FredWaldron.com

Mother Lodge:
  • St John No. 272, located in Mid Calder, West Lothian, Scotland (Life Member)
    • Province of Linlithgowshire
    • Grand Lodge of Scotland

Other Masonic Organizations:
  • Scotland: 
    • Burnvale Royal Arch Chapter No. 397, Mid Calder, West Lothian: Life Member
    • Edinburgh Lodge & Council No. 1, Edinburgh: Life Member
    • Edinburgh Cryptic Council No. 1, Royal, Select & Super-Excellent Masters, Edinburgh: Life Member
    • Preceptory & Priory of Douglas, Knights Templar, Bo'Ness, West Lothian: Life Member
    • Masonic Order of the Cork, Edinburgh: Life Member
 
  • New Jersey: 
    • Boiling Spring Lodge No. 152, Rutherford: Worshipful Master 1992, 1993
    • Copestone-Ophir Lodge No. 108, Kearny: Worshipful Master 1998
    • Alpha Lodge No. 116, East Orange: Honorary Member since 2011
    • Essex Lodge No. 7, Caldwell: Honorary Member since 2012
    • Nutley Lodge No. 25: Honorary Member since 2016
    • Union Chapter No. 7, Royal Arch Masons, West Caldwell: High Priest 1986, 1987 (then Tristone No. 43, Kearny)
    • Lebanon Chapter No. 32: Honorary Member
    • Kane Council No. 2, Royal & Select Masters, Kearny: Thrice Illustrious Master 1988, 1989 (then Zerubbabel No. 16)
    • St Andrew's Council No. 17, Royal & Select Masters, Caldwell: Founding Member
    • Hugh de Payens Commandery No. 1, Knights Templar, Hackensack: Eminent Commander 1994 (then Jersey No. 19, Nutley)
    • Ark of the Covenant Council No. 58, Alled Masonic Degrees, Kearny: Sovereign Master 1989
    • Alexandria Council No. 478, Allied Masonic Degrees, Livingston: Member since 2012
    • Shrewsbury Priory No. 4, Knights of the York Cross of Honour: Eminent Prior 2004 - 2005
    • Convention of Anointed High Priests of New Jersey: Excellent President 2006 - 2015
    • New Jersey Council of Installed Thrice Illustrious Masters: Thrice Illustrious Master 2000 - 2002
    • Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor of New Jersey
    • Masonic Kilties of New Jersey: President 1999, 2000; present Secretary-Treasurer
    • North Jersey Past Masters Masonic Association: President 2012 - 2013
    • Masters & Wardens Association of the Fourth Masonic District, G.L. of N.J.: Treasurer 1994 - 1997
    • Masters, Past Masters & Wardens Association of the Eighth Masonic District, G.L. of N.J.
    • Masonic Club of Lyndhurst, Lyndhurst
    • International Police Square Club: Member 2005 - 2014
    • 32nd & Templars Turtle Club of Monmouth County
    • Pitman Masonic Club, Pitman, NJ
 
  • Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of New Jersey:
    • Assistant Secretary to the Grand Master 2015 - 2016
    • District Deputy Grand Master, Eighth Masonic District 2008 - 2011
    • Senior Grand Deacon 2007 - 2008
    • Grand Representative of Grand Lodge of Scotland near G.L. of N.J. since 1998
 
  • Grand Royal Arch Chapter of New Jersey:
    • Grand High Priest 2000 - 2001
    • Grand Scribe 1999 - 2000
    • Grand Captain of the Host 1998 - 1999
    • Grand Principal Sojourner 1997 - 1998
    • Grand Royal Arch Captain 1996 - 1997
    • Grand Lecturer 1995 - 1996
    • District Deputy Grand High Priest 1988 - 1995
    • Grand Chaplain 1987 - 1988
    • Grand Representative of Grand Royal Arch Chapter of New Hampshire 1987 - 1999
    • Grand Representative from Supreme Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Scotland since 2000
 
  • General Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons International:
    • Ambassador to New Jersey 2005 - 2008
  
  • Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of New Jersey:
    • Most Illustrious Grand Master 2004 - 2005
    • Deputy Grand Master 2003 - 2004
    • Grand Principal Conductor of the Work 2002 - 2003
    • Grand Conductor of Council 1988 - 1989
    • Grand Representative of Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of New Hampshire 1998 - 2003
    • Grand Representative of Grand Council of Scotland of Royal, Select and Super-Excellent Masters since 2003
  
  • General Grand Council of Cryptic Masons International:
    • North-East Regional Deputy General Grand Master,  2008 - 2011
    • Ambassador to New Jersey 2011 - 2014
    • College of Preservation: Companion of the Secret Vault since 2013
  
  • Convent General, Knights of the York Cross of Honour:
    • Personal Representative of the Grand Master General to District 4, 2013 - 2016
 
  • New York:
    • St Paul's Conclave, Red Cross of Constantine, New York City
    • Thomas Smith Webb Chapter of Research, New York City
    • Manhattan LunchTimers No. 3, New York City: Web Master
    • Cryptic Circle of Cryptic Masons of the State of New York: Life Member
    • St George Council, Order of Anointed Kings: Life Member
    • Order of Old Saratoga: Life Member
 
  • USA:
    • Philalethes Society, USA: Life Member
    • Grand College of Rites, USA: Life Member
    • The Masonic Society: Founding Member 
    • Masonic Order of the Cork of the USA: Dual Member