home‎ > ‎

honors classes

Fall 2011

CS 3345.HONData Structures & Algorithm AnalysisIvor PageTR5:30 – 6:45 pm
CS 4341.HONDigital Logic & Computer DesignMiguel Razo RazoMW2:30 – 3:45 pm
CS 4349.HONAdvanced Algorithm Design & AnalysisDing DuMW2:30 – 3:45 pm

Spring 2011

CE/EE 2310.HON Introduction to Digital Systems Roozbeh Jafari MW 12:30 – 1:45 pm
CS 4347.001 Database Systems Wei Li Wu MW 2:30 – 3:45 pm
ECS 4348.001 Operating Systems Concepts Venkataramani Subbarayan TR 11:30 – 12:45 pm
CS 4365.501 Artificial Intelligence Vincent Ng MW 7:00 – 8:15 pm
CS 4384.501 Automata Theory Ivan Sudborough TR 7:00 – 8:15 pm

Fall 2010

CE/EE 2310.HON Introduction to Digital Systems Jafari M/W 10:30-11:45am
ECS 4348.002 Operating Systems Concepts Mittal T/R 4:00-5:15pm
ECS 3345.HON Data Structures & Algorithm Analysis I. Page T/R 7:00-8:15pm
CS 4341.HON Digital Logic & Computer Design I. Page T/R 5:30-6:45pm
CS 4349.HON Advanced Algorithm Design & Analysis Chandrasekaran T/R 10:00-11:15am

Spring 2010

CE/EE 2310 Introduction to Digital Systems Jafari M/W 12:30-1:45pm
CS/SE 4347 Database Systems Raghavachari M/W 10:30-11:45am
CS/CE/SE/TE 4348 Operating Systems Concepts Venky M/W 12:30-1:45pm
CS 4365 Artificial Intelligence Ng M/W 7:00-8:15pm
CS 4384 Automata Theory D. Huynh M/W 10:30-11:45am

Fall 2009

CS/SE 3345 Data Structures & Algorithm Analysis I. Page T/R 5:30-6:45pm
CS 4341 Digital Logic & Computer Design S.Q. Zheng M/W 2:30-3:45pm
CS/SE/TE 4348 Operating Systems Concepts S. Venkatesan T/R 11:30-12:45pm
CS 4349 Advanced Algorithm Design & Analysis B. Raghavachari M/W 4:00-5:15pm

Spring 2009

CS/SE 4347 Database Systems L. Khan T/R 10:00-11:15am
CS/SE/TE 4348 Operating Systems Concepts Venky M/W 12:30-1:45pm
CS 4384 Automata Theory D. Huynh M/W 10:30-11:45am

Fall 2008

CS/SE 3345 Data Structures & Algorithm Analysis I. Page T/R 7:00-8:15pm
CS 4341 Digital Logic & Computer Design G. Dattatreya M/W 2:30-3:45pm
CS/SE/TE 4348 Operating Systems Concepts S. Venkatesan T/R 10:00-11:15am

Spring 2008

CS/SE 4347 Database Systems W. Wu T/R 2:30-3:45pm
CS/SE/TE 4348* Operating Systems Concepts I. Yen M/W 12:30-1:45pm
CS 4384* Automata Theory D. Du M/W 2:30-3:45pm
CS 4390* Computer Networks J. Cobb T/R 10:00-11:15am
EE 4368 RF Circuit Design Principles R. Lehmann T/R 4:00-5:15pm
* This course is cross-listed with a 5000-level graduate course. Non-honors students are eligible to enter with high enough GPA. Advisor approval required for such students.

Fall 2007

CS/SE 3345 Data Structures & Algorithm Analysis I. Page T/R 7:00-8:15pm
CS 4341 Digital Logic & Computer Design G. Dattatreya T/R 2:30-3:45pm
CS/SE/TE 4348 Operating Systems Concepts S. Venkatesan T/R 10:00-11:15am
EE 4302 Electromagnetic Engineering II M. Goeckner T/R 11:30-12:45pm

Spring 2007

CS/SE 3354 Software Engineering L. Chung T/R 10:00-11:15am
CS/SE 4347 Database Systems L. Khan F 9:30am-12:15pm
CS 4384 Automata Theory D. Huynh M/W 12:30-1:45pm
Comments