about‎ > ‎

Described taxa

Genera and subgenera:

  1. Arostropsis Yunakov & Kirejtshuk, 2011
  2. Bosporomias Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2005
  3. Brachysomus (Hippomias) Yunakov, 2006
  4. Eurosphalmus (Rhinomiamima) Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  5. Eurosphalmus Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  6. Holcolydoprus Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2008
  7. Nanomias Yunakov, 2003
  8. Otiorhynchus (Clypeotiorhynchus) Yunakov & Arzanov, 2013
  9. Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) Yunakov, 2003
  10. Solarhinomias Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  11. Turanomias Yunakov & Nadein, 2006

Species and subspecies:

  1. Alatavia zaslavskii Korotyaev & Yunakov, 2005
  2. Amicromias borysthenicus Yunakov & Nazarenko, 2005
  3. Amicromias cephalotes Yunakov, 2005
  4. Amicromias euxinus Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2005
  5. Amicromias fodori Yunakov, 2005
  6. Amicromias intermedius Yunakov, 2005
  7. Amicromias mimicus Yunakov, 2005
  8. Amicromias pictus Yunakov, 2005
  9. Amicromias rhilensis Yunakov, 2005
  10. Amicromias tricholepis Yunakov & Germann, 2008
  11. Arostropsis groehni Yunakov & Kirejtshuk, 2011
  12. Bosporomias pruinosulus Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2005
  13. Brachysomus alexeevi Yunakov, 2006
  14. Brachysomus argutus Yunakov, 2006
  15. Brachysomus armatus Yunakov, 2006
  16. Brachysomus assingi Yunakov, 2006
  17. Brachysomus boroveci Yunakov, 2006
  18. Brachysomus curvimanus Yunakov, 2006
  19. Brachysomus dubius Yunakov, 2006
  20. Brachysomus ellipticus Yunakov, 2006
  21. Brachysomus fallax Yunakov, 2006
  22. Brachysomus hegyessyi Yunakov, 2006
  23. Brachysomus kovali Yunakov, 2006
  24. Brachysomus merkli Yunakov, 2006
  25. Brachysomus mucronatus Yunakov, 2006
  26. Brachysomus pelex Yunakov, 2006
  27. Brachysomus pseudosetiger Yunakov & Klass, 2012
  28. Brachysomus samos Yunakov & Germann, 2012
  29. Brachysomus simplex Yunakov, 2006
  30. Brachysomus simulans Yunakov, 2006
  31. Brachysomus subtilis Yunakov, 2006
  32. Brachysomus sulcatus Yunakov, 1999
  33. Brachysomus tenuicollis Yunakov, 2006
  34. Cadoderus burundi Yunakov, 2012
  35. Cadoderus grebennikovi Yunakov, 2012
  36. Cadoderus olivaceus Yunakov, 2012
  37. Cadoderus weisei Yunakov, 2012
  38. Eurosphalmus attilai Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  39. Eurosphalmus behnei Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  40. Eurosphalmus hilfi Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  41. Eurosphalmus zerchei Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
  42. Holcolydoprus bimaculatus Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2008
  43. Holcolydoprus griseus Yunakov & Korotyaev, 2008
  44. Nanomias terricola Yunakov, 2003
  45. Oncophyes cadoderoides Yunakov, 2012
  46. Otiorhynchus abashae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  47. Otiorhynchus aibgae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  48. Otiorhynchus akibae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  49. Otiorhynchus alibekus Yunakov & Arzanov, 2002
  50. Otiorhynchus atrohippus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  51. Otiorhynchus avtandili Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  52. Otiorhynchus babughanicus Yunakov, 2003
  53. Otiorhynchus belousovi Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  54. Otiorhynchus buccatus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  55. Otiorhynchus digitalis Yunakov & Davidian, 2002
  56. Otiorhynchus dvaleticus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  57. Otiorhynchus granulatostriatus khetagi Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  58. Otiorhynchus granulatostriatus mamisonicus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  59. Otiorhynchus kataevi Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  60. Otiorhynchus kovali Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  61. Otiorhynchus leorum Yunakov, 2001
  62. Otiorhynchus leventi Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  63. Otiorhynchus madinae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  64. Otiorhynchus maganicus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  65. Otiorhynchus oezbeki Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  66. Otiorhynchus schapovalovi Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  67. Otiorhynchus svetgaricus Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  68. Otiorhynchus tatyanae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  69. Otiorhynchus titae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  70. Otiorhynchus tshistyakovae Davidian & Yunakov, 2002
  71. Parameira baidarica Yunakov, 2004
  72. Sphrigodellus aberdarecola Yunakov, 2012
  73. Sphrigodellus gusarovi Yunakov, 2012
  74. Sphrigodellus kiverengei Yunakov, 2012
  75. Sphrigodellus kwamkoroensis Yunakov, 2012
  76. Sphrigodellus lineatus Yunakov, 2012
  77. Sphrigodellus minutus Yunakov, 2012
  78. Sphrigodellus nasutus Yunakov, 2012
  79. Sphrigodellus nguruensis Yunakov, 2012
  80. Sphrigodellus parecola Yunakov, 2012
  81. Sphrigodellus sundi Yunakov, 2012
  82. Sphrigodellus taitae Yunakov, 2012
  83. Sphrigodellus usambaricus Yunakov, 2012
  84. Sphrigodellus viridegriseus Yunakov, 2012
  85. Turanomias yuliae Yunakov & Nadein, 2006
Comments