am - 12.15 pm: Paroma Sanyal, Indian Institute of Technology (Delhi) 

12.15 pm – 12.30 pm - Consolidation by Rajakrishnan Rajkumar, Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management (Thiruvananthapuram)

12.30 pm - 12.45 pm: Discussion

1.00 pm - 2.00 pm: Lunch

Session 2: Theta/SEM Interface

2.00 pm - 2.30 pm: K. A. Jayaseelan, 
English & Foreign Languages University (Hyderabad)
 

2.30 pm - 3.00 pm: Rahul Balusu, 
English & Foreign Languages University (Hyderabad)
 

3.00 pm - 3.15 pm: Tea Break

3.15 pm - 3.45 pm: Richa Srishti, Central Institute of Indian Languages (Mysore)

3.45 pm - 4.00 pm: Consolidation by Ayesha Kidwai, Jawaharlal Nehru University (Delhi)

4.00 pm - 4.15 pm: Discussion

7.00 pm - 8.30 pm: Workshop Dinner



Day 2 (12th Feb)

9.30 am - 10.00 am: Breakfast

Session 3. Features

10.00 am – 10.30 am: Tanmoy Bhattacharya, University of Delhi 

10.30 am - 11.00 am: Samar Sinha, Sikkim University (Gangtok)

11.00 am - 11.15 am: Tea Break

11.15 am - 11.45 am: R. Amritavalli, 
English & Foreign Languages University (Hyderabad)
 

11.45 am - 12.00 pm: Consolidation by Pritha Chandra, Indian Institute of Technology (Delhi)

12.00 pm - 12.15 pm: Discussion

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm: Poster Session

1.00 pm - 2.00 pm: Lunch

Session 4: Experimental Linguistics & Design Issues

2.00 pm - 2.30 pm: Kamal Choudhary, Indian Institute of Technology (Ropar)
 

2.30 pm - 3.00 pm: Rajakrishnan Rajkumar, Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management (Thiruvananthapuram)

3.00 pm - 3.15 pm: Consolidation by Hany Babu, University of Delhi

3.15 pm - 3.30 pm: Discussion

3.30 pm - 4.00 pm: Vote of Thanks