Enter

    Photo Gallery

    2012results

    Congratulations and thanks to all those took part in the 2012 Finstock 10k. We hope that you enjoyed the run. Please see below for full results of the 10k and childrens' fun run (1 mile).

    Congratulations to the 1st man and lady in today's race, both of whom set new course records.

      • 34:06 - Paul Fernandez, Abingdon Amblers:
      • 41:41 - Diane Moore, Headington RoadRunners

    Any queries - contact us. Also please email us any feedback you have from the race.


    10k Race Results


    Pos Race No. Runner Sex Category Time Club
    1 159 Paul Fernandez M SM 34.06 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    2 196 Tegid Jones M SM 36.44 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    3 160 Richard Kemp M SM 38.13 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    4 194 Simon Pritchard M MV40 38.56 BANBURY
    5 206 Kevin Game M SM 39.10 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    6 155 John Nelson M MV50 39.15 ALCHESTER
    7 191 Jim Thorn M MV40 40.10 UNATTACHED
    8 217 David Gavaghan M MV40 40.28 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
    9 149 Chris Colbeck M MV40 41.33 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    10 129 Diane Moore F VL35 41.41 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
    11 156 Gary Warland M SM 41.46 ALCHESTER
    12 99 Kevin French M SM 42.03 ALCHESTER
    13 205 Carey Gray M MV50 42.13 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    14 216 Nic Yeoman M SM 42.18 UNATTACHED
    15 104 Samantha Usher F VL35 42.28 ALCHESTER
    16 186 Michelle Pank F SL 42.36 ALCHESTER
    17 154 Julian Moore M MV40 42.47 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    18 181 Jamie Wright M SM 42.59 MAGNET TECHNOLOGY
    19 148 Nick Dalton M MV40 43.06 MAGNET TECHNOLOGY
    20 133 Will Hudson M SM 43.07 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    21 195 Tony Goodwill M MV50 43.10 BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS
    22 92 Grant Hunter M MV50 43.18 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    23 153 Chris Mason M MV50 43.20 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS
    24 117 Nick Moglia M MV50 43.25 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    25 86 Adrian Weeks M SM 43.28 ALCHESTER
    26 182 Paul Taylor M SM 43.28 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    27 128 Chris Ellis M SM 43.28 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    28 200 Jason Bruce M SM 43.31 UNATTACHED
    29 177 Annabel Roberts F SL 45.05 RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE
    30 116 Frazer Mackay M MV40 45.10 MAGNET TECHNOLOGY
    31 189 Emilie Fidler F VL35 45.31 ALCHESTER
    32 173 Michael Page M SM 45.40 ALCHESTER
    33 210 David Kingham M MV40 45.46 UNATTACHED
    34 138 Marc Juffkins M MV40 46.01 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    35 145 Ken Chard M MV50 46.04 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    36 213 James Whitehead M MV40 46.08 UNATTACHED
    37 169 Mark Creasey M MV50 46.17 MAGNET TECHNOLOGY
    38 158 James Wigmore M MV50 46.33 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    39 172 Claire Harrison F VL35 46.42 BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS
    40 203 Daisy Brown F SL 46.44 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    41 174 Michael Davies M MV50 46.55 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
    42 151 Toby Clarke M MV40 46.56 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    43 190 Vincente Bayliss M SM 46.59 ALCHESTER
    44 198 Ben Godwood M MV40 47.08 UNATTACHED
    45 178 Inge Dornan F VL35 47.12 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    46 143 Graham Le Good M MV50 47.19 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    47 161 Carrie Bolton F SL 47.37 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    48 122 Bob Page M MV50 47.49 ARENA 80 AC
    49 130 Gavin Bird M MV40 47.53 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    50 132 Andrea Finnigan F VL35 47.58 KIDLINGTON
    51 146 James Field M MV40 48.05 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    52 207 Chris Conway M MV40 48.26 UNATTACHED
    53 184 Niamh Shoemark F VL35 48.35 BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS
    54 123 Jenny Hughes F VL45 48.44 ARENA 80 AC
    55 219 David Wilsker M MV40 48.45 UNATTACHED
    56 140 Charlotte Goodall F SL 49.07 UNATTACHED
    57 209 Simon O'Sullivan M MV50 49.18 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    58 167 Donna Allen F SL 49.21 HOOK NORTON HARRIERS
    59 201 Ian Stockwell M MV40 49.22 UNATTACHED
    60 165 Tim Walsha M MV40 49.30 UNATTACHED
    61 118 Marie Winch F VL45 49.45 UNATTACHED
    62 220 John Greenhill M MV50 49.51 KIDLINGTON
    63 193 Glyn Pritchard M MV50 50.03 BANBURY
    64 180 Ian Seager M SM 50.12 UNATTACHED
    65 199 Michael Garry M SM 50.15 UNATTACHED
    66 204 Elizabeth Mcveigh F SL 50.30 UNATTACHED
    67 137 Paul Jenkins M MV40 50.40 UNATTACHED
    68 188 Tania Rotherwick F VL45 50.58 UNATTACHED
    69 98 Andy Egan M MV40 51.07 UNATTACHED
    70 208 Glin Jackson M SM 51.42 UNATTACHED
    71 215 Tom Clark M MV40 51.52 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    72 212 Ian Neary M MV50 52.01 UNATTACHED
    73 115 Paul Sharp M SM 52.04 UNATTACHED
    74 197 Lucy Garrod F VL45 52.48 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    75 119 Nicola Henman F VL35 53.17 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    76 157 Patricia Wilson F VL45 53.21 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    77 171 David Leigh M MV50 53.53 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    78 164 Angharad Forbes F SL 54.11 MORNINGTON CHASERS
    79 202 Lee-Ann Lambert F SL 54.56 UNATTACHED
    80 187 Simon Bennett M MV40 54.58 UNATTACHED
    81 176 Gary Souch M SM 55.00 ALCHESTER
    82 214 Louise Evatt F SL 55.04 UNATTACHED
    83 136 Rod Densham M MV50 55.19 UNATTACHED
    84 95 David Scott M MV40 55.54 UNATTACHED
    85 109 Michael Search M MV50 55.58 KIDLINGTON
    86 185 Sandra Heryet - Warner F VL45 56.00 HOOK NORTON HARRIERS
    87 144 Judith Le Good F VL45 56.08 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    88 170 Elizabeth Leigh F VL45 56.15 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    89 168 Susan Haines F VL45 56.21 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    90 107 Anne Currie F VL35 56.28 EYNSHAM ROADRUNNERS
    91 222 Ahmet Dervish F SL 56.42 UNATTACHED
    92 150 Jacqui Gamage F VL45 57.32 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    93 211 Edward Ilsley M SM 57.38 UNATTACHED
    94 218 Clifford Penton M MV40 57.41 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    95 152 Julie Stimpson F VL45 58.14 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    96 124 Alison Blincowe F VL35 58.26 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS AC
    97 121 Steve Solomon M SM 58.42 UNATTACHED
    98 147 Hannah West F VL45 59.04 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    99 221 Rebecca Profit F SL 59.22 UNATTACHED
    100 96 Laura Jones F VL35 59.30 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    101 125 Clare Burgess F VL45 59.48 ALCHESTER
    102 192 Rachel Jones F VL35 60.40 UNATTACHED
    103 85 Ruth Jackson F VL35 61.51 UNATTACHED
    104 162 Kirsty Taylor F SL 62.11 UNATTACHED
    105 179 Suzanne Batten F VL35 62.44 UNATTACHED
    106 108 Judy Howard F VL45 62.53 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    107 100 Jacqui Cheetham F VL35 64.44 UNATTACHED
    108 93 Vicky Ireson F VL35 66.05 UNATTACHED
    109 94 Martin Reader M MV40 66.06 UNATTACHED
    110 113 Matina Weller F VL45 66.18 UNATTACHED
    111 111 Tom Collins M MV50 66.20 UNATTACHED
    112 114 Nick Sharp M MV50 66.47 UNATTACHED
    113 102 Emma Baker F VL35 67.16 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
    114 112 Rebecca Hay F SL 67.16 UNATTACHED
    115 84 Brian Evans M MV50 67.33 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    116 183 Colin Stringfellow M MV50 68.16 UNATTACHED
    117 88 Elizabeth David-Barrett F VL35 68.17 UNATTACHED
    118 131 Karin Loudon F VL35 70.55 UNATTACHED
    119 175 Des King M MV50 71.36 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    120 141 Nihal Widdowson F SL 72.41 UNATTACHED
    121 91 Emma Hayton F VL35 74.25 UNATTACHED
    122 127 Nika Raphaely F VL35 74.25 UNATTACHED
    123 139 Emma Moore F VL45 76.07 ABINGDON AMBLERS
    124 166 Judd Flogdell F VL45 81.14 UNATTACHED


    Childrens' 1 mile Fun Run Results


    Pos Race No. Runner Sex Category Time
    1 29 Ross Juszczak M M3 6.02
    2 28 Sam Godwood M M3 6.30
    3 52 James Fernandez M M2 6.33
    4 23 Harriet Howard F F2 6.50
    5 45 Jamie Garry F F3 7.01
    6 87 Robert Jenkins M M2 7.06
    7 88 Ed Whitehead M M3 7.06
    8 53 George Fernandez M M2 7.24
    9 43 Mollie Holifield F F3 7.26
    10 22 Emily Howard F F2 7.27
    11 82 Leo Hutchins M M2 7.31
    12 50 Georgia Usher F F2 7.32
    13 90 Maisie Henman F F2 7.33
    14 26 Ruby Hitchcox F F2 7.42
    15 58 Ben Solomon M M2 7.46
    16 85 Annabel Jenkins F F2 8.04
    17 105 Louisa Winch F F3 8.05
    18 103 Charlotte Winch F F3 8.20
    19 46 Abby Garry F F2 8.23
    20 97 Art David Barrett M M2 8.23
    21 76 Henry Welch M M1 8.34
    22 20 Alice Hudson F F2 8.36
    23 51 Rachel Fernandez F F2 8.40
    24 21 Poppy Hudson F F2 8.43
    25 91 Scarlett Henman F F2 8.47
    26 27 Martha Hitchcox F F2 8.50
    27 56 Alfie Holifield M M2 9.04
    28 48 Lily Jones F F3 9.12
    29 35 Thea Walsha F F2 9.18
    30 44 Lily Holifield F F2 9.31
    31 30 India Thompson F F2 9.31
    32 55 Adam Millard M M2 9.40
    33 41 Megan Williams F F2 9.41
    34 100 Leo Barrett M M2 9.42
    35 37 Rosie Mullins F F2 9.47
    36 34 Shannon Fitzgerald F F2 9.48
    37 36 Joseph Walsha M M2 9.57
    38 92 Peter Mullins M M1 9.59
    39 75 Edie Welch F F2 10.08
    40 77 Anna O'Sullivan F F2 10.16
    41 83 Ben Hutchins M M1 10.20
    42 33 Edie Robson F F2 10.26
    43 32 Clemmie Cayzer F F2 10.31
    44 79 Heather Timms F F2 10.36
    45 42 Archie Jones M M2 10.39
    46 78 Ciaran Bird M M2 10.40
    47 81 Tom Bird M M2 10.46
    48 38 Harriet Mullins F F2 11.18
    49 106 Emily Holifield F F2 11.37
    50 101 Sophie Shaw F F2 11.38
    51 72 Kara Stringfellow F F2 11.55
    52 84 Emily Durrant F F1 12.14
    53 102 Lucy Shaw F F1 12.20
    54 39 Samuel Larrett M M1 12.46
    55 54 Jack Millard M M2 12.53
    56 80 Lily Timm F F2 13.26
    57 57 George Holifield M M1 13.40
    58 94 Connie Evatt F F1 13.50
    59 95 Megan Evatt F F3 13.59
    60 93 Abby Humphreys F F2 14.21
    Comments