1894-1903

A.A.G.
Ader
Aigle
Audibert-Lavirotte
Automotrice
Barbereau-Bergéon
Béconnais
Belgica
Benz
Bernardi
Bolide
Bollée
Boyer
Brouhot
Buchet
Canello-Dürkopp
C.G.V.
Chenard-Walcker
Clément
Comiot
Corré
Cottereau
Crouan
Cudell
Darracq
De Boisse
De Bourmont
Decauville
Déchamps
Deckert
De Dietrich
De Dion-Bouton
Delahaye
De Montais
Deschamps
Duryea Motor Wagon
Eadie
Eisenach
FIAT
Fisson
Florentia
F.N.
Fouillaron
Gautier-Wehrlé
Georges-Richard
Germain
Gladiator
Gobron-Brillié
Gobron-Nagant
Hanzer
Henriod
Hurtu
Isotta-Fraschini
Jeantaud
Jenatzy
Korn
Landry et Beyroux
Laurin-Klement
Le Brun (Peugeot)
Lebrun
Liberator
Liberia
Menon
Mercedes
Millet
Miari-Giusti-Bernardi
Morris and Salom Lundell
Mors
Nancéenne
Nesseldorf
Napier
Orio-Marchand
Panhard & Levassor
Parisienne
Passy-Thellier
Peugeot
Phébus
Phénix
Pieper
Pipe
Prinetti-Stucchi
Prunel
Poney
Renault
Ricordi
Rochet-Schneider
Roger (Benz)
Rossel
Rosselli
Schaudel
Sclaverani
De Dion-Bouton

1894 Paris-Rouen : Comte de Dion (1)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Comte de Chasseloup Laubat (DNF)
1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Viet (3), Collomb (5), Delieuvin (9), Chevalier (DNF), Boiron (DNF), Comte de Dion (DNF), Comte de Chasseloup Laubat (DNF), Clere (DNF), Fernand Charron (DNF), Chauveau (DNF)
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Comte de Chasseloup Laubat (1), E. Chesnay (5), Marcellin (7), Pary (8), Monter (13), Cabassus (14), Rivierre (15), Nicodemi (16)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Comte de Dion (2), Bertrand (6), Viet (8), Bardin (10), Osmont (11), Maurice (12), Teste (13), Comiot (17)
1897  Paris-Trouville : Comte de Dion (4), Teste (8), Bardin (13), de la Forest (14), Osmont (16),  Chesnay (17), Guyonnet (18), Fournerie (27), Chenard (28), ), Comte de Chasseloup Laubat (30), Lamy (31)
1898 Marseille-Nice: Osmont (11), Guyonnet (14), G. de Meaulne (25), Madame Laumaillé (27), E. Chesnay (29), Laumaillé (31)

1899 Limone-Cuneo-Torino: Georges Duquesne (4), Laumaillé (8)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Carlo Quagliotti (4)
1899 Bergamo-Treviglio-Crema-Bergamo: Alfredo Lechi (3)
1900 Torino-Asti: Edoardo Marnier (4), Gregorio Vercellone (5), Guido Poggio (6)

1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Ettore Nagliati (3)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Gleizes (3), Osmont (7), Bardin (10)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Osmont (9), Bardeau (16), Cormier (21), Bardin (24), Lazon (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Osmont (45), Holley (70)  

Back to top

Peugeot

1894 Paris-Rouen : Albert Lemaître (2), Auguste Doriot (3), Emile Krauetler (6), Michaud (9), Louis Rigoulot (11)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Louis Rigoulot (2), Paul Koechlin (3), Auguste Doriot (4), André Michelin (DNF)
1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Berlet (6), Auguste Doriot (8), Louis Rigoulot (DNF)
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Georges Lemaître (2), Gautier (9), H. Peugeot (11), M. Cahen (19), A. Peter (20), Beauvais (21), Petrus (24), Millaud (25), Laumaillé (27)
1897 Paris-Dieppe :  Charles Prévost (9), Georges Lemaître (20), Auguste Doriot (29)
1897 Paris-Trouville :  Georges Lemaître (3)
1898 Marseille-Nice: A. Koechlin (4), Clérissy (22)
1898 Perigueux: Bord (8)
1898 Paris-Amsterdam-Paris: Auguste Doriot (7), Krauetler (8), Antony (10), Breuil (DNF), A. Koechlin (DNF)
1898 Torino-Asti-Alessandria-Torino: Michele Lanza (DNF)
1898 Bordeaux-Biarritz: A. Koechlin (2),
Georges Lemaître (3)
1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Georges Lemaître (1), A. Koechlin (3), Georges (6)
1899 Limone-Cuneo-Torino: De Gras (1), Gondoin (2), Clérissy (3)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: de Gras (1), Gondoin (3), Clérissy (7)
1899 Paris-Bordeaux: G. De Knyff (11),
A. Koechlin (DNF), Georges Lemaître (DNF)
1899 Paris-Saint Malo: Huguet (8), Ravel (10)
1899 Paris-Ostende:
Georges Lemaître (3), Auguste Doriot (10)
1899 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Petit (3),
A. Koechlin (4), Georges (6)
1900 Pau: Pascault (4)
1900 Nice-Marseille:
A. Koechlin (8)
1900
Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: Cuchelet (1), Clérissy (5), Gondoin (7)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Ravel (13), Cuchelet (DNF), Huguet (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Krauetler (30), A. Koechlin 
1901 Piombino-Grosetto: Ettore Nagliati (6)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Roquette (44), Cuchelet (DNF), Eugene Renaux (DNF), Gustave Caillois (DNF) 
             

Back to top

Panhard & Levassor

1894 Paris-Rouen : Paul Panhard (4), Emile Levassor (5), Emile Mayade (7), P. Dubois (10)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Emile Levassor (1), Emile Mayade (6), Boulanger (7), Charles Prévost (DNF)
1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Emile Mayade (1), Merkel (2), Emile Levassor & Charles d’Hostingue (4), P. Dubois (DNF)
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Charles Prévost (3), René De Knyff (4), Etienne Giraud (6), Leveillé (12), Bruninghaus (17), Sibilat (22), Comiot (31), Thibault (DNF), Fernand Charron (DNF)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Gilles Hourgières (3), Fernand Charron (4), Etienne Giraud (7),  René De Knyff (15), Leonce Girardot (16), Leys (27), Marcotte (28), Lemoine (31), Delmas (35)
1897  Paris-Trouville: Gilles Hourgières (2),   René De Knyff (6), Etienne Giraud (7), Lowinski (22), Fernand Charron (23), De Morlhorn (25)
1898 Marseille-Nice: Fernand Charron (1), Gilles Hourgières (2), René De Knyff (3), Etienne Giraud (5), Yvert (7), L. Duchon (9), De Paiva (10), Mouter (12), P. Chauchard (18), Damoy Pican (32)
1898 Perigueux: G. Leys (1), Leveilley (4), Laffitte (9), Mouter (18)

1898 Paris-Bordeaux: René De Knyff (1), Fernand Charron (2), Breuil (3), Balacéano (6), Leonce Girardot (DNF)
1898 Paris-Amsterdam-Paris: Fernand Charron (1), Leonce Girardot (2), René De Knyff (4), Adam (6), Gilles Hourgières (12), George Heath (13), Parix (14),
G. Leys (DNF)
1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Leonce Girardot (2), Fernand Charron (7), G. Leys (13)
1899 Limone-Cuneo-Torino: Letanturier (4), Siegfried (7)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Paul Chauchard (2), Letanturier (8), Siegfried (11), Guidi (14), Geninatti (DNF)
1899 Reggio Emilia: Paul Chauchard (1), Georges Duquesne (3), C. Gibert (5)
1899 Bologna-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Georges Duquesne (3)

1899 Paris-Bordeaux:
Fernand Charron (1), René De Knyff (2), Leonce Girardot (3), Archambault (4), Gilles Hourgières (5), G. Leys (7), Carl Voigt (8), Maurice Farman (9), Huguet (11), Hénon (12)
1899 Tour de France:
René De Knyff (1), Leonce Girardot (2), Comte de Chasseloup Laubat (3), Pinson (4), George Heath (6), Clément (7), Fernand Charron (DNF), G. Leys (DNF)
1899 Paris-Saint Malo: Hénon (3),
George Heath (4), Hachette (9), De Lucenski (11)
1899 Paris-Ostende
: Leonce Girardot (1), Fernand Charron (4)
1899 Paris-Boulogne:
Leonce Girardot (1), Charles Rolls (4)
1900 Pau:
René De Knyff (1), Comte Bozon de Perigord (2), Gilles Hourgières (3), Leonce Girardot (5), Claude Lorain Barrow (6), Fernand Charron (DNF)
1900 Nice-Marseille: René De Knyff (1), Gilles Hourgières (2), Fernand Charron (3), Pinson (4)Leonce Girarardot (7)
1900
Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: Paul Chauchard (3), Eugène Brunetta d'Usseux (5)
1900 Torino-Asti:
Paul Chauchard (2), Eugène Brunetta d'Usseux (3)
1900 Bordeaux-Perigueux-Bordeaux: Etienne/François Giraud (2), Bostwick (3), Secrestat (5), Claude Lorain Barrow (6), Claude Lorain Barrow (6)
1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua: Garib Coltelletti (2)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Pinson (2), Carl Voight (3),
Etienne/François Giraud (4), René De Knyff (DNF), Leonce Girardot (DNF), Comte Bozon de Perigord (DNF)
1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Alberto Franchetti (1), Ugobaldo Tonietti (6)

1901 GP de Pau: Maurice Farman (1),
Leonce Girardot (3)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice:
Paul Chauchard (9), Phil Stead (14), Pinson (DNF)
1901 Giro d'Italia: Caltellotti (2)

1901 Paris-Bordeaux:
Maurice Farman (2), Carl Voight (3), Pinson (4), Axt (5), Etienne/François Giraud (6), Henri Farman (7), Leonce Girardot (10), Baron Pierre de Crawhez (11), G. Berteaux (19), Fernand Charron (DNF), G. Leys (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Leonce Girardot, René De Knyff (3), Henri Farman (5), Fernand Charron (6), Axt (7), Charles Jarrott (10), Paul Chauchard (11), George Heath (13), Etienne/François Giraud (14), Carl Voight (15), G. Leys (17), Carel van der Heyden (19), Albert Clément (20), G. Berteaux (22), Georges Teste (23), Gondoin (32), Madame du Gast (33), Baron Pierre de Crawhez (DNF), Maurice Farman (DNF), Pinson (DNF), Comte Bozon de Perigord (DNF), Loysel (DNF), Gaetan De Knyff (DNF), Robin (DNF)
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Guido Adami (1), Ugobaldi Tonietti (2), Bourbon del Monte (3)
1901 Piombino-Grosetto: Ugobaldi Tonietti (3), Serafini (4)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris:
Maurice Farman (1), Charles Jarrott (3), Henri Farman (4), Gondoin (9), Du Cros (16), Berteaux (DNF), René De Knyff (DNF), Georges Teste (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Henri Farman (2), Maurice Farman (5), Georges Teste (7), Pinson (10), Baron Pierre de Crawhez (11), Paul Chauchard (12), Jean Marie de Crawhez (20), Charles Jarrott (23), G. Leys (25), Sabis Bey (30), S. Ribes (39), Gavaris (40), Jacques Guders (59), Axt (DNF), George Heath (DNF), René De Knyff (DNF), Gondoin (DNF), Du Cros (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Charles Jarrott (1), George Heath (7), Jacques Guders (8), Berteaux (11), Carel Van der Heyden (DNF), Baron Pierre de Crawhez (DNF), Jean Marie de Crawhez (DNF) 
 
 
 
 
                                                   

Back to top

Le Brun (Peugeot)

1894 Paris-Rouen : A. Le Brun (8)

Back to top

Vacheron (Panhard)

1894 Paris-Rouen : Alfred Vacheron (12)

Back to top

De Bourmont

1894 Paris-Rouen : De Bourmont (13)

Back to top

Benz

1894 Paris-Rouen : Emile Roger (14)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Hans Thum (5)
1895 Torino-Asti-Torino: Cleto Brena (DNF)
1895 Chicago (Times-Herald Contest): Oscar Müller (2), Jerry O’Conner (DNF),  Fredrich Haas (DNF)  
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Punsud (28), De Sallmard (30)
1897 Arona-Stresa-Arona: Giuseppe Cobianchi (1), Oreste Fraschini (2),
Giuseppe Ricordi (3), Paolo Meda (4)   
1899
Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Massimo Ricordi (DNF)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Giuseppe Ricordi (DNF)
1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua: Countess Elsa Albrizzi (9)
1899 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Guglielmo Bressi (5), Paolo Meda (6)
1899
Treviso-Oderzo-Codogné-Conegliano-Treviso: Andrea Antonini (1)
1900 Nice-Marseille: Laboure (9)

1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua:
Giuseppe Ricordi (5), Massimo Ricordi (6)   

Back to top

Serpollet

1894 Paris-Rouen : Maurice Le Blant (15), Ernest Archdeacon (17), De Prandières (DNF), Etienne Le Blant (DNF)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Léon Serpollet (DNF), unknown (DNF)

1901 Paris-Berlin: Barbereau (DNF), Serpollet (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Rutishauer (6), Hubert le Blon (13), Chanliaud (15), Barbereau (17)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Chanliaud (32), Hubert le Blon (41), Rutishauer (56), Olliver (60), Cottard (79)   

Back to top

Gautier-Wehrlé

1894 Paris-Rouen : Pierre Gautier (16)
1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Pierre Gautier (DNF),  unknown (DNF)
1897 Paris-Trouville : Courtaud (29)
1898 Perigueux: Journu (12)

Back to top

De Montais

1894 Paris-Rouen : Roger de Montais (DNF)

Back to top

Scotte

1894 Paris-Rouen : J. Scotte (DNF)

Back to top

Roger (Benz)

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Emile Roger (8)

Back to top

Bollée

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Amédée Bollée (9)
1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Pary (14), Amédée Bollée (DNF), Camille Bollée (DNF), Lejane (DNF), unknown ( DNF)

1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Vicomte de Soulier (10) 
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Jamin (1), Pellier (4), Amédée Bollée (14), De Nanteuil (22), Diez (23), Berthier (26), Vicomte de Soulier (DNF)
1897  Paris-Trouville : Jamin (1), Péan (5), Bertier (10), Thévin (20), Leonce Girardot (24)
1898 Marseille-Nice:
Vicomte de Soulier (17), Manet (20), Catzigras (24)
1898 Perigueux: Wilfrid (13), De Fayolles (14), Didon (16)
1898 Paris-Amsterdam-Paris: Etienne Giraud (3), Loysel (5), Amédée Bollée (DNF), Vinet (DNF), Baron de Turkheim (DNF)
1898 Torino-Asti-Alessandria-Torino: Enrico Tarlarini (DNF)
1898 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Loysel (1),
Etienne Giraud (7)
1899 Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Louis Bouvier (2)
1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Loysel (4), Etienne Giraud (DNF)
1899 Limone-Cuneo-Torino: Louis Bouvier (6)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Louis Bouvier (DNF)
1899 Reggio Emilia: Louis Bouvier (2)
1899 Bologna-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Louis Bouvier (2)
1899 Paris-Bordeaux: Boileau De Castelnau (15),
Etienne Giraud (DNF), Wilfrid (DNF)
1899 Tour de France:
Boileau De Castelnau (5), Etienne Giraud (DNF), Avis (DNF), Jamin (DNF)
1900 Pau: Etienne/François Giraud (7)  
     

Back to top

Vincke & Delmer

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Paul Thaillier (DNF)

Back to top

Jeantaud

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : Charles Jeantaud (DNF)

Back to top

Millet

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : unknown (DNF)

Back to top

Rossel

1895 Paris-Bordeaux-Paris : unknown (DNF)
1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Rossel (DNF)

Back to top

Sclaverani

1895
Torino-Asti-Torino: Sclaverani (DNF)

Back to top

Mercedes (Daimler until 1899)

1895 Torino-Asti-Torino: Simone Federmann (1)
1898 Marseille-Nice:
Lasslo (30)
1898 Torino-Asti-Alessandria-Torino: Simone Federmann (2), Davide Federmann (DNF)
1900 Nice-Marseille: unknown (10), Prince Lubecki (DNF), Edgar Braun (DNF)
1901 GP de Pau: Thorn (DNF), Claude Loraine Barrow (DNF)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Christian Werner (1),
Claude Loraine Barrow (8), Georges Lemaître (DNF)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Thorn (DNF), Foxhall Keene (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Christian Werner (18), Georges Lemaître (28), Degrais (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: William K. Vanderbilt (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Count Eliot Zborowski (4), De Forest (DNF), Bellamy (DNF), Christian Werner (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne):
Count Eliot Zborowski (4)  
 
Back to top

Duryea Motor Wagon

1895 Chicago (Times-Herald Contest) : Frank Duryea (1)

Back to top

Morris and Salom Lundell


1895 Chicago : Henry Morris (DNF)

Back to top

Sturgess Lundell


1895 Chicago : Harold Sturges (DNF)

Back to top

Delahaye


1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Ernest Archdeacon (7), Emile Delahaye (10)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Ernest Archdeacon (21), Daniel Courtois (24)
1898 Marseille-Nice: G. Morane (16), Daniel Courtois (28)
1898 Perigueux: De Solages (10)

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Ernest Archdeacon (8), Buissot (12)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Varlet (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Perrin (17), Comte de Langril (19)


Back to top

Parisienne

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Guyonnet (11), Labouré (12)
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Courtois (23)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Serin (37), Labouré (38-42), Guyonnet (38-42)
1897  Paris-Trouville : Serin (32)
1898 Marseille-Nice:  Labouré (23)
1898 Perigueux: De Montariol (DNF)

Back to top

Landry et Beyroux

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Justin Landry (13)
1897 Marseille-Nice-La Turbie : Egrevy (18), Dranet (26), Dupré Neuvy (29)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Hiverge (33)
1897  Paris-Trouville : Mouchan (9)
1898 Perigueux: Saule (15), Bergeon (17), Marquis de Montaignac (FA)

Back to top

Lebrun

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Lebrun (DNF)

Back to top

Rochet-Schneider

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Ferradje (DNF)
1898 Marseille-Nice: Schneider (13), unknown (19)

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Schneider (14)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Degrais (4), Schneider (6), Marge (13)

Back to top

Triouleyre

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Valentin (DNF), Estève (DNF)

Back to top

Tissandier

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Tissandier (DNF)

Back to top

Fisson

1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Ferté (DNF)
1897 Paris-Dieppe : Fisson (38-42)

Back to top

Tenting


1896 Paris-Marseille-Paris : Tenting (DNF)

Back to top

Mors


1897 Paris-Dieppe : Emile Mors (18), Mouter (34), Viard (36)
1897 Paris-Trouville : Emile Mors (12), André Michelin (19), Marcel Cahen (26)
1898 Marseille-Nice: Emile Mors (6), L. Mors (8), Chesnay (15)
1898 Paris-Bordeaux: Emile Mors (DNF), Alfred Velghe "Levegh" (DNF), Antony (DNF)
1898 Paris-Amsterdam-Paris:  Levegh (9), Chesnay (11), Roscoff (DNF)

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Levegh (10), Roscoff (11)
1899 Paris-Bordeaux:
Antony (6), Broc (10), Levegh (14), Fougerat (16)
1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua: Rossati (3)

1899 Tour de France: Levegh (8), Camille Jenatzy (9), Antony (DNF), Broc (DNF)
1899 Paris-Saint Malo:
Antony (1), Levegh (2), Camille Jenatzy (7), Broc (DNF)
1899 Paris-Ostende:
Levegh (2),  Camille Jenatzy (4), Broc (5), Perrot (8)
1899 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Giuseppe Alberti (1), Toussaint (3)

1899 Paris-Boulogne: Levegh (2), Broc (3)
1899 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Levegh (1), Antony (2), Broc (5)
1900 Pau: Valton (DNF)

1900 Nice-Marseille: Levegh (5)
1900 Bordeaux-Perigueux-Bordeaux: Levegh (1), Farman (4) 1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua:
1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua: Guido Adami (7)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Levegh (1), Antony (5),
Gilles Hourgières (19), Gaveau (DNF)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Baron Pierre de Caters (5) 1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Henri Fournier (1), Gilles Hourgières (8), Levegh (DNF), Baron Pierre de Caters (DNF), Godard-Desmarest (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Henri Fournier (1), Brasier (4), Gilles Hourgières (12), Charles Rolls (29), Antony (DNF), Foxhall Keene (DNF), Desmarest (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Baron Pierre de Caters (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Baron Pierre de Caters (18), Augières (26), William K. Vanderbilt (DNF), Godard-Desmarets (DNF), Henri Fournier (DNF), Fernand Gabriel (DNF), Foxhall Keene (DNF), Charles Rolls (DNF), D'Arnaud (DNF), Fraignac (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Fernand Gabriel (2), William K. Vanderbilt (3), Durand (10), Augières (14), Baron Pierre de Caters (DNF)
1903 Paris-Madrid: Fernand Gabriel (1), Jacques Salleron (3), Achille Fournier (9), Augières (16), A. Lavergne (25), Durand (66), Amblard (95), Henri Fournier (DNF), Victor Rigal (DNF), William K. Vanderbilt (DNF), Baron de Forest (DNF), Léger (DNF), Jeandré (DNF), d'Arnaud (DNF)   
                

Georges-Richard

1897 Paris-Dieppe : Max Richard (32), Georges Richard (DNF)
1897  Paris-Trouville :  Georges Richard (21)
1898 Marseille-Nice: Georges Richard (21)
1898 Paris-Bordeaux: Georges Richard (5)
1898 Paris-Amsterdam-Paris: Védrine (15), Max Richard (DNF), Georges Richard (DNF)

1899 Tour de France: Georges Richard (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Georges Richard (DNF)
1900 Paris-Vienna: Leger (35), Phil Stead (46), G. Rivierre (49), Richard (63), Jaqques Salleron (75)   

Back to top

Clément

1897 Paris-Trouville : Bertrand (11)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Barbaroux (DNF), Domptet (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Barbaroux (11), Henri Tart (14), Paul Vonlatum (DNF), Domptet (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Henri Tart (13), Barbaroux (17), Weigel (27), Comiot (54),
Paul Vonlatum (71), Domptet (DNF), Lefebvre (DNF), Domptet (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Henri Tart (15), Barbaroux (16), Paul Vonlatum (29)
 
   

Back to top

Comiot

1897  Paris-Trouville : Lamberjack (15)

Back to top

Audibert-Lavirotte

1898 Marseille-Nice:
unknown (26)
1898 Perigueux: Pinaud (5)

1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Audibert (DNF), Lavirotte (DNF)


Back to top

Barbereau-Bergéon


1898 Marseille-Nice: Bergéon (33)
1898 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Bergéon (8)
 
Back to top

Gladiator

1898 Perigueux: Gonthier (7)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: voiturette Mercier (DNF)

1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Demester (2)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Frelat (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Mercy (34), Mercier (DNF), Demester (DNF)

Back to top

Miari-Giusti-Bernardi

1898 Torino-Asti-Alessandria-Torino: Guido Ehrenfreud (1), Francesco Giusti (DNF)
1899
Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Giacomo Miari (4), Edoardo Corinaldi (5)

Phébus

1898 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Pinaud (6)
1899 Bologna-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Marco Conti (4)
1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua: Carlo Carbone (4)
 
Back to top

Phénix

1899 Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Giovanni Agnelli (1)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Count Carlo Biscaretti (5)
1900 Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: Luigi Storero (4)
1900
Bologna-Corticella-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna:
Luigi Storero (3)
 
Back to top

Prinetti-Stucchi

1899 Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Virginio Benedetti (3)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Ettore Bugatti (tricycle class)
1899 Reggio Emilia: Ettore Bugatti (tricycle class)
1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua:
Ettore Bugatti (1), Virginio Benedetti (2) 1899 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Virginio Benedetti (2), Gian Oberto Gulinelli (4), Curzio Aspergi (7)
1899 Bergamo-Treviglio-Crema-Bergamo: Camillo Martinoni (1)
1900
Bologna-Corticella-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Gian Oberto Gulinelli (1), Virginio Benedetti (4), Ettore Bugatti (tricycle class)   
1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua: Ettore Bugatti (3), Camillo Monti (8)
1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Camillo Monti (7), Virginio Benedetti (8)
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Manfredini (DNF)

Back to top

Ricordi

1899 Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Guglielmo Bressi (DNF) 

Orio-Marchand

1899 Verona-Brescia-Mantua-Verona: Emile Laporte (DNF)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Emile Laporte (6)
1899 Reggio Emilia: Emile Laporte (4)
1899 Bologna-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Emile Laporte (1)
1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua: Giuseppe Ruini (6)
1899 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: E. Castelfranco (8)
1899 Bergamo-Treviglio-Crema-Bergamo: Pagani (2),
Giuseppe Ruini (4), Bartolomeo Orio (5)
1899
Treviso-Oderzo-Codogné-Conegliano-Treviso:
Emile Laporte (2)
1900 Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: Emile Laporte (9)   
1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Emile Laporte (DNF), Marchand (DNF)

Back to top

De Dietrich

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Baron de Turkheim (5), De Dietrich (9)
1899 Paris-Bordeaux: Wehrlé (DNF)

1900 Nice-Marseille:
Comte Bozon de Perigord (6)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Baron de Turkheim (12)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Baron de Turkheim (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Baron de Turkheim (47), Martha (DNF), Noirel (DNF), Nicolai (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Merville (42), Claude Loraine Barrow (50), Gras (DNF), Meyan (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Claude Loraine Barrrow (20), Phil Stead (22)   

Decauville

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Decauville (15)
1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Fortuné Neveux (13), Oudin (DNF)
1899 Paris-Bordeaux: Aubin (DNF), Léon Théry (DNF), Fernand Gabriel (DNF), Chabrières (DNF)
1899 Tour de France: 3 voiturettes competing Fernand Gabriel (1), Léon Théry (2), Franz Ullmann (3)
1899 Bordeaux-Biarritz: Ravenez (7) 
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Léon Théry (18), Franz Ullmann (23), Chabrières (25)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Page (DNF), Jouanneau (DNF)

1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: De la Touloubre (DNF), De Jailly (DNF),
Léon Théry (DNF), Franz Ullmann (DNF), Marot (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Franz Ullmann (31), Mestayer (34), De la Touloubre (62), Marot (64), Cornilleau (68), Page (69), Léon Théry (72), Ravenez (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): De la Touloubre (12), Franz Ullmann (13), Page (26), Marot (28), Metayer (DNF), Léon Théry (DNF) 
          

Brouhot

1899 Nice-Castellane-Nice: Brouhot (16)

Welleyes


1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Cesare Goria-Gatti (9)

Hurtu

1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Azimonti (10)

Aigle

1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Massimo Ricordi (12)


Poney

1899 Torino-Pinerolo-Avigliana-Torino: Delbruck (DNF)

Back to top

Henriod

1899 Paris-Bordeaux: Baehni (DNF)

Back to top

Bolide


1899 Paris-Bordeaux: Bolide (DNF)

1899 Tour de France: Lefebvre (DNF)
1899 Paris-Saint Malo: Champrodent (6)
1900
Bologna-Corticella-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Lorenzo Ginori (2)
1900 Bordeaux-Perigueux-Bordeaux: Champrodent (8)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris:
Lefebvre (DNF), de Lorys (DNF)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Lefebvre (21)

Back to top

Bernardi

1899 Padua-Vincenza-Thiene-Bassano-Trevisio-Padua: Lauro Bernardi (5), Giacomo Miari (7), Edoardo Corinaldi (8), Alfredo Glisenti (10)
1899 Treviso-Oderzo-Codogné-Conegliano-Treviso: Edoardo Corinaldi(3), Giacomo Miari (4), Alessandro Rossi (DNF)
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): A.N. Other (DNF), B.N. Other (DNF)

Back to top

Vallée

1899 Tour de France: Flash Dr. Lehwess (DNF)
1899 Paris-Saint Malo:
Flash Dr. Lehwess (5)
1899 Paris-Ostende:
Flash Dr. Lehwess (7)


Renault


1899 Paris-Ostende: Louis Renault (9)
1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: only voiturettes competing Louis Renault (10), Schrader (16), Grus (17), Marcel Renault (DNF)
1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia: Giuseppe Fraschini (4), Cesare Isotta (5)
1901 GP de Pau: Louis Renault (5), Oury (6) 
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Louis Renault (12), Marcel Renault (13), Oury (16), Grus (17) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Louis Renault (8), Grus (26), Merville (41), Lamy (42), Oury (DNF), Marcel Renault (DNF)
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Cesare Isotta (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Grus (5), Oury (7), Cormier (10),
Louis Renault (DNF), Marcel Renault (DNF), Vauthier (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Marcel Renault (1), Grus (22), Louis Renault (28), Cormier (36), Lamy (61), Oury (DNF), Louvet (DNF)
1903 Paris-Madrid: Louis Renault (2), Marcel Renault (FA), Grus (DNF), Henri Tart (DNF), Hugé (DNF), Louvet (DNF), Coeuille (DNF), Seret (DNF), Richez (DNF), Cormier (DNF)     
        
 
Back to top

Buchet


1900 Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: J. Marcellin (2)

Back to top

FIAT


1900 Torino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Racconigi-Torino: Iris (8), Robur (DSQ)
1900 Torino-Asti: Felice Nazzaro (1)

1900 Bologna-Corticella-Poggio Renatico-Malalbergo-Bologna: Giovanni Agnelli (5)
1900 Padua-Treviso-Padua: Vincenzo Lancia (1),
Felice Nazzaro (4)
1900 Brescia-Cremona-Mantua-Verona-Brescia:
Vincenzo Lancia (2)
1901 Giro d'Italia: Felice Nazzaro (1), Biscaretti, Agnelli, Bianchi
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Guido Ehrenfreund (6)
1901 Piombino-Grosetto: Felice Nazzaro (1)
 
 

Back to top

Eadie


1900 Torino-Asti: Giuseppe Ruini (7)

Back to top

Schaudel


1900 Bordeaux-Perigueux-Bordeaux: Versein (7)

Back to top

Gobron-Brillié


1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Eugène Brillié (15) 
1901 Paris-Berlin: Albert Roland (31), Philippe Dernier (35), Louis Rigolly (43)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Louis-Emile Rigolly (8), Berrué (DNF), Achille Fournier (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Louis Rigolly (29), Achille Fournier (33), A. Koechlin (43), Berrué (55), Arthur Duray (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Louis Rigolly (5), Rolland (DNF) 
 
   
Back to top

Napier


1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: Selwyn Francis Edge (DNF)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Selwyn Francis Edge (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Selwyn Francis Edge (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Selwyn Francis Edge (15) 

Back to top

Fouillaron


1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris:  voiturette Jean Corré (DNF)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Jean Corré (19), Buchillet (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Jean Corré (27)
 

Back to top

Cottereau


1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: voiturette Cottereau (DNF)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Brierre (DNF), Cottereau (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Paris (DNF), Cottereau (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Fouret (DNF)
 
Back to top

Teste-Morin


1900 Paris-Toulouse-Paris: voiturette Camus (DNF)

Back to top

Darracq


1901 GP de Pau: Henri Farman (2), J. Edmond (4)
1901 Nice-Salon-Nice:
Henri Farman (11), J. Edmond (12), Marcellin (15), Paul Baras (DNF)
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: 
Paul Baras (9), J. Edmond (14), Jean-Philippe Beconnais (15), Rudeaux (22), Marcellin (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Sincholle (25), J. Edmond (27), De Lisle (44), Ribeyrolles (DNF), Fernand Gabriel (DNF), Marcellin (DNF), E. Lemaître (DNF), Marbais (DNF), Vasseur (DNF), Brauda (DNF)
1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Felice Leumann (5), Ernesto Wehreim (7)
1901 Piombino-Grosetto: Ernesto Wehreim (2)
1902 Paris-Arras-Paris:
Marcellin (2), Guillaume (18), Collin (DNF), Paul Baras (DNF), Eugene Renaux (DNF), Victor Hemery (DNF), J. Edmond (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: J. Edmond (3), Paul Baras (6), Victor Hemery (7), Marcellin (8), Collins (16), Guillaume (19), Wehrlé (DNF), Max (DNF), Marbais (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): J. Edmond (9), Collin (18) 
     
           

Back to top

Boyer


1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Pinaud (DNF) 
1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Sanz (20), Legras (DNF), Pinaud (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Legras (DNF)

Back to top

Liberator


1901 Nice-Salon-Nice: Jean-Philippe Beconnais (DNF), Gaste (DNF)

Back to top

Turgan-Foy


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Filtz (24), Turgan (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Turgan (46), Filtz (DNF)

Back to top

Liberia


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Lot (26)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Mazurier (DNF), Faure (DNF), Duport (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Dupont (78)
 
Back to top

C.G.V.


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Audineau (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Audineau (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Etienne/François Giraud (DNF), Leonce Girardot (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Leonce Girardot (6), Fernand Charron (DNF)  
 

Back to top

Hanzer


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Gastellier (DBF), Hanzer (DNF) 

Back to top

De Boisse


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: De Boisse (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: unknown (DNF) 


Back to top

Corré


1901 Paris-Bordeaux: Jean Corré (DNF)
1901 Paris-Berlin: Morin (37), Jean Corré (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Durand (48), Buchillet (65), Jean Corré (DNF)  

Back to top

Nancéenne


1901 Paris-Berlin: Eugène Brillié (36), Ponton d'Amécourt (DNF)   

Back to top

Pipe


1901 Paris-Berlin: Jean Marie de Crawhez (38)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Lucien Hautvast (24)   


Back to top

Nesseldorf


1901 Paris-Berlin: Haban (39)  

Back to top

Sirène


1901 Paris-Berlin: Collin (40), Chevrein (DNF)  

Back to top

Pieper


1901 Paris-Berlin: Peschard (45)

Back to top

Otto


1901 Paris-Berlin: Fabvier (DNF) 

Back to top

Thorn et Hogan


1901 Paris-Berlin: Moulin (DNF)

Back to top

Deschamps


1901 Paris-Berlin: Jacques Deschamps (DNF) 

Back to top

Cudell


1901 Paris-Berlin: Plum (DNF)

Back to top

F.N.


1901 Paris-Berlin: De Cosmos (DNF), Van Marcke (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: René Hanriot (DNF)

Back to top

Eisenach


1901 Paris-Berlin: Franz Kirchheim (DNF), K. Bereis (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Franz Kirchheim (53), Enke (DNF)

Back to top

Béconnais


1901 Paris-Berlin: Jean-Philippe Béconnais (DNF)

Back to top

A.A.G.


1901 Paris-Berlin: Marc Jeannin (DNF)

Back to top

Werner


1901 Paris-Berlin: Paul Rivière (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Bucquet (52), Labitte (58)  

Back to top

Korn


1901 Paris-Berlin: Labbé (DNF)

Back to top

Laurin-Klement


1901 Paris-Berlin: Topf (DNF), Podesenick (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Krieger (66), Podesenick (67)

Back to top

Canello-Dürkopp


1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Giuseppe Alberti (4)

Back to top

Isotta-Fraschini


1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Vincenzo Fraschini (DNF)

Back to top

Menon


1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Carlo Menon (DNF)

Back to top

Rosselli


1901 Coppa Italia (Padua): Bresso (DNF)

Back to top

Florentia


1901 Piombino-Grosseto: Guido Trieste (5) 

Back to top

Déchamps


1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Cozic (12), Jacques Déchamps (DNF)
1902 Paris-Vienna: Jacques Déchamps (21), Cozic (51), Rivierre (57), Tenearts (80)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Jacques Déchamps (DNF)  
 

Back to top

Deckert


1902 Paris-Arras-Paris: Deckert (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): René Hanriot

Back to top

Gobron-Nagant


1902 Paris-Vienna: Philippe Dernier (24), Jean Conrard (38) 1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Philippe Dernier (23), Jean Conrard (30)

Back to top

Passy-Thellier


1902 Paris-Vienna: Passy (73)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Jean-Jacques Thellier (33), Durand (DNF)


Back to top

Automotrice


1902 Paris-Vienna: Gaste (74)

Back to top

Crouan


1902 Paris-Vienna: Legrand (76)

Back to top

Ader


1902 Paris-Vienna: Simon (77), Valentin (DNF)

Back to top

Chenard-Walcker


1902 Paris-Vienna: Walcker (DNF)

Back to top

Wolseley


1902 Paris-Vienna: Austin (DNF)

Back to top

Prunel


1902 Paris-Vienna: Vilain (DNF)
1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Lura (31), Dary (DNF), Vilain (DNF)

Back to top

Germain


1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Evance Coppée (21), Roerlink Watticamps (25), Chisoque (DNF)

Back to top

Vivinus


1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Ernst Kuhling (32)

Back to top

Jenatzy


1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Camille Jenatzy (DNF)

Back to top

Belgica


1902 Circuit des Ardennes (Bastogne): Comte de Villegas (DNF)

Back to top