Faculty & Staff
 

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Name

Extension

Department

Email

Adams-Kerber,  Jessica 

1215 & 3104

English & Literacy Coach

jadams@alameda.k12.ca.us

Allegrotti, Tracy

1404

English & Activites Dir.

tallegrotti@alameda.k12.ca.us

Allen,  William 

1524

J.R.O.T.C./P.E.

wallen@alameda.k12.ca.us

">Boytz,  Laura 

1205

English

lboytz@alameda.k12.ca.us

Bradley,  Julie 

1210

Paraprofessional

jbradley@alameda.k12.ca.us

Bradley,  Rick 

3112

School Resource Officer

 

Brescher,  Vickie 

1220

Social Science

vbrescher@alameda.k12.ca.us

 Cassidy, Margaret 

1217

Social Science

mcassidy@alameda.k12.ca.us

Castrillo,  May 

 0 or 3100

Office

mcastrillo@alameda.k12.ca.us

Chernock,  Barbara 

1802

Paraprofessional

bchernock@alameda.k12.ca.us

Cooper,  Michael 

3102

Vice Principal

mcooper@alameda.k12.ca.us

Crane,  Jamie 

1403

R.O.P.

jcrane@alameda.k12.ca.us

Cruz,  Margarita 

1309

Bookroom

mcooper@alameda.k12.ca.us

Dalton,  Sarah 

1209

English

sdalton@alameda.k12.ca.us

Daumont,  Lucas 

3127

Counselor

ldaumont@alameda.k12.ca.us

Davis,  Marilyn 

 1224/1210

Special Education

mdavis@alameda.k12.ca.us

Desta,  Dessalegne 

1307

Paraprofessional

ddesta@alameda.k12.ca.us

DiGiovanni(Johnson),  Emily 

1404

Special Education

edigiovanni@alameda.k12.ca.us

Easterday,  Michael  

1600

Visual and Performing Arts

measterday@alameda.k12.ca.us

Estuar,  Cheri (Thu) 

3124

 Speech Therapist

 

Ferguson,  Cassie 

1231

English

cferguson@alameda.k12.ca.us

Fernandez-Rivera,  Elizabeth 

1303

Foreign Language

efrivera@alameda.k12.ca.us

Fleming,  Shayne 

1224

 Math Coach

sfleming@alameda.k12.ca.us

Ford,  Barry

 

Campus Site Supervisor

 

Franklin,  Charles 

1202

Social Science

cfranklin@alameda.k12.ca.us

Galan,  Cheri 

1101

Science

cgalan@alameda.k12.ca.us

Gorham,  Kevin 

1204

Social Science

kgorham@alameda.k12.ca.us

Grady,  Loraine 

1805

Paraprofessional

 

Greig,  Aurabel

Ms. Greig's web page (homework posted here)

1214

English

agreig@alameda.k12.ca.us

Haber,  Warren 

1310

Visual and Performing Arts

whaber@alameda.k12.ca.us

Honore,  Isolde 

1308

English

ihonore@alameda.k12.ca.us

Horwitz,  Dan 

1105

Science

dhorwitz@alameda.k12.ca.us

Hunter,  Gregory

 

Campus Site Supervisor

 

Johnson,  Josh 

1216

English

jjohnson@alameda.k12.ca.us

Jones, William

1001

Social Science

wjones@alameda.k12.ca.us

Juarez,  Paul 

1405

Math

pjuarez@alameda.k12.ca.us

Kahane,  Gene 

1200

English

gkahane@alameda.k12.ca.us

Kayler,  Marie 

1312

R.O.P.

mkayler@alameda.k12.ca.us

Keegan,  Karen 

3110

Office, Counseling

kkeegan@alameda.k12.ca.us

Koeberl,  Tina 

1304

Math

tkoeberl@alameda.k12.ca.us

Kuns,  Anthony(Tony) 

3103

Principal

akuns@alameda.k12.ca.us

Kurtz,  Kathy 

3111

Office, Banking

kkurtz@alameda.k12.ca.us

Lacaba,  Jessica 

1306

Math

jlacaba@alameda.k12.ca.us

Lee,  Theresa 

3108

Office, Attendance

tlee@alameda.k12.ca.us

Leo, Josie

1711

Kitchen

jleo@alameda.k12.ca.us

Leung,  Wing-Wah

1218

Math

wleung@alameda.k12.ca.us

Lewis,  Janet 

3125

Counselor

jalewis@alameda.k12.ca.us

Lewis,  Shuna 

1208

Special Education

shlewis@alameda.k12.ca.us

Li,  Phillip 

 

Paraprofessional

 

Lyons,  Derrick 

1406

R.O.P.

dlyons@alameda.k12.ca.us

Lyons,  Juanita 

1307

Paraprofessional

jlyons@alameda.k12.ca.us

Martinez,  Lydia 

1212

English

lmartinez@alameda.k12.ca.us

McGarry,  Brian 

3105

Vice Principal

bmcgarry@alameda.k12.ca.us

Meyers,  Michael 

1402

Foreign Language

mmeyers@alameda.k12.ca.us

Moore, Annalise

263-9862

21st Century

amoore@alameda.k12.ca.us

Moorhead,  Bob 

1701

English & Drama

rmoorhead@alameda.k12.ca.us

Morrill,  Jennifer 

1208

Paraprofessional

jmorrill@alameda.k12.ca.us

Nelson,  Ralph 

3126

Counselor

rnelson@alameda.k12.ca.us

Pabarcus,  Emily 

1401

Social Science

epabarcus@alameda.k12.ca.us

Phelps,  Armen 

1702

Visual and Performing Arts

aphelps@alameda.k12.ca.us

Raher,  Zachery 

1201

Math

zraher@alameda.k12.ca.us

Rannefeld,  David 

1203

Math

drannefeld@alameda.k12.ca.us

Rios,  Mario 

 1510/1524

J.R.O.T.C.

mrios@alameda.k12.ca.us

Rios,  Patricia 

3109

Office, Attendance

prios@alameda.k12.ca.us

Rodriguez,  Brian 

1219

Social Science

brodriguez@alameda.k12.ca.us

Rubin,  Jean 

1302

Foreign Language

jrubin@alameda.k12.ca.us

Salsbury,  Dan 

1104

Science & English

dsalsbury@alameda.k12.ca.us

Sanchez-Wright,  Maria

1301

Foreign Language

mswright@alameda.k12.ca.us

Saunders,  Jim 

1520

Physical Education

jsaunders@alameda.k12.ca.us

Schoeffler,  Eric

1505

R.O.P.

eschoeffler@alameda.k12.ca.us

Schwartz,  Joan 

1300

Special Education

jschwartz@alameda.k12.ca.us

Sedlack,  Jessica 

1525

Physical Education

jsedlack@alameda.k12.ca.us

Skala,  Marcy 

1305

Math

mskala@alameda.k12.ca.us

Slattery,  Pat 

 1413/1418

Media Center/Librarian

pslattery@alameda.k12.ca.us

Smith,  Jeff 

1207

Math

jsmith@alameda.k12.ca.us

Sotello,  Maureen 

1213

English

msotello@alameda.k12.ca.us

Stahl,  Pauline 

1102

Science

pstahl@alameda.k12.ca.us

Stockton-Rivera,  Angelina 

3129

Office, Health

asrivera@alameda.k12.ca.us

Taylor,  Kathy 

1300

Paraprofessional

kataylor@alameda.k12.ca.us

Tenorio,  Theresa 

3101

Office Manager

ttenorio@alameda.k12.ca.us

Tibayan,  Teodora 

1806

Paraprofessional

 

Tse-Harris,  Simon 

1307

Special Education

stseharris@alameda.k12.ca.us

Wainwright,  Mary 

3124

 Psychologist

 

Walsh,  Eileen 

1103

Science

ewalsh@alameda.k12.ca.us

Williams,  Aaron

1100

Science

aawilliams@alameda.k12.ca.us

Wilpitz,  Roger 

1106

Science

rwilpitz@alameda.k12.ca.us

Winkowski,  Kurt 

1400

Special Education

kwindowski@alameda.k12.ca.us

Wolthuis,  Martha 

3107

Office, Registrar

mwolthuis@alameda.k12.ca.us

Young,  Peter 

1218

Math

pyoung@alameda.k12.ca.us

Zialcita,  Carlos 

1408

R.O.P.

czialcita@alameda.k12.ca.us