nb_term151

CPU Submission Schedule for 1st Year Student - Term 151

posted Nov 24, 2015, 3:24 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

2110003 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND UTILIZATION
SEMESTER I
CLASS
DATE
BATCH
PLACETIME
VIVA/PRACT.VIVA/PRACTICAL
CHEMICAL 15
12/3/201551LAB-712:20 PM TO 2:35 PM
12/3/201552LAB-710:30 AM TO 12:20 PM
11/30/201553LAB-71:40 PM TO 3:30 PM
CIVIL 15
12/2/201551LAB-81:40 PM TO 3:30 PM
12/1/201552LAB-83:40 PM TO 5:30 PM
12/4/201553LAB-81:40 PM TO 3:30 PM
ELECTRICAL 15
11/30/201551LAB-710:30 AM TO 12:20 PM
12/2/201552LAB-73:40 PM TO 5:30 PM
12/1/201553LAB-73:40 PM TO 5:30 PM
12/2/201554LAB-810:30 AM TO 12:20 PM
12/4/201555LAB-810:30 AM TO 12:20 PM
NOTES:
<1> ALL STUDENTS HAVE TO BRING REQUIRED MATERIALS (FILE + ASSIGNMENTS + ALA) WHICH MUST
BE SIGNED BEFORE SCHEDUALED DATE.
<2> ALL STUDENTS MUST BE PRESENT AT MENTIONED PLACE BEFORE MENTIONED TIME.
<3> NO EXCUSE WILL BE CONSIDERED IN CASE OF PRESENCE AND COMPLETION OF YOUR SUBMISSION.
<4> ALL STUDENTS HAVE TO FOLLOW THE ABOVE INSTRUCTION WITHOUT FAIL. ACTION WILL BE TAKEN
AGAINST INDISCIPLINE.

[Comp '14] Submission Schedule Term 151

posted Nov 24, 2015, 3:18 AM by VIVEK JOSHI   [ updated Nov 24, 2015, 3:20 AM ]

DATE
SUBJECT
BATCH
PLACETIME
VIVAPRACT.VIVAPRACTICAL
30/11/2015
MONDAY
2130703-DBMS
cs-41LAB-3LAB-1
12:30 PM TO
2:30 PM
3:30 AM TO
4:30 PM
cs-42LAB-3LAB-2
cs-43LAB-3LAB-1
3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM
12:30 PM TO
1:30 PM
cs-44LAB-3LAB-2
01/12/2015
TUESDAY
2130702-DS
cs-41LAB-3LAB-1
12:30 PM TO
2:30 PM
3:30 AM TO
4:30 PM
cs-42LAB-3LAB-2
cs-43LAB-3LAB-1
3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM
12:30 PM TO
1:30 PM
cs-44LAB-3LAB-2
02/12/2015
WEDNESDAY
2131004-DE
cs-41C-104C-104
12:30 PM TO
2:30 PM
3:30 AM TO
4:30 PM
cs-42C-104C-104
cs-43C-104C-104
3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM
12:30 PM TO
1:30 PM
cs-44C-104C-104
03/12/2015
FRIDAY
2130002-AEM
ALL
A-204
1:40 PM TO 5:30 PM
04/12/2015
FRIDAY
2130005-DE 1A
ALL
LAB 5,6
12:30 PM TO 5:30 PM
2130004-EEM
NOTES:
<1> ALL STUDENTS HAVE TO BRING REQUIRED MATERIALS (FILE + ASSIGNMENTS) WHICH MUST BE SIGNED BEFORE SCHEDUALED DATE.
<2> ALL STUDENTS MUST BE PRESENT AT MENTIONED PLACE BEFORE 20 MINUTES OF MENTIONED TIME.
<3> NO EXCUSE WILL BE CONSIDERED IN CASE OF PRESENCE AND COMPLETION OF YOUR SUBMISSION.
<4> ALL STUDENTS HAVE TO FOLLOW THE ABOVE INSTRUCTION WITHOUT FAIL. ACTION WILL BE TAKEN AGAINST INDISCIPLINE.
<4> IN DESIGN ENGINEERING 1A, STUDENTS MUST HAVE TO PRESENT EVERY CANVAS AND REPORT SIGNED BY RESPECTIVE GUIDE.
<4> ALL STUDENTS HAVE TO FOLLOW THE ABOVE INSTRUCTION WITHOUT FAIL. ACTION WILL BE TAKEN AGAINST INDISCIPLINE.

[Comp '14] Extra Lecture Schedule along with submission

posted Nov 24, 2015, 3:16 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

EXTRA LECTURES

DAY & DATENO.TIMECOMP-14LOCATION
30-11-2015
MONDAY
110:25 to 11:20AEM UCP
ROOM NO. A-204
211:25 to 12:20AEM UCP
312:20 to 1:15
SUBMISSION
2130703-DBMS
AS PER
SUBMISSION
SCHEDULE
41:40 to 2:35
52:35 to 3:30
63:40 to 4:35
74:35 to 5:30
01-12-2015
TUESDAY
110:25 to 11:20AEM PJK
ROOM NO. A-204
211:25 to 12:20AEM PJK
312:20 to 1:15
SUBMISSION
2130702 - DS
AS PER
SUBMISSION
SCHEDULE
41:40 to 2:35
52:35 to 3:30
63:40 to 4:35
74:35 to 5:30
02-12-2015
WEDNESSDAY
110:25 to 11:20AEM PJK
ROOM NO. A-204
211:25 to 12:20AEM PJK
312:20 to 1:15
SUBMISSION
2131004 - DE
AS PER
SUBMISSION
SCHEDULE
41:40 to 2:35
52:35 to 3:30
63:40 to 4:35
74:35 to 5:30
03-12-2015
THURSDAY
110:25 to 11:20AEM UCP
ROOM NO. A-204
211:25 to 12:20AEM UCP
312:20 to 1:15
41:40 to 2:35
AEM SUBMISSION UCP & PJK
ROOM NO. A-204
52:35 to 3:30
63:40 to 4:35
74:35 to 5:30
04-12-2015
FRIDAY
110:25 to 11:20AEM PJK
ROOM NO. A-204
211:25 to 12:20AEM PJK
312:20 to 1:15
SUBMISSION
2130005 - DE 1A
2130004 - EEM
AS PER
SUBMISSION
SCHEDULE
41:40 to 2:35
52:35 to 3:30
63:40 to 4:35
74:35 to 5:30

[Comp '14] Active Learning Assignment for subject Data Structure( 2130702)

posted Oct 20, 2015, 4:02 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

All students of Computer 14 are hereby informed to submit Active Learning Assignments (ALA) on given topic for subject Data Structure on or before 02-11-2015. Kindly submit to Mr. V. C. Joshi.

Sr Roll no. Name Active Learning Assignment
1 140840107003 PARMAR AYUSHI MAHENDRASINH Introduction to Data Structure
140840107010 DESAI URALI PRAVINSINH
140840107015 PATEL HARSHKUMAR VIPULBHAI
140840107036 PATEL JAYKUMAR DHARMESHKUMAR
2 140840107007 CHAUHAN FINAL PARBHUBHAI Linear Data Structure
Array
140840107038 PATEL KRUPABAHEN VIJAYBHAI
140840107058 HINGAR VINITA ARJUNKUMAR
140840107029 NAIK NIDHIBEN HIRENKUMAR
3 140840107009 DESAI KRUTHARTH ANADBHAI Stack
(Without Application)
140840107020 KUNAL MADAAN
140840107055 VARIYA KRUPAL
140840107060 NAIK YASH PARIMAL
4 140840107004 BHADALIYA RAJ Queue
140840107016 HIRAPARA RAVI
140840107018 JIGNESH VINODBHAI KIKANI
D2D08 PARIHAR ROHIT DEVRAIBHAI
5 140840107031 PANDIT RAVIKUMAR Circular Queue
140840107045 RANA MAYUR ASHOKBHAI
140840107056 VASOYA ANAND
140840107063 QURESHI SAIF ASIF
6 140840107030 NAIK RUCHIKUMARI Single Linked List
140840107033 PATEL BHARGAVI HARSHADBHAI
D2D07 MODI KRISHNA SUBHASHCHANDRA
D2D17 PARMAR BHAVISHABEN SURESHBHAI
7 140840107024 MASTER GUNJAN BHADRESHKUMAR Double Linked List
140840107034 PATEL DHWANI MAHENDRABHAI
140840107044 RANA KAJAL RAJNIKANTBHAI
D2D05 KUNGWANI GARIMA SHERU
8 140840107014 GHEVARIYA JALTESH BHARATBHAI Circular Single
+
 Double Linked List
140840107021 LODALIYA TUSHAR KISHORBHAI
140840107053 SONANI YASHKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI
D2D18 KATHIRIYA ANKITKUMAR TULSHIBHAI
9 140840107002 ANKITA BUTANI Stack & Queue using Single
& Double Linked List
140840107037 PATEL KRISHNAKUMARI VASUDEVBHAI
D2D23 THAKKAR KHYATI
D2D26 GOGHARI CHINTAN
10 140840107040 PATEL RIYAKUMARI VIJAYBHAI Tree
(BST)
140840107046 RATHOD RUCHI RAJESHBHAI
D2D03 PATEL BHAVIKABEN GUNVATBHAI
D2D22 PATEL ANJALI JAYESHBHAI
11 140840107027 NAIK DISHANT SANDIPBHAI Graph
(Elementrary operations + Traversing)
140840107052 SHAH RUSHABH ANILKUMAR
12 140840107011 DEVDHARA HARINI PRAVINSINH File System
140840107032 PARMAR SELINABEN
D2D04 DHIMMAR DIGNA YASHVATBHAI
D2D14 PAGHAPAL RUSHITA KAMLESHBHAI
13 140840107042 PATEL TULSI BABUBHAI Hashing
(Basics+Hash Methods)
140840107050 SHAH HETVI ANTIN
140840107019 JOSHI RIDDHI SANJAYBHAI
D2D02 DHIMMAR UJITA ISHVARBHAI
14 140840107049 SHAH CHAITANYA HEMANTKUMAR Sorting
140840107017 JEET PREMAL HATHIWALA
140840107028 NAIK MONIL BIMALKUMAR
140840107001 ACHARYA SHUBHAMKUMAR KIRANBHAI
15 D2D01 PATEL KIRAN BHARATBHAI Searching
D2D20 VASANI POOJA MANISHBHAI
140840107061 PATEL MANTHAN DILIPBHAI
16 140840107054 JOSHI TOSHAL MANOJBHAI Tree
(AVL)
D2D10 SAILOR RACHNABEN GANESHBHAI
D2D13 NAVDIWAL KHUSHBU MUKESHBHAI
D2D21 KHANT MANSI BHARATKUMAR
17 130840131056 SINGH PINAK ANIL Graph
(Prim + Kruskal)
130840131049 DAS SAURABH NANDKUMAR
140840107035 PATEL HARSH NILESHBHAI
130840131055 SHAIKH MOHAMED SULEM MOHMEDSHOEB
18 140840107051 SHAH PARTH MANOJKUMAR Hashing
(Collision Resulution Technic)
140840107005 BHUTWALA KARAN DEEPAKKUMAR
140840107006 BHUVA AKSHAYKUMAR
D2D27 RANA VIRAJ
19 D2D25 SIKLIGAR NIRALI Stack
(Application of Stack)
D2D15 PATEL MEGHA GIRISHKUMAR
D2D16 GARANA ZAKIYAKHATUN MO IDRIS
D2D19 MALEK SUMAIYABEN UMARBHAI
20 D2D06 DESAI PINALKUMAR KISHORSINH Graph
(Shortest Path Algorithm)
D2D09 PATEL VATSALBHAI UPENDRABHAI
D2D11 BARAD KOLDIPKUMAR KANAKSINH
D2D12 KHATRI TUSHAR JAGDISHBHAI

[ Comp '12] Time Table for the duration 05-10-2015 to 14-10-2015

posted Oct 3, 2015, 12:41 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

All students of Computer 12 are hereby informed to follow said time table between 05-10-2015 to 09-10-2015. Submission will be carrying out between 05-10-2015 to 09-10-2015 during mentioned laboratory hours. So all students are informed to remain present for both lectures as well as submission. 
 
SR
NO
TIMEMONDAY(5/10/15)TUESDAY(6/10/15)WEDNESDAY(7/10/15)THURSDAY(8/10/15)FRIDAY(9/10/15)
1
10:25
TO
11:20
AJT
(NYK)
CD
(BRB)
SC
(KPB)
CD
(BRB)
SC
(DRC)
2
11:25
TO
12:20
CD
(BRB)
SC
(DRC)
ST&Q
(ANB)
CD
(VCJ)
ST&Q
(NVJ)
3
12:20
TO
1:15
CD
(BRB)
AJT
(NYK)
CD
(BRB)
AJT
(NYK)
CD
(VCJ)
4
1:40
TO
2:35
ST&Q
(NVJ)
WC&MP
CS-21
JMP
L 2
AJT
CS-22
NYK
L 7
ST&Q
CS-23
ANB
L 8
CD
CS-24
VCJ
L 1
SC
CS-21
KPB
L 8
SC
CS-22
DRC
L 7
CD
CS-23
VCJ
L 1
AJT
CS-24
ANB
L 4
ST&Q
(NVJ)
CD
(BRB)
5
2:35
TO
3:30
SC
(KPB)
ST&Q
(NVJ)
SC
(KPB)
6
3:40
TO
4:35
CD
CS-21
BRB
L 1
WCMP
CS-22
DRC
L 2
AJT
CS-23
ANB
L 7
ST&Q
CS-24
NVJ
L 3
ST&Q
CS-21
ANB
L 2
CD
CS-22
BRB
L 1
SC
CS-23
DRC
L 7
SC
CS-24
KPB
L 8
CD
(VCJ)
AJT
CS-21
NYK
L 7
ST&Q
CS-22
NVJ
L 1
WC&MP
CS-23
JMP
L 2
WC&MP
CS-24
DRC
L 3
SC
(KPB)
7
4:35
TO
5:30
***

[ Comp '13] Time Table for the duration 05-10-2015 to 14-10-2015

posted Oct 3, 2015, 12:34 AM by VIVEK JOSHI   [ updated Oct 3, 2015, 12:35 AM ]

All students of Computer 13 are hereby informed to follow said time table from 05-10-2015 to 14-10-2015. After 14-10-2015 submission will be scheduled.

SR
NO
TIMEMONDAY(05/10/15)THURSDAY(08/10/15)MONDAY(12/10/15)
1
10:25
TO
11:20
SP
(VCJ)
OOPJ
(BGP)
SP
(VCJ)
2
11:25
TO
12:20
OOPJ
(BGP)
AAD
(BRB)
OOPJ
(BGP)
3
12:20
TO
1:15
MP&I
(KSD)
CS
(NDP)
MP&I
(KSD)
4
1:40
TO
2:35
SP
CS-31
HJS
L 7
AAD
CS-32
NDP
L 3
CS
CS-33
NYK
L 2
MP&I
CS-34
MHK
AAD
CS-31
NDP
L 3
SP
CS-32
HJS
L 7
MP&I
CS-33
KSD
AAD
CS-34
BRB
L 2
SP
CS-31
HJS
L 7
AAD
CS-32
NDP
L 3
CS
CS-33
NYK
L 2
MP&I
CS-34
MHK
5
2:35
TO
3:30
6
3:40
TO
4:35
SP
(HJS)
AAD
(BRB)
SP
(HJS)
7
4:35
TO
5:30
***
SP
(HJS)
***
SR
NO
TIMETUESDAY(06/10/15)FRIDAY(09/10/15)TUESDAY(13/10/15)
1
10:25
TO
11:20
OOPJ
CS-31
CS
CS-32
SP
CS-33
OOPJ
CS-34
MP&I
CS-31
OOPJ
CS-32
AAD
CS-33
CS
CS-34
OOPJ
CS-31
CS
CS-32
SP
CS-33
OOPJ
CS-34
2
11:25
TO
12:20
NYK
L 7
NDP
L 2
KPB
L 3
BGP
L 8
MHK
BGP
L 7
NDP
L 3
NYK
L 2
NYK
L 7
NDP
L 2
KPB
L 3
BGP
L 8
3
12:20
TO
1:15
AAD
(BRB)
SP
(HJS)
AAD
(BRB)
4
1:40
TO
2:35
SP
(HJS)
SP
(VCJ)
SP
(HJS)
5
2:35
TO
3:30
MP&I
(MHK)
MP&I
(KSD)
MP&I
(MHK)
6
3:40
TO
4:35
SP
(VCJ)
OOPJ
(NYK)
SP
(VCJ)
7
4:35
TO
5:30
SP
(VCJ)
***
SP
(VCJ)
SR
NO
TIMEWEDNESDAY(07/10/15)SATURDAY(10/10/15)WEDNESDAY(14/10/15)
1
10:25
TO
11:20
AAD
(BRB)
DE-II A
(ANB)
AAD
(BRB)
2
11:25
TO
12:20
SP
(VCJ)
DE-II A
(ANB)
SP
(VCJ)
3
12:20
TO
1:15
OOPJ
(NYK)
DE-II A
DE-II A
DE-II A
DE-II A
SP
(VCJ)
4
1:40
TO
2:35
MP&I
(MHK)
CS-31
ANB
CS-32
HJS
CS-33
NDP
CS-34
HRR
MP&I
(MHK)
5
2:35
TO
3:30
SP
(HJS)
6
3:40
TO
4:35
CS
CS-31
BGP
L 2
MP&I
CS-32
KSD
OOPJ
CS-33
NYK
L 7
SP
CS-34
KPB
L 1
L 1
L 2
L 4
L 3
CS
CS-31
BGP
L 2
MP&I
CS-32
KSD
OOPJ
CS-33
NYK
L 7
SP
CS-34
KPB
L 1
7
4:35
TO
5:30
***

[Comp '14] Lecture PPT of 2130702[DS] ~ TREE & BST

posted Sep 29, 2015, 12:59 AM by VIVEK JOSHI


[Comp '14] Data structure Assignment by Prof. B. R. Bhatt

posted Sep 22, 2015, 6:24 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

DS Assignments~ Prof. B. R. Bhatt


EXPERT LECTURES arranged on 25/07/2015 at 10:30 AM

posted Jul 16, 2015, 12:03 AM by VIVEK JOSHI   [ updated Jul 22, 2015, 3:26 AM ]

All students of Computer Engineering Department are hereby informed that experts' speech for every class has been arranged on 25/07/2015, Saturday. All students are hereby informed to remain present on 10:30 AM at given location.


Computer '12:
              Name of Expert : Prof. Jitendra Bhatia
                Designation :   Assistant Professor, Nirma University            
                Topic : Wireless Adhoc Networks
                Venue : Class A- 201, Computer Engineering Department

Computer '13:
              Name of Expert : Prof. Vijay Ukani
                Designation :   Associate Professor, Nirma University            
                Topic : Network Defense Tools
                Venue : Seminar Hall, Faculty of Engineering Technology & Research

Computer '14:
              Name of Expert : Prof. Sapan Mankad
                Designation :   Assistant Professor, Nirma University            
                Topic : Overview and Application of Data Structures in Computer Science
                Venue : Class A- 206, Computer Engineering Department


For Further Assistance Contact :

Prof Karan Bhatt,
Asst. Professor
Computer Engineering Department
Faculty of Engineering Technology & Research

[Comp '12] GTU Circular Regarding Process of Final Year Project

posted Jun 26, 2015, 3:33 AM by VIVEK JOSHI

All Final Year students [Comp '12] are hereby informed to follow following circular regarding your project works. Contact concern guide regarding your project process.

1-10 of 10