About Us‎ > ‎

4. Major contributors

  1. Abraham, Farida
  2. Adamowski, Wojciech Bronze member Expert (Impatiens)
  3. Adavanne, Shivaprakash
  4. Adhikari, Bhupendra Singh Expert (Rhododendrons)
  5. Adsul, Avinash
  6. Agrawala, Dinesh Kumar  Expert (Orchidaceae)
  7. Alfred, H. S. Bronze member Expert
  8. Ambasta, Nirbhay
  9. Ambedkar, Prashant Bronze member
  10. Ampalakkad, Ajit
  11. Ananth, Raghu Bronze member
  12. Archer, Robert H. Expert (Celastraceae)
  13. Arun, N.
  14. Arunachalam. Raman Silver member
  15. Arya, Balkar Diamond member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  16. Atthar, Rashida Bronze member Ex-moderator
  17. Awale, Prashant Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  18. Balakrishnan, N. P. Bronze member Expert (Euphorbiaceae)
  19. Bandyopadhyay, Subir Expert (Bauhinia)
  20. Banik, Dipanwita Expert
  21. Bawri, Amal Expert (Primulas)
  22. Bedekar, Hemant
  23. Berry, Eapsa Expert
  24. Bhagat, Rani Expert (Flora of Barmati)
  25. Bhardwaj Nidhi Expert (Cactaceae)
  26. Bhardwaj, Devendra Ex-moderator  Bronze member
  27. Bhat Gopalakrishna K Expert (South India)
  28. Bhatia, Ashwini Bronze member
  29. Bhatt, Anand Kumar Bronze member Ex-moderator
  30. Bhatt, Shweta Bhatt Bronze member
  31. Bhatt, Nalini Bronze member
  32. Bhattacharjee, Avishek Expert (Orchidaceae)
  33. Bhattacharya, Mrinal Kanti Expert (Ferns)
  34. Bhattacharya, Shantanu Bronze member
  35. Bhattacharyya, Debjyoti Expert (Rhododendrons)
  36. Bhaumik, Manas Expert
  37. Bhuktar, Anil Expert
  38. Biswas, Rakesh
  39. Borah, Ananta
  40. Bose, Tanay Ex-moderator Diamond member Expert (Fungi) Pillar
  41. Boyce, Arundhati Boyce
  42. Brar, Suresh
  43. Bruggeman, Pascal Bronze member Expert (Arisaema)
  44. Cerejo, Sweedle
  45. Chakrabarty, Tapas Silver member Expert (Euphorbiaceae & Phyllanthaceae) Moderator
  46. Chanda, Sukla Bronze member Expert (Salicaceae)
  47. Chandran, Perumal Ravi Expert (Poaceae)
  48. Chandran, Manoj Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) Moderator
  49. Chaturvedi, Promila Other Id Bronze member
  50. Chaudhari, Mihir
  51. Chaudhary LB Expert
  52. Chauhan, Amit Bronze member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  53. Chauhan N.S. Expert (Himachal)
  54. Chavda, Shobha Bronze member
  55. Chile, Satish Kumar Bronze member Expert
  56. Chitralekha P.
  57. Choudhary, Ritesh Kumar Silver member Expert (Polygonaceae) Moderator Pillar
  58. Chowdhury, Debashis
  59. Chowlu, Krishna Expert (Orchidaceae)
  60. Chunkath, Mohan V.
  61. Culham, Alastair
  62. Dangat, Sachin
  63. Dar GH Expert
  64. Das AP Expert
  65. Das, Karuna Kanta Bronze member
  66. Das, Raju Bronze member
  67. Dash, Prasad Kumar Silver member Expert (Orissa) Moderator
  68. Desai, Usha Dr. Gold member Moderator Pillar Expert (Ornamental plants)
  69. Desai, Usha N.
  70. Deshmukh, Pravir
  71. Dharap, Adittya Bronze member Expert
  72. Ekambaram, Thiruvengadam Bronze member
  73. Ellezhuthil, Girish Kumar
  74. Eswar, Janani
  75. Eveleigh, Craig Expert (Primula)
  76. Floden Aaron Expert (Polygala)
  77. Fraser-Jenkins Chris Bronze member Expert (Ferns)
  78. Gadave, Ajinkya Silver member Expert (Ornamental)
  79. Gajurel P. R. Expert (Piperaceae)
  80. Gangar, Viplav Bronze member Expert
  81. Garg J.M. Platinum member Moderator Pillar Expert (Biodiversity Documentation)
  82. Gerby, Kenneth Bronze member Expert 
  83. Ghosh, Sibdas Bronze member
  84. Ghosh, Subir Expert (Aquatic Plants)
  85. Gogate, Prasanna
  86. Gogoi, Khyanjeet Bronze member Expert (Orchidaceae)
  87. Gogoi, Rajib Expert (Impatiens)
  88. Goraya, Gurinder S. Expert (Western Himalayas)
  89. Gosavi, K.V.C.Expert (Poaceae)
  90. Goyal, Alok Bronze member
  91. Gupta, Vinod Kumar
  92. Halder, Suman Expert
  93. Haridasan, V.K. Expert (Campanulaceae)
  94. Hegde, Gurumurthi Id2 Bronze member
  95. Henderson, Andrew Expert (Arecaceae)
  96. Hoque, Akramul Ex-moderator Expert
  97. Husain Tariq Expert (Saxifraga)
  98. Ingalhalikar, Shrikant Id2 Silver member Expert (Sahyadris) Pillar
  99. Ismavel, Vijay Anand
  100. Jabbar Abdul M. Expert
  101. Jalal, Jeewan Singh Expert (Orchidaceae)
  102. Janarthanam, M.K. Bronze member Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  103. Jha, Sushmita
  104. Joardar, Debasish Bronze member  Ex-moderator
  105. Joshi, Narendra  Bronze member
  106. Joshi, Nitesh
  107. Juwadi, Pranay Rao
  108. Kadus, Arvind
  109. Kamath, Ranjini Bronze member
  110. Kandwal Manish Expert
  111. Kapadia, Bindu
  112. Karnik, Rajank
  113. Karthick, N. Muthu Silver member Moderator
  114. Kaviyarasan Venkatesan Expert (Fungi)
  115. Kawale, Pravin Bronze member
  116. Khale, Aarti S. Gold member Pillar
  117. Khan, Tanveer Expert (Cyperaceae)
  118. Khare, Alka Silver member
  119. Khedwal, Rakesh
  120. Khiani, Rashmi Bronze member
  121. Khuroo, Anzar Expert (Kashmir)
  122. Kindre, Aneeta
  123. Koley, Surajit Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Ex-moderator
  124. Kottaimuthu, R. Expert
  125. Krishnaraj, M. V. Expert Bronze member (Fabaceae)
  126. Kulkarni, Vinayak
  127. Kumar, E.S. Santhosh Id2  Id3 Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  128. Kumar, K.M. Prabhu Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae) Moderator
  129. Kumar, P. Sunoj Expert (Leucas)
  130. Kumar, V. Sampath Expert (Lamiaceae)
  131. Kumar, Anil Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) 
  132. Kumar, Pankaj Gold member Expert (Orchidaceae) Moderator Pillar
  133. Kunhikannan C. Bronze member Expert (South India)
  134. Kuriakose, Giby Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  135. Kushner, Ron Bronze member Expert (Convolvulaceae)
  136. Lachungpa, Usha
  137. Lal, Hari Shankar
  138. Lal Krishan Bronze member Expert (Himachal)
  139. Lalithamba A. Expert
  140. Macker, Mohina Bronze member
  141. Madhavan, Manudev K. Bronze member Expert Moderator
  142. Mahar, KS
  143. Mahendroo, Alok Bronze member
  144. Mahmud, Saurav Bronze member
  145. Mainkar, Amar
  146. Mao, Ashiho Asosii Expert (Rhododendrons)
  147. Mathew, Thomas Expert (Rotala)
  148. Mehta, Samir Bronze member
  149. Mesta, Divakar K. Expert
  150. More, Sushant Bronze member
  151. Mukherjee, Prasanta Kumar Expert (Campanulaceae)
  152. Munshi, Abid Expert (Polygonaceae)
  153. Nadaf, A. B. Expert (Pandanaceae)
  154. Nair, Devi
  155. Nair, Sanal
  156. Nair, Mani Ex-moderator Silver member
  157. Nalawade, Ajay S.
  158. Nandikar, Mayur Bronze member Expert (Commelinaceae) Moderator
  159. Narayanan, Nair K. Expert (Rutaceae)
  160. Narayanan, M. K. Ratheesh Expert 
  161. Narayanan, Badri Bronze member
  162. Nazareth, Marianne de Nazareth
  163. Nikam, Satish Bronze member
  164. Nikharge, Shubhada  Bronze member
  165. Oudhia, Pankaj Bronze member
  166. Pachpande, Sheetal
  167. Page, Ushaprabha
  168. Page, Navendu Bronze member Expert (Western Ghats)
  169. Paithane, Vijay Expert (Tiliaceae)
  170. Pal, Mahua Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  171. Palia. Yazdy Ex-moderator Silver member
  172. Panda, S. Expert (Ericaceae)
  173. Panday Samiran Expert
  174. Pandey, Arun K. Expert
  175. Pardeshi, Satish Bronze member Expert (Maharastra) Moderator
  176. Patwardhan, Shubhada
  177. Patel, Rohit Bronze member
  178. Pathak, Mithilesh K. Expert (Araliaceae)
  179. Patil, Sameer 
  180. Pejaver, Madhuri Id2 Bronze member
  181. Pethe, Jui
  182. Phadke, Satish Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  183. Porcher, M. Expert (Vern. names)
  184. Prabhu, Swapna Expert
  185. Pradhan, Ganesh Mani (Ornamental Orchids)
  186. Prakash, Ankush Id2
  187. Prasad, K. Subrahmanya Expert (Rotala)
  188. Prasad, Mahendra
  189. Prasad, V.P. Expert (Cyperaceae)
  190. Pullaiah, T. Expert (Andhra Pardesh)
  191. Puttaraju, K.
  192. Qureshi, Tabish Bronze member Expert (Flora Documentation) Pillar
  193. Raghavan, Padmini Bronze member
  194. Rajaram, Anantanarayan
  195. Rajbhar, Anil
  196. Ramachandran V. S. Expert
  197. Raman, Vijayasankar Raman Gold member Expert (South India) Moderator Pillar
  198. Rana, Suresh Kumar Bronze member
  199. Ranade, Bhagyashri Silver member
  200. Rane, Geeta
  201. Rao, Leena Taneja Ex-moderator
  202. Rasingam, L. Expert
  203. Raskar, Smita Bronze member Moderator
  204. Rathinasabapathy, B. Silver member
  205. Raut, Ninad Expert
  206. Rawat, D.S. Silver member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  207. Reddy, C. Sudhakar Expert
  208. Reddy, Kamasani Narasimha Expert
  209. Renner S. S. Expert (Cucurbitaceae)
  210. Rhoads, Dan Expert (Cactaceae)
  211. Rodrigues, Neo Victor
  212. Roy, Biswajit Expert (Sapindaceae)
  213. Sabu, M. Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae)
  214. Sachdev, Rajesh Id2 Id3 Silver member Moderator
  215. Sampath, Prejith Expert
  216. Sangwan, P. S. (Cactaceae)
  217. Santhan, P. Bronze member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  218. Sardesai, Milind M. Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  219. Sarkar, Bimal Id2 Bronze member
  220. Sashidharan, Sandhya Bronze member
  221. Sasidharan, N. Expert
  222. Sawmliana M.
  223. Selvaraj, Selvalakshmi
  224. Set, Dalia Bronze member
  225. Sethi, Inderjeet Expert (Fungi)
  226. Shahane, Rekha
  227. Shahina P. M. Expert (Gentianaceae)
  228. Shankar, Chitra Bronze member
  229. Sharma, Anurag Id2 Silver member
  230. Sharma, Suresh C. Ex-moderator
  231. Sharma, Varun (Expert- Ornamental Plants)
  232. Sheila
  233. Shendage, S.M. Expert (Barleria)
  234. Shiddamallayya, N.
  235. Shimpale, Vinod B. Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  236. Sid
  237. Singh, Lalji Expert (Loranthaceae)
  238. Singh, Nayan Bronze member Moderator
  239. Singh, Neha Bronze member
  240. Singh, Gurcharan Platinum member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  241. Singh, Nidhan Diamond member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  242. Singh, Rajdeo Ex-moderator
  243. Sinha, A.
  244. Sivapalan Bronze member
  245. Sivu AR Expert (Memecylon)
  246. Soares, Neil Expert (Maharastra) Silver member  Pillar
  247. Sood, Gunjan
  248. Srivastava, Kiran Id2
  249. Srivastava, Ramesh C.  Expert
  250. Stenman, Katarina
  251. Stephen, A. 
  252. Stock, Barry Expert
  253. Subramaniam, Shweta Expert (Crotalaria)
  254. Sudhakar, J. V. Expert (Ficus)
  255. Sujana, K. A. Expert (Liana)
  256. Swagat Bronze member
  257. Swamy, Mahadeswara Id2 Silver member Expert (Ornamental)
  258. Takaochi, Samir
  259. Thakur, Anil
  260. Tiwari, Rinkey Expert (Ficus)
  261. Tiwari, Satyendra Bronze member
  262. Tiwari, Umeshkumar Bronze member Expert (Berberidaceae)
  263. Tripathi, Hemanth
  264. Turaga, Janaki
  265. Udayan, PS Expert
  266. Upadhyaya, Gautam Expert (Moraceae except Ficus)
  267. Valke. Dinesh Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  268. Vasudevan, Dev Kumar
  269. Veach, Radha Bronze member Expert (Maharastra)
  270. Veeralinga, Bhaskar Expert (Impatiens)
  271. Venu, P Expert
  272. Verma, Durgesh
  273. Vijayadas, D. Id2 Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Ferns) 
  274. Vyas, Renee Bronze member
  275. Waqif, Nadeem
  276. Watve, Aparna Expert
  277. Widodo, Pudji Bronze member Expert (Syzygium)
  278. Yadav S.R. Expert
  279. Zanan R L Expert (Pandanaceae)
  280. Zawar, Sayed Nudrat Expert (Medicinal Plants)

Bronze member(posted more than 200 messages)  
Silver member(posted more than 1000 messages) 
Gold member(posted more than 3000 messages) 
Diamond member(posted more than 5000 messages) 
Platinum member(posted more than 10000 messages)- (marked as on 13 June 2014- any error may pl. be pointed out for correction to itpmods@googlegroups.com)

 


Other related links: