Fiber optic adaptors

Fiber Optic Adaptors,Fiber Optic Pigtails,Fiber Optic Connectors,China Fiber Optic Adapters,China Fiber Optic Adaptors,

Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer,Fiber Optic Adaptor Manufacturer,Simplex ST fiber optic adapter,Simplex ST fiber optic adapter,Simplex SC fiber optic adapter,Duplex SC-ST hybrid adapter,Duplex LC Adapter,Duplex SC Adapters,

Duplex ST Adapters,Single Mode SC Adapters,Multi Mode FC Adaptors

Back To the Home Pages/ FTTH Solutions/ central Office Solutions/ Fiber Optic Distribution Frames/ Fiber Optic Patch Panels/

Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Fiber Optic Adapters,Fiber Optic Pigtails/ Copper Connectivity Solutions/ Cat5e Ethernet Solutions/

Fiber Optic Adaptors/ Fiber Optic Splice Trays/ FTTP Solutions/ Optical Fiber Cables/ WDM Modules/ GBIC Transceivers,SFP Transceivers/Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Ganged straight adaptors
Ganged straight adaptors
Ganged angled adaptors
Ganged angled adaptors
Inline Attenuator
Inline Attenuator
MTP adaptor standard
MTP adaptor standard
MTP shuttered adaptor
MTP shuttered adaptor
FC/PC male to female attenuator
FC/PC male to female attenuator
FC/APC male to female attenuator
FC/APC male to female attenuator
ST male to female attenuator
ST male to female attenuator
SC/PC male to female attenuator
SC/PC male to female attenuator
SC/APC male to female adaptor
SC/APC male to female adaptor
SC male to female attenuator - metal body
SC male to female attenuator - metal body
LC/PC male to female attenuator
LC/PC male to female attenuator
FC-SC hybrid adaptor
FC-SC hybrid adaptor
SC simplex adaptor - blue shell
SC simplex adaptor - blue shell
FC-D4 hybrid adaptor
FC-D4 hybrid adaptor
SC-ST hybrid duplex adaptor
SC-ST hybrid duplex adaptor
SC-LC hybrid adaptor
SC-LC hybrid adaptor
FC oval adaptor
FC oval adaptor
SC simplex adaptor - metal shell
SC simplex adaptor - metal shell
SC-ST hybrid simplex adaptor
SC-ST hybrid simplex adaptor
SC simplex adaptor - beige shell
SC simplex adaptor - beige shell
FC-SC hybrid adaptor with SC foot print
FC-SC hybrid adaptor with SC foot print
SMA adaptor
SMA adaptor
MU adaptor
MU adaptor
SC simplex adaptor - green shell
SC simplex adaptor - green shell
MTRJ adaptor
MTRJ adaptor
LC-FC hybrid adaptor
LC-FC hybrid adaptor
FC-ST hybrid adaptor
FC-ST hybrid adaptor
SC duplex adaptor - blue shell
SC duplex adaptor - blue shell
SC duplex adaptor - beige shell
SC duplex adaptor - beige shell
ST simplex adaptor
ST simplex adaptor
SC-MU hybrid adaptor
SC-MU hybrid adaptor
ST duplex adaptor
ST duplex adaptor
FC-E2000/APC hybrid adaptor
FC-E2000/APC hybrid adaptor
SC duplex adaptor - metal shell
SC duplex adaptor - metal shell
FC round adaptor D shape
FC round adaptor D shape
LC simplex singlemode green
LC simplex singlemode green
LC duplex singlemode without flange
LC duplex singlemode without flange
DIN adaptor
DIN adaptor
FC square adaptor single body
FC square adaptor single body
LC quadro singlemode with flange
LC quadro singlemode with flange
FC square adaptor standard body
FC square adaptor standard body
D4 adaptor
D4 adaptor
LC simplex multimode without flange
LC simplex multimode without flange
  

FC Pc Connector.pdf

Fiber Optic Adapters,FC Adapters.pdf

Fiber Optic Adapters,LC Adapters.pdf

Fiber Optic Adapters,SC Adapters.pdf

Fiber Optic Adapters,ST Adapters.pdf

Fiber Optic Attenuators.pdf

LC PC Connector.pdf

LC-SCSM2Msimplex.pdf

SC PC Connector.pdf

ST PC Connector.pdf




















































































Fiber Optic Bundle Pigtails,Bundle Pigtail

1. Connector : FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
2. Cable Type :6,12 Cores
3. Length :L(Customer Specify)
4. Jacket Color :Yellow, Orange
5. Insertion Loss :<0.3dB
6. Return Loss :>45dB for PC, >55dB for APC
7. Package :Individual Blister
8. Fiber height :±0.05um
9. ROC: meet IEC standard
10.Apex Offset :<50um
11.Increase in insertion Loss after 500 mating: 0.2dB Max
12.Operation Temperature :-20 to +70℃
13. Storage Temperature :--40 to + 80℃
14. Humidity: (non-condensing) 95% RH

Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtails,Ribbon Pigtails

 

1. Connector : FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
2. Cable Type :6,12 Cores
3. Length :L(Customer Specify)
4. Jacket Color :Yellow, Orange
5. Insertion Loss :<0.3dB
6. Return Loss :>45dB for PC, >55dB for APC
7. Package :Individual Blister
8. Fiber height :±0.05um
9. ROC: meet IEC standard
10. Apex Offset :<50um
11. Increase in insertion Loss after 500 mating: 0.2dB Max
12. Operation Temperature :-20 to +70℃
13. Storage Temperature :--40 to + 80℃
14. Humidity: (non-condensing) 95% RH


























 

Fiber Optic Pigtails,Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Singlemode pigtails SC/APC simplex Duplex,Multimode pig

Fiber Optic Connectors,st Connectors multimode,st Connectors singlemode,multimode fc Connectors,sing

FIBER DISTRIBUTOR UNIT RACK MOUNT, 12-24 PORT CW8423,Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit,Rack Mount F

FIBER MANAGEMENT UNIT CW8470,Fiber Management Panels,Fiber Management Closures

FIBER DISTRIBUTION UNIT WALL MOUNT 24-36 PORT CW8434,Wall Mounted Fiber Distribution Unit,Indoor Wal


96 Fiber Patch and Splice Panels,96 Fiber Termination Splicing Panels,Fiber Optic Terminal and Splic

96 Fiber Optic Splice Panels,96 Fiber Splicing Panels,Fiber Optic Splice Panels Enclosures Shelves

OSP Enclosures,Outside Plant Fiber Unit Distribution Box,Wall Mount Fiber OSP Unit Box 12 Cord,OSP F

Outside Plant Solutions,OSP Solutions,Fiber Optic Outside Plant Wall Mount Box Unit Enclosures 24 Co

FTTx Aerial Weathertight Fiber Optic Splice Closures,FTTx Aerial Fiber Optic Splice Closures,Aerial


FTTH Cabinets,OSP Cabinets,Outside Plant(OSP)Fiber Cross Connect Integration Solutions,OSP Enclosure

Fiber Distribution Systems,FTTX Integrated Central Office Frames,Central Office Fiber distribution F

Fiber Main Distributing Frame (FMDF)

19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Trays,Fiber Optic 24/48 PORT HINGED PATCH PANELs

24 Port SC Simplex Adaptor Plates,24 Port ST Simplex Adaptor Plates For Fiber Optic 24/48 PORT HINGE


Adapter Panel with LC adapters,Fiber Optic Adaptors Panels,Adaptor Panels With SC Adaptors

Fiber Optic Patch Cable China,SC-SC ST-ST ST-SC LC-LC LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABL

Fiber Optic FeedThrough,SC LC ST FC Feedthrough,SC-SC MM/SM Simplex Feedthrough,LC-LC Multimode Simp

Fiber Optic Adapters Manufacturers,Fiber Optic Adaptor Manufacturer China,SC SingleMode Simplex Adap

Fiber Optic Attenuator,Fixed Attenuators,Variable Attenuators,Fiber Optic Attenuators Manufacturers


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer,Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Multimode SC-SC Patch Cord Simplex,Multi

Fiber Cable Assemblies Jumpers,Fiber Optic Cable Assembly,Optical Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure,Fiber Rack Mount Enclosure,Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosure,19'' Ra

LX-4000 Open Bay Frame system,LX 4000 Open Bay Frame System,prepackaged frame system

Fiber Optic Patch Panels,Fiber Optic Patch Panel,Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels,Rack Mount Encl
Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler
Splitting/Combining · Demultiplexing/Multiplexing · Multisplitting/Combining
Features

Single mode fiber optic couplers developed and produced on the basis of JAE's unparalleled high precision processing technology.
These couplers have quality and increased reliability at low price, which can be supplied regularly.
A wide variety of products.
Custom specification items are also available.
They can satisfy diversified needs of clients.
  • Wide product range
    2 x 2 : Basic type:
    Branches/demultiplexes optic signals/wave length passing in a single fiber into two fibers; inversely, gathers/multiplexes optic signals transmitted in two fibers into a single fiber.
    Star/tree type:
    Branches/gathers optic signals transmitted in two or more optic fibers into numerous fibers.
  • A wide variety of packages.
    Type w/fiber, type w/connector, box type.
    Select the product most suitable for your application.
  • JAE can satisfy most diversified clients' requirements, offering special specification items:3 wavelength division multiplexing/ demultiplexing coupler, polarized beam splitters and other custom specifications.

High density Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter is designed for customizing adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels




















































































































































Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Duplex fiber optic cables are available in multimode and singlemode.

FIBER-D-STST-62-xM
FIBER-D-STST-50-xM
FIBER-D-STST-9-xM


FIBER-D-STSC-62-xM
FIBER-D-STSC-50-xM
FIBER-D-STSC-9-xM


FIBER-D-SCSC-62-xM
FIBER-D-SCSC-50-xM
FIBER-D-SCSC-9-xM
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Available in multimode and singlemode.
    • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
    • 50/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
      • Provides three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables.
    • 9/125 Micron Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 9-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices.
  • Available connectors: ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Simplex fiber optic cables are available in multimode and singlemode.

FIBER-S-STST-62-xM
FIBER-S-STST-50-xM
FIBER-S-STST-9-xM


FIBER-S-STSC-62-xM
FIBER-S-STSC-50-xM
FIBER-S-STSC-9-xM


FIBER-S-SCSC-62-xM
FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xM
FIBER-S-SCSC-9-xM

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Available in multimode and singlemode.
    • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
    • 50/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
      • Provides three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables.
    • 9/125 Micron Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
      • Features a 9-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices.
  • Available connectors: ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
Breakout Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode 62.5/125um Fiber Optic Breakout Cable
FIBER-2-BO-62-BLACK
Two Conductor
FIBER-2-BO-62-BLACK

$2.60,  per meter
FIBER-4-BO-62-BLACK
Four Conductor
FIBER-4-BO-62-BLACK

$4.40,  per meter
order below
Features & Applications
Multimode Breakout cable is a great option for longer fiber backbone runs within a building or between buildings. This breakout cable is OFNP, plenum rated so it can be placed in ceilings and other plenum air spaces. This series features a single outer jacket which surrounds and protects the individually jacketed fibers within.
  • Used for connecting multiple fiber connections within or between buildings.
  • OFNP jacket complies with stringent building codes.
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors.
  • Buffered coating for environmental and mechanical protection.
  • Individual Fiber Jackets OD 2.5mm.
Specifications
  • All-Dielectric Cable Structures for Indoor or Indoor/Outdoor cable.
  • Aramid Strength Members for Cable Reinforement
  • 900um Colored Buffered Fiber for Easy Identification.
  • Meets the National Electrical Code (NEC article 770) and Telcordia GR-409-CORE standard.
  • OFNR, OFNP PVC & LSZH material for indoor cable and LSZH material for indoor/outdoor cable.
  • 62.5/125um