GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers

GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers,XFP Transceivers,Xenpak Transceivers,X2 Transceivers,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Transceivers,GBIC Transceiver,MIA Transceiver,SFP Transceiver,Shielded SFP Cage Plug,SFP Transceiver Module,
Hot-plug and play capability GBIC, SFP (Mini GBIC) , XFP, Xenpak, X2 Single-Mode or Multi-Mode option; 850,1310,1550nm and CWDM wavelength available; Comply with many famous companies' items

Back To the Home Pages/ FTTH Solutions/ central Office Solutions/ Fiber Optic Distribution Frames/ Fiber Optic Patch Panels/

Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Fiber Optic Adapters,Fiber Optic Pigtails/ Copper Connectivity Solutions/ Cat5e Ethernet Solutions/

Fiber Optic Adaptors/ Fiber Optic Splice Trays/ FTTP Solutions/ Optical Fiber Cables/ WDM Modules

 10/100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode SC Fiber Media Converter   10/100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode SC Fiber Media Converter   $0.00  Buy Now 
 10/100/1000M Optic Media Converter SingleMode MultiMode Simplex Duplex SC LC FC   10/100/1000M Optic Media Converter SingleMode MultiMode Simplex Duplex SC LC FC   $0.00  Buy Now 
 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 30km   10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 30km   $0.00  Buy Now 
 10/100M SingleMode Media Converter,10/100M MultiMode Media Converter   10/100M SingleMode Media Converter,10/100M MultiMode Media Converter   $0.00  Buy Now 
 10/100Mbps Media Converter   10/100Mbps Media Converter   $0.00  $0.00  Buy Now 
 10/100Mbps Slots Managed Converter Classis   10/100Mbps Slots Managed Converter Classis   $0.00  Buy Now 
 1000M Optic Media Converter,Ethernet Optic Media Converter interconverts   1000M Optic Media Converter,Ethernet Optic Media Converter interconverts   $0.00  Buy Now 
 100GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2)   100GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2)   $0.00  Buy Now 
 16 Slots Protocol Converter Rack Module   16 Slots Protocol Converter Rack Module   $0.00  Buy Now 
 16E1 PDH Multiplexer   16E1 PDH Multiplexer   $0.00  Buy Now 
 19 Inch Rack Mount Media Converter,19'' Rack Mount Media Converter   19 Inch Rack Mount Media Converter,19'' Rack Mount Media Converter   $0.00  Buy Now 
 4-Port Cable/DSL Web Safe Router with 10/100 Mbps Switch   4-Port Cable/DSL Web Safe Router with 10/100 Mbps Switch   $0.00  Buy Now 
 4E1 8E1 16E1 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter   4E1 8E1 16E1 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter   $0.00  Buy Now 
 50GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2),DWDM,Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer   50GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2),DWDM,Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer   $0.00  Buy Now 
 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1X2),CWDM Modules   Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1X2),CWDM Modules   $0.00  Buy Now 
 CWDM 1,2 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,2 Channel CWDM Multiplexer   CWDM 1,2 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,2 Channel CWDM Multiplexer   $0.00  Buy Now 
 CWDM 4,8 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,CWDM 4 Channel Multiplexer   CWDM 4,8 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,CWDM 4 Channel Multiplexer   $0.00  Buy Now 
 CWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers   CWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers   $0.00  Buy Now 
 E1 to Optical Ethernet Interface Converter   E1 to Optical Ethernet Interface Converter   $0.00  Buy Now 
 Ethernet fiber optical Modem   Ethernet fiber optical Modem   $0.00  Buy Now

Sell SFP-CW Transceiver ,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610

Payment Method:

T/T, L/C
Specification: We supply brand new CWDM SFP transceiver which comply with Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610 with best price and quality.
Spec:
SFP-CW Transceiver (CWDM, mini GBIC)
1000Base-CWDM,1470nm-1610nm CWDM wavelength DFB laser, Dual LC connectors,1270km link distance on SM fiber,3.3/5V compatible, Hot-plug and play capability, Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification, SCA-2 Host connector, TTL signal detect indicator, Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1, Temp 0-70 Deg C.
Comply with famous item.
One year warranty.

Sell SFP-ZX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-ZX-SM

Payment Method: T/T, L/C
Specification: We supply brand new SFP-ZX transceiver which comply Cisco GLC-ZX-SM with best price and quality:
Spec:
SFP-ZX Transceiver
1000Base-ZX,1550nm DFB laser, Dual LC connectors,70km link distance on SM fiber,3.3/5V compatible, Hot-plug and play capability, Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification, SCA-2 Host connector, TTL signal detect indicator, Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1, Temp 0-70 Deg C.
Comply with famous item.
One year warranty.

Sell SFP-LX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Payment Method: T/T, L/C
Specification: We supply brand new SFP-LX transceiver which comply with Cisco's GLC-LH-SM with best price and quality.
Spec:
SFP-LX Transceiver (mini GBIC)
1000Base-LX,1310nm FP laser, Dual LC connectors,10km link distance on SM fiber,3.3/5V compatible, Hot-plug and play capability, Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification, SCA-2 Host connector, TTL signal detect indicator, Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1, Temp 0-70 Deg C.
Comply with famous item.
One year warranty.

Sell SFP-SX Transceiver,Cisco GLC-SX-MM

Features:
1) Single-mode / multi-mode
2) Compliant with ITU-T G.957 and G.958 specifications 
3) Hot pluggable duplex LC connector 
4) SD, TD 
5) LVPECL interface logic
6) Eye safety is designed to meet laser Class1
7) 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm VCSEL / FP / DFB
8) Single + 3.3V power supply
9) Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-.
    SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

    Manufacturer Part Number:  91-010-064001

    Summary

    Gigabit speed and Flexibility

    PANS's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

    Small size and High port Density

    PANS's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, PANS GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links all at an affordable price.

    Industry Standards-based Compliance

    PANS's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

    SFP Modules are also known as Mini-GBIC Modules.

    Abstract

    PANS's SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX Module provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. Its small size and compact design provides high port density. Industry Standards based Compliance Zyxel's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

    Product Specifications   

    Product Name

SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Compatibility
  • ES-1124 Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch
  • ES-2024 Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch
  • ES-3124 Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch
  • GS-1116 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • GS-1124 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • GS-2024 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • GS-3012 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • GS-3012F Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Duplex Connector(s)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions2.2" Length x 0.53" Depth x 0.49" Height
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media62.5/50 m Multimode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Product ModelSFP-SX
Form FactorPlug-in Module Hot-pluggable
Number of Ports/Channels1
Available Port Type1000Base-SX
Additional Information
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Compact Size

SFP-TX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-T

The pans industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter 
(GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device tha ... t plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, 
linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity 
to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.

Adapter Type : Network adapter

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Interface Type : SFP

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Sell GBIC-CW Transceiver,Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470~1610

OVERVIEW

The PANS Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
The PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.
The PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP solution has two main components (Figure 1): a set of eight different pluggable transceivers (PANS CWDM GBICs and Cisco CWDM SFPs), and a set of different PANS CWDM passive multiplexer/demultiplexer or optical add/drop multiplexers (OADMs). A Cisco CWDM chassis enables rack-mounting up to two of the PANS CWDM passives. Both the transceivers and the passive multiplexers are compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 standard defined CWDM grid.

Figure 1. PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP Solution

KEY FEATURES AND BENEFITS

Scalability

The PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel) over single-mode fiber strands.

Easy Deployment and Flexible Implementation

The PANS CWDM GBIC (and Cisco CWDM SFP) fits into a standard GBIC (and SFP) port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported PANS Systems® platforms. The PANS CWDM OADM is passive and requires no power. Neither the Cisco CWDM GBIC (nor Cisco CWDM SFP) nor the PANS CWDM passives requires configuration.
The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multichannel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.

High Availability

The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP solution takes advantage of a multichannel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures. The solution helps enable:

• Use of Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy and failover mechanisms at the channel endpoints (PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP) to build highly available links

• Use of two-path link configurations in a ring architecture to provide protection from fiber cuts

Investment Protection

The PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other PANS GBIC and SFP devices on the same platform.

DEPLOYMENT SCENARIOS

Point-to-Point Configuration

In a point-to-point configuration (Figure 2), two endpoints are directly connected through a fiber link. The PANS CWDM GBIC/SFP solution helps enable customers to add or drop as many as eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel) into a pair of single-mode fiber strands. As a result, the need for additional fiber is minimized. Redundant point-to-point links are possible by adding or dropping redundant channels into a second pair of single-mode fiber strands.
A single fiber point-to-point configuration also is possible (Figure 3). By using different wavelengths to transmit and receive signals, as many as four channels can be transported over a single fiber strand.
The main applications for the architecture are enterprise campus links and service provider point-of-presence (POP) or hub interconnects across a metropolitan (metro) area.

Figure 2. Point-to-Point Architecture (Dual-Fiber Link)

Figure 2. Point-to-Point Architecture (Dual-Fiber Link)

Figure 3. Point-to-Point Architecture (Single-Fiber Link)

Hub-and-Spoke (Ring) Configuration

In a hub-and-spoke configuration (Figure 4), multiple nodes (spokes) are connected with a hub location through a ring of single-mode fiber. Each hub-node connection can consist of a single or multiple channels. Protection from fiber cuts in the ring is achieved by connecting the hub and nodes through both directions of the optical ring. Service provider metro access rings are the main applications for this architecture.

Figure 4. Hub-and-Spoke (Ring) Architecture

Mesh (Ring) Configuration

Mesh deployments are a combination of hub-and-spoke and point-to-point or even multiple point-to-point connections in parallel on the same optical link. Deployment of the maximum eight wavelengths allows for different combinations of these scenarios.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Cisco CWDM GBICs

The PANSCWDM GBIC (Figure 5) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an 802.3z standards-compliant GBIC port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

Figure 5. PANS CWDM GBICs

Sell GBIC-ZX Transceiver,Cisco WS-G5487

Sell GBIC-LX Transceiver,Cisco WS-G5486

Sell GBIC-SX Transceiver,Cisco WS-G5484

Sell GBIC-TX Transceiver,Cisco WS-G5483

GBIC/ SFP transceiver

Products CatalogSFP-CW Transceiver ,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610,Cisco CWDM

(Product Photo)
Origin:China
Price:To Talk About
Specification:Network Liquidators has a large quantity of Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 available, in most cases can be immediately shipped in the same day. All of our refurbished and used Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 ship out with our one year warranty (end user customers). We also stock a huge quantity of used, unused, and pre-owned Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 along with all Cisco series parts and components.
All of our.... (Click for details...)

 Products CatalogCWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers

(Product Photo)
Origin:China
Price:To Talk About
Specification:We supply brand new CWDM SFP transceiver which comply with Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610 with best price and quality.
Spec:
SFP-CW Transceiver (CWDM, mini GBIC)
1000Base-CWDM,1470nm-1610nm CWDM wavelength DFB laser, Dual LC connectors,1270km link distance on SM fiber,3.3/5V compatible, Hot-plug and play capability, Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification, SCA-2 Host.... (Click for details...)
 Products CatalogSFP-ZX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-ZX-SM,China SFP Transceiver

(Product Photo)
Origin:China
Price:To Talk About
Specification:Cisco's industry-standard SFPis a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.
The Cisco GLC-ZX.... (Click for details...)
 Products CatalogSFP-SX Transceiver,Cisco GLC-SX-MM,GBIC Transceivers Manufacturers

(Product Photo)
Origin:China
Price:To Talk About
Specification:Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.
The Cisco GLC-SX.... (Click for details...)

 

 

 

SFP-CW Transceiver ,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610,Cisco CWDM

CWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers

SFP-ZX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-ZX-SM,China SFP Transceiver

SFP-SX Transceiver,Cisco GLC-SX-MM,GBIC Transceivers Manufacturers

Optical Transceivers
SFP - XFP - GBIC - MIA

PANS produce a variety of SFP, XFP, GBIC and MIA transceivers to facilitate your Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and the new exciting 10Gb/s application. CSE has a full selection of Fiber Optic Cables and Finisar Transceivers including model numbers FTLF8519P1BNL (2.5Gb/s), FTLF8524P2BNL (4Gb/s), FTRX1411M3 (10.7Gb/s), FTRX1411D3 (10.5Gb/s), and V23833-G2005-A101 (10.5Gb/s).
 
PNAS prides itself on having one of the most complete selections of Fiber Optic transceivers and Fiber Optic cables on the market and In Stock today. CSE is sure you will appreciate our prices, selection, quality and service. Check out our wide selection of transceivers below and see why see why so many companies rely on CSE for their data storage interconnect needs.
 
 10/100/1000M Optic Media Converter SingleMode MultiMode Simplex Duplex SC LC FC  10/100/1000M Optic Media Converter SingleMode MultiMode Simplex Duplex SC LC FC  $0.00 Buy Now 
 10/100M SingleMode Media Converter,10/100M MultiMode Media Converter  10/100M SingleMode Media Converter,10/100M MultiMode Media Converter  $0.00 Buy Now 
 10/100Mbps Media Converter  10/100Mbps Media Converter  $0.00  $0.00 Buy Now 
 10/100Mbps Slots Managed Converter Classis  10/100Mbps Slots Managed Converter Classis  $0.00 Buy Now 
 1000M Optic Media Converter,Ethernet Optic Media Converter interconverts  1000M Optic Media Converter,Ethernet Optic Media Converter interconverts  $0.00 Buy Now 
 100GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2)  100GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2)  $0.00 Buy Now 
 16 Slots Protocol Converter Rack Module  16 Slots Protocol Converter Rack Module  $0.00 Buy Now 
 16E1 PDH Multiplexer  16E1 PDH Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 19 Inch Rack Mount Media Converter,19'' Rack Mount Media Converter  19 Inch Rack Mount Media Converter,19'' Rack Mount Media Converter  $0.00 Buy Now 
 4E1 8E1 16E1 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter  4E1 8E1 16E1 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter  $0.00 Buy Now 
 50GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2),DWDM,Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer  50GHz Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (1x2),DWDM,Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1X2),CWDM Modules  Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1X2),CWDM Modules  $0.00 Buy Now 
 CWDM 1,2 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,2 Channel CWDM Multiplexer  CWDM 1,2 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,2 Channel CWDM Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 CWDM 4,8 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,CWDM 4 Channel Multiplexer  CWDM 4,8 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer,CWDM Multiplexer,CWDM 4 Channel Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 CWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers  CWDM SFP transceivers,GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers  $0.00 Buy Now 
 E1 to Optical Ethernet Interface Converter  E1 to Optical Ethernet Interface Converter  $0.00 Buy Now 
 Ethernet fiber optical Modem  Ethernet fiber optical Modem  $0.00 Buy Now 
 Fiber Optic Modem,Optical Modem,China Optic Modem manufacturer  Fiber Optic Modem,Optical Modem,China Optic Modem manufacturer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 Fiber Optic Multiplexer,China Optical Fiber Multiplexer Manufacturer  Fiber Optic Multiplexer,China Optical Fiber Multiplexer Manufacturer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 MD 400 Gigabit Ethernet media converter  MD 400 Gigabit Ethernet media converter  $0.00 Buy Now
 MDO-15 Rackmount PDH Multiplexer  MDO-15 Rackmount PDH Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 PDH Multiplexer,china PDH Multiplexer  PDH Multiplexer,china PDH Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 SDH Multiplexer,china SDH Multiplexer  SDH Multiplexer,china SDH Multiplexer  $0.00 Buy Now 
 SFP CW Transceiver ,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610,Cisco CWDM  SFP CW Transceiver ,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470~1610,Cisco CWDM  $0.00 Buy Now 
 SFP-SX Transceiver,Cisco GLC-SX-MM,GBIC Transceivers Manufacturers  SFP-SX Transceiver,Cisco GLC-SX-MM,GBIC Transceivers Manufacturers  $0.00 Buy Now 
 SFP-ZX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-ZX-SM,China SFP Transceiver  SFP-ZX Transceiver ,Cisco GLC-ZX-SM,China SFP Transceiver  $0.00 Buy Now 
 V.35 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter  V.35 TO Ethernet Protocol Converter  $0.00 Buy Now 
 V35 Interface Fiber Modem  V35 Interface Fiber Modem  $0.00 Buy Now

LC Optical SFP Transceiver
Small form-factor pluggable module for LC Optical interface.
Now in STOCK ! 4gb/s SFP Transceivers (see GBC-4400)
NEW LOWER PRICES
Order #
Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-4200-LF
Finisar P/N FTLF8519P2BNL
850nmmultimode2.5 Gb/s550m
GBC-4300
Finisar P/N FTRJ1319P1BTL
1310nmsingle mode2.5 Gb/s10km
GBC-4400-LF
Finisar P/N FTLF8524P2BNL
850nmmultimode4.0 Gb/s550m
GBC-4400-LFP
Picolight
P/N PLRXPL-VE-SG4-22-N
850nmmultimode4.0 Gb/s550m
 

GBC-4200-LF



10Gb/s LC Optical XFP Transceivers
Small form-factor pluggable Single Mode module for LC Optical interface. Works for 10x FC or 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
Now in STOCK ! 10gb/s XFP Transceivers
 
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDist.
XFP-14M3
Finisar FTRX-1411M3
1310nmsingle mode10.7Gb/s10km
XFP-14D3
Finisar FTRX-1411D3
1310nmsingle mode10.5Gb/s10km
XFP-14M3 also supports SONET 0C-192
XFP-14D3 supports the 10X Fibre Channel Standard
For 10GigE “Short Wave” (850nm) versions, please call for price and availability
Call for VAR/OEM Pricing

HSSDC2 Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module
Small form factor pluggable module for HSSDC2 copper cable interface.
 
Order #Speed 
GBC-6000
FC=2.125 others 2.5 GB/s
 
 
PRICE REDUCED!!

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing

GBC-6000

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Pluggable SFP module for 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 interfaces. Provides a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over CAT-5 cabling.
   
Order #Freq.ModeSpeed
SFP-1700    N/A          CopperN/A

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing

SFP-1700

1000BASE-T RJ-45 GBIC Transceiver
pluggable GBIC module for 1000BASE-T and Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 "Cat-5" interfaces.
 
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-1500N/ACopper1.25 Gb/s100m
*Available only in 1.25Gb/s version.

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
GBC-1500

 SFP "Loop-back" Adapter
SFP form factor plug-in adapter for easy "loop-back" testing of SFP ports.
*Hot-Pluggable
*Serial ID
*Metal enclosure.
   
Order #    
SFP-1600
 

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
SFP-1600

Media Interface Adapter (MIA)
Copper to Optical

For externally converting a copper I/O to Fiber Optic.
New Lower Prices
 
Order #SpeedConnection
MIA-10001.25 Gb/s DB9 to SC
MIA-20002.125 Gb/s DB9 to SC
MIA-40002.125 Gb/s HSSDC to LC

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
MIA-1000
MIA-4000

SC Optical GBIC Transceiver
pluggable GBIC module for SC Optical interfaces.
 
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-3000850nmmultimode1.25 Gb/s550m
 *Cisco equiv. Part # WS-G5484
GBC-3200850nmmultimode2.5 Gb/s550m
GBC-31001310nmsingle mode1.25 Gb/s10k
 *Cisco equiv. Part # WS-G5486
GBC-33001310nmsingle mode2.5 Gb/s10k

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
GBC-3000

DB9 Copper GBIC Transceiver
pluggable GBIC module for DB9 interfaces.
 
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-1000N/ACopper1.25Gb/s28m
*Available only in 1.25Gb/s version.


Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
GBC-1000

HSSDC Copper GBIC Transceiver
pluggable GBIC module for HSSDC interfaces.
 
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-2000N/ACopper1.25 Gb/s28m
GBC-2200N/ACopper2.5 Gb/s100m

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
GBC-2000

SFF Board-Mount LC Optical Transceiver
Small form factor 2 x 5 pin board-mount module for LC Optical interfaces.
     
Order #Freq.ModeSpeedDistance
GBC-5000850nmmultimode1.25 Gb/s550m
GBC-5200850nmmultimode2.5 Gb/s550m
GBC-51001310nmsingle mode1.25 Gb/s10k
GBC-53001310nmsingle mode2.5 Gb/s10k

Call for VAR/OEM Pricing
GBC-5000

Shielded SFP Cage Plug
Shielded Plug for filling unused SFP openings in hubs, switches, routers, etc. Protects against emissions and foreign object/dust contamination.
 
  
Order #
 
LCC-1400 

 

  • Network Patch Panel,RJ45 Patch Panels,Cat5e Patch Panel,China Patch Panel,Patch Panel manufacturer...
  • Network Faceplate,RJ45 FacePlate,Cat5e Faceplate,Keystone Jack Faceplate:
  • FTTH solution,Fiber To The Home Solutions,FTTP Solution,FTTx Solution:
  • Krone Main Distribution Frames,Fiber Distribution Frames,Digital Distribution Frames,OSP Cabinet C...
  • Supply China Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer,China fiber optic pigtail,...
  • LCC-1400

    Back To the Home Pages/ FTTH Solutions/ central Office Solutions/ Fiber Optic Distribution Frames/ Fiber Optic Patch Panels/

    Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Fiber Optic Adapters,Fiber Optic Pigtails/ Copper Connectivity Solutions/ Cat5e Ethernet Solutions/

    Fiber Optic Adaptors/ Fiber Optic Splice Trays/ FTTP Solutions/ Optical Fiber Cables/ WDM Modules

  • Network Patch Panel,RJ45 Patch Panels,Cat5e Patch Panel,China Patch Panel,Patch Panel manufacturer...
  • Network Faceplate,RJ45 FacePlate,Cat5e Faceplate,Keystone Jack Faceplate:
  • FTTH solution,Fiber To The Home Solutions,FTTP Solution,FTTx Solution:
  • Krone Main Distribution Frames,Fiber Distribution Frames,Digital Distribution Frames,OSP Cabinet C...
  • Supply China Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer,China fiber optic pigtail,...