Race Results



 

The Gorge (July 14th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Suzanne, Norm, Johnson, Stu, Sam, Sarah
    • Time: 2:05:45:54
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  58/64
      • Category:  8/10
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:       Steph, Celina, Creature, Hector, Monika, Ron
    • Time:       2:07:31:17
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  61/64
      • Category:  9/10

 

Lotus Iron (July 7th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Suzanne, Tina, Johnson, Stu, Dave O, Sarah
    • Time: 1:41:06
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  14/20
      • Category:  3/7
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:       Monika, Celina, Norm, Creature, Ian, Barb
    • Time:       1:49:52
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  19/20
      • Category:  6/7

San Diego (June 23rd)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Suzanne, Tina, Johnson, Stu, Norm, Sarah
    • Time: 1:11:46
    • Standing:
      • Heat:   5/23
      • Category:  2/9

Island Iron (June 9th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Deanna, Suzanne, Norm, Johnson, Tina, Dave O
    • Time: 1:52:34
    • Standing:
      • Heat:   9/18
      • Category:  3/8
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:       Sarah, Steph, Monika, Stu, Hector, Barb
    • Time:       2:08:04
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  14/18
      • Category:  6/8

 

Jericho Iron (May 26th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Barb, Tina, Creature, Hector, Monika, Jeff
    • Time:  1:22:24
    • Standing:
      • Category:  4/6
      • Overall:  11/17

 

Brotchie Reach (May 5th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Steph, Suzanne, Johnson, Norm, Tina, Hector
    • Time: 1:08:33:55
    • Standing:
      • Category:  2/6

 

River Run (April 21st)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Suzanne, Tina, Johnson, Stu, Creature, Sarah
    • Time: 1:01:29
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  1/7
      • Category:  3/9
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Deanna, Monika, Norm, Dave O, Hector, Barb
    • Time:  1:04:15
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  4/7
      • Category:  7/9

 

March Madness (March 24th)

  • E Holomua I
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Deanna, Suzanne, Norm, Stu, Johnson, Sarah
    • Time: 25:58
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  4/8
      • Category:  13/26      
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Steph, Celina, Dave O, GUEST, Hector, Barb
    • Time:  27:29
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  2/6
      • Category:  18/26      

  

Crazy Eights (March 10th)

  • E Holomua 1
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Deanna, Suzanne, Johnson, Stu, Dave O, Sarah
    • Time:  1:06:37
    • Standing:
      • Category:  2/7
      • Overall: 6/14
  • E Holomua II
    • Category:  Mixed Open
    • Crew:  Steph, Celina, Creature, Norm, Hector, Barb
    • Time:  1:14
    • Standing:
      • Category:  6/7
      • Overall: 11/14

 

Icebreaker 2018 (Jan 13th)

  • FCRCC MD (Team Icicles)
    • Category:  Mixed Masters
    • Crew:  Norm, Sarah, Deanna, Barb, Monika, Ian, Creature, Stu, Pennie, Yo, Celina, Diana.     
    • Time:  31:46
    • Standing:
      • Heat:  5/6
      • Category:  1/1