Announcements

2014 Spiritwear

posted Aug 12, 2014, 9:06 AM by Tony Rozanc


I have attached the flyer with instructions on ordering team spirit-wear. The website and code to enter are at the bottom right corner of the flyer.    The deadline to order is 8/17.  No orders will be accepted after this date.  If you have any questions about any of the items, Please contact me.  At this time only SMALL Nike warm-up pants are available.  If other sizes become available, I will let you know. 

* The first item, Digital Tee is a Digital Camo Print
* The 50/50 T shirt has "The inches we need are everywhere around us" ON THE BACK
* Champion Fleece Crew has the entire team roster ON THE BACK
* Nike warm-up pants size Small & XL only
*The socks offered on this site are NOT soccer socks

Coach Tony

Playoff Practice Oct 30 - Nov 2

posted Oct 30, 2013, 9:28 AM by Tony Rozanc

I love to keep updating this site.  Here is our practice schedule the next few days.

Wednesday Oct 30 - 3:15p - 4:30p @ EC
Thursday Oct 31 - 4:00p - 5:00p @ Soccer Sportsplex
Friday Nov. 1 - 4:00p - 5:00p @ Soccer Sportsplex

Playoff Practice & Game Update

posted Oct 25, 2013, 2:08 PM by Tony Rozanc

We will practice Sunday, October 27 @ EC 5p-6:30.  On Monday, October 28 practice will be 4p-5:30p @ the Sportsplex in North Olmsted.  After practice we will go back to EC for a team dinner.

The Regional Semi-Final will be played Tuesday, October 29 7pm.  The Bus will leave EC at 4:45pm. 

This week - August 23

posted Aug 21, 2013, 5:58 AM by Debbie Griffin

Gate workers are still needed for the openings on the schedule.  Please email me at tomanddeb@glwb.net if you can fill one of the OPEN slots.  Varsity parents work JV gate, JV parents work Varsity gate.  Workers must be there at least 30 minutes before game time.
 
Orders for Pre-Wrap/Tape can be turned in to Anna Griffin this week or to Debbie Griffin at Saturday's game. 

Information on the Spirit Wear website will be posted as soon as it is available!

EC Girls Soccer 2013 Pre-Season Schedule

posted Aug 4, 2013, 10:25 AM by Tony Rozanc   [ updated Aug 4, 2013, 10:31 AM ]

Week 1 (August 5 - August 11)

            Monday - Thursday     5:15 pm - 7:30 pm

            Friday August 9 ~ Scrimmage @ Hawken Varsity Only 11am (Bus departs 9am)

            Friday August 9 ~ JV ONLY  will practice 10am – 12pm

            Saturday August 10  ~ Lorain County Preview @ Vermilion
 
Lorain County Preview Schedule @ Vermilion Middle School, 5355 Sailorway Dr., Vermilion
**Each Game is 40min, No Halftime**
EC JV vs Verm JV  8:00am  field #1
EC JV vs Amh JV   9:40am  field #2
EC JV vs NR JV     1:50pm  field #2
EC JV vs Elyria JV  3:30pm field #3

EC Varsity vs Firelands  8:50am field #2
EC Varsity vs Brookside 10:30am field #2
EC Varsity vs Vermilion 12:10pm field #1
 

           

Week 2 (August 12 - August 16)

            Monday August 12 – Team Pictures & Drug Testing (Morning - TBA) / Practice 5:15p-7:30

            Monday - Wednesday  5:15 pm - 7:30 pm

            Thursday August 15 ~ Scrimmage @ Fairview Park (JV/V) 4pm / 6pm (Bus departs 2:45p)

            Friday                          10:00 am - 12:00 pm *Team Lunch after practice @ Wasabi $10

 

Week 3 (August 19 - August 26)

            Monday                       5:15 pm - 7:30 pm

            Tuesday August 20 ~ 1st Game @ Lutheran West HS (JV/V) 5pm / 7pm (Bus departs 3:45p)

            Wednesday - Thursday            5:15 pm - 7:30 pm

            Friday                          10:00 am - 12:00 pm

            Saturday August 24 ~ vs. Johnstown Monroe HS (12pm Varsity / 2pm JV) *Host Lunch

            Monday August 26 ~ @ Cuyahoga Hts HS (JV/V) 5pm / 7 pm (Bus departs 3:15p)
 
**When school starts practice will be 5:00pm - 7:00pm

 

2013 Schedules Posted

posted May 13, 2013, 7:55 PM by Tony Rozanc   [ updated Aug 2, 2013, 2:41 PM ]

2013 Varsity & JV schedules have been updated on the Schedules link.

Bowling Green Tournament July 26-28, 2013
1st Day of Paractice is Monday August 5, 2013
5:00pm - 7:30pm
  

OHSAA DIII State Tournament Bracket

posted Oct 27, 2012, 1:07 PM by Tony Rozanc   [ updated Nov 2, 2012, 5:38 AM ]

OSSCA State Poll 2012 - 10/17 (Final)

posted Oct 19, 2012, 6:59 AM by Tony Rozanc

OSSCA State Poll 2012 - 10/17 (Final)

Last Updated on Thursday, 18 October 2012 11:14

Girls D3 
 1. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)                    12-1-3  100
 2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)         13-1-2   88
 3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)               14-1-1   81
 4. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)                  12-2-2   64
 5. Madeira (Cincinnati)                           12-2-2   50
 6. Bishop Ready (Columbus)                        12-2-2   47
 7. Ontario                                        12-3-1   45
 8. Kalida                                         15-0-1   23
 9. Coshocton                                      15-1-0   21
10. Grandview Heights                              12-2-2    7
    Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                       14-2-0    7
    Zane Trace (Chillicothe)                       12-3-1    7
    
Receiving votes: Chippewa (Doylestown), Mariemont (Cincinnati), 
United (Hanoverton), Elyria Catholic 

1-10 of 40