9 Januari

Roeland Langendoen



19 December 

EASY Show  KABK




Saterday December 13 
at 11:00am - 11:00pm



BAZAR




Friday November 28
at 7:00pm - 11:45pm


Yvette Teeuwen



Tuesday November 18
at 8:00pm - 11:45pm



Upcycle Roundup




Friday November 14
at 8:00pm - 11:45pm


Hans Ensink op Kemna

 IN SEARCH OF SPACE .



open: 14 t/m 16 november


Opening vrijdag om 20.00 uur.


Zaterdag en zondag van 13.00 tot 17.00 uur







"Innocent Exiles"

a collective expo by
Jannis Karalis
Ægir the artist
and Keyezua

Three exile artists from different countries who live and create in the Netherlands will lead you to a world both wonderful and strange. The three graduates of the Royal Academy of Art, present a collective exhibition that consists of drawings, paintings, sculptures and interactive murals, products of their recent artistic practice and exploration.


The exhibition is accompanied by a performance by Ægir the artist

Saturday November 1, 2014
Doors open 7:07 p.m. at EXO, Nieuwe Molstraat 14A2
Free entrance"



























































Friday October 10
at 7:00pm - 11:45pm


UNBORN


Machiel van Soest

paintings and reading























Friday September 26at 7:00pm - 11:45pm

Aart Verheul

SQUARED - photo data sculpture show     Sept.26 - Sept.29, 2014 in EXO Den Haag. 
Four projects in which compositions of uncut square photo files take sculptural form. 
















































































































































































Stranger, Stranger | Hanae Wilke & Catherine Osterberg


Opening Preview Friday 12th September, 19:00 - 22:00

Opening hours 13:00 - 17:00 on 13, 14, 15, 16, September


Exhibition by Catherine Osterberg (SE, 1985) and Hanae Wilke (NL, 1985).



























































































Friday August 1
at 7:00pm - 11:45pm


Baracca

If you're in the vicinity, come celebrate Baracca's
tenth anniversary with us:


Baracca: Shit Is The New Gold

Dwight Marica
Sybren de Boer
Herman Lamers &
Yvo van der Vat
Robert Roelink
Norman Maus
Ibrahim R. Ineke
Sam Alden
Helena Sanders
Nina Roos
Rik Buter
Anthony Blokdijk

Den Haag, Nieuwe Molstraat 14a2
August 1, 17:00

(open August 2,3 & 9,10, 13:00-17:00)



























































































































Friday July 4 at 7:00pm - 11:45pm

Ramon Ottenhof

Up on her knees!

Vijf nieuwe Lovehouses met één olifant, één krijger, Spiderman, twee haasjes, één hart en één sexy sletje!!!






























































































Friday July 4 at 7:00pm - 11:45pm

Sanne Maloe Slecht

Who told you a mountain? is a solo presentation by Sanne Maloe Slecht. See more of her works at www.sannemaloe.nl



















































































Sunday, June 29 at 8:00pm

Paul Robbert Bruijninckx

parobru
EXPO in EXO
(m)EX(ic)O






















































































































Friday, June 13 at 7:00pm

GO BACK TO START
















Saturday, May 31 at 7:00pm

NO FEST

NO TEXT
NO FUN
NO-FEST
with performances by:


do do do you see (experimental)
http://dododoyousee.bandcamp.com/

Qualm (hardcore)
http://qualmhc.bandcamp.com/

Piouxsie (abandonwave)
https://soundcloud.com/piouxsie

Gaebora Kaepora (harsh noise)

Anthony Blokdijk (DJ-sets)

Starmint Distortion (chiptune)
https://soundcloud.com/hartland

Svartvit (harsh noise)
http://svartvit.bandcamp.com/























Friday, May 23 at 7:00pm

Astrid Nobel, Wieteke Heldens, Klaas Bijl, Tim Breukers









































































 
Friday, May 16 at 7:00pm

s.a.h. samer

secondstream

































































 
Friday, May 9 at 7:00pm

Mihaly Stefanovicz

I'm bored of those walls, the airless space, white gloves and quite talks ! 
Look at it don't think just look at it ! 
There is nothing but people eating in there. 
We are here to look at them because we need to look at them.
This is their feast, the celebration of life. "


























































































Friday, April 24, 2014 7:00pm until 12:00am

Jordan Herregraven Vladimir Girz en Yair Callender tonen werk samen met werken uit de collectie van Simon Kamper
































































































Friday, April 4, 2014 7:00pm until 12:00am

David Powell


























































































Wednesday, April 2, 2014

Di Verso

Proeverij en Maaltijd














Friday, March 21, 2014 7:00pm until 12:00am

Laut Rosenbaum



























































Thursday, March 20 at 7:00pm

Global Storytelling Cafe































Friday, March 7, 2014 7:00pm until 12:00am

4 works by Barney de Krijger

1. 'Slowdown' (a 1/12 seconds altered time
perception) -a tribute to E.J. Marey

2. 'Remnant of an event' (The public Eye
1997 -theater Zeebelt The Hague)

3. Micro research into a time-based medium
'The celluloid images'

4. 'Fixed Focus - Face to Face' (performance)








































































































Saturday, March 1 at 7:00pm until March 2 at 5:30pm

In Your Living Room # 20
'The Painting & Drawing show'

Opening : the 1st of March 1900
At 22:00 there will be live acoustic music performances!

Also open at Sunday the 2nd of March 12:00 - 17:30

Participating artists: 

Mirthe Klück 
Paul de Jong 
Kim David Bots 
Thomas van Rijs 
Malyssa ten Hove 
Alex MC Ewan
Simon Oosterhuis 
Bernice Nauta 
Alexandra Martens 
Winnie Plas
Yair Callender 
Vicky Kooman 
Tobias Lengkeek 
Vincent Both 
Wouter Willebrands



























































































Friday, February 21, 2014  7:00pm until 1:00am


GRAND OPENING EXO / PERFORMANCE & PANCAKES


PROGRAM:



ULTRA (Vaporwave & Visuals)
https://www.facebook.com/UltraUrutora

Amir Bolzman & Theo Horsmeier (Feedback / Noise)
https://soundcloud.com/amir-bolzman/live-puzzling-pulses

Ariuna Nina (Performance)

Roy Guzman (Live electronics)











































































Woensdag 19 februari 18:00pm

Di Verso 

Menu 12,50 euro (volledig biologisch) voor woensdag:
=================================
2 soorten Stamppot
Vegetarisce Hache
Rauwkostsalade
Appelmoes
=================================
Romige Yoghurt met Stoofperen

& DJ Jen Min Lau




















































































































 





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Subpages (1): archive2
Comments