Session 4 2017 Class Table





 

 

Period

Time

5-6 Class Table

1

9:30-10:10

Training Choir (Sabine and Kara)

 

2

10:20-11:00

Art 4 for 5s and 6s -Janie

Homer Hall

Mud – Paul

Yellow Room

Science Rocks-Amenda

Kids Care

Farms - Missy

Green Room

3

11:10-11:50

Art 4 for 5s and 6s -Janie

Homer Hall

Mud – Paul

Yellow Room

Science Rocks-Amenda

Kids Care

Storytelling

Lilli

Green Room

Lunch

11:50-12:00

Recess

12:00-12:30

4

12:30-1:10

Art 4 for 5s and 6s -Janie

Homer Hall

Learn With Legos-Abbi

Kids Care

5

1:20-2:00

Prep for Play-Ben

Faith Hall

Learn With Legos-Abbi

Kids Care

 

Period

Time

7-9 Class Table

1

9:30-10:10

Painting on Canvas-Michaeline

Green Room

Science-Anne

Blue Room

Strategy Games-Lilli

Kids Care

Star Wars Crafts

Susannah

Yellow Room

2

10:20-11:00

Seasonal Crafts - Heather

Homer Hall

Science-Anne

Blue Room

Cook a Book-Katie

Kitchen

Mythology/Latin

Ben

Red Room

3

11:10-11:50

Junior Chorus (Sabine and Rachel)

Lunch

11:50-12:00

Recess

12:00-12:30

4

12:30-1:10

Harry Potter

STEM-Nicole

Yellow Room

Magic Tree House - Ben Faith Hall

Seasonal Crafts-Heather

Homer Hall

All About Cats

Alison

Purple Room

5

1:20-2:00

Chess Club

Blue Room

Harry Potter STEM-Nicole

Yellow Room

 

 

Period

Time

10-12 Class Table

 

1

9:30-10:10

Poetry Slam - Angela

Purple Room

Science - Jill

Red Room

3D Art

Amy M

Homer Hall

 

 

2

10:20-11:00

Senior Chorus (Sabine and Rachel)

 

3

11:10-11:50

Running/Strength Training-Laura, Anitra, Billi Jo

Hallway/Blue Room

Science-Jill

Red Room

3D Art

Amy M

Homer Hall

Cooking - Kathy

Kitchen

 

Lunch

11:50-12:00

 

Recess

12:00-12:30

 

4

12:30-1:10

Running/Yoga-Laura, Anitra, Billi Jo

Hallway/Blue Room

Sewing-Kris

Green Room

Spanish-Melanie

Red Room

Cooking - Kathy

Kitchen

 

5

1:20-2:00

Chess Club

Blue Room

Storytelling - Stephanie

Red Room

Junk Funk - Greg

Homer Hall

 

 

Period

Time

12 and up Class Table

 

A

9:30-10:30

Gross Science-Erin

Faith Hall

Photography – Melanie

Faith Hall

Poetry - Angela

Purple Room

B

10:40-11:40

Art-Caroline

Faith Hall

Junk Funk - Greg

Faith Hall

Piyo/Running – Laura, Anitra, Billy Jo

Hallway

Recess

11:40-12:30

 

C

12:30-1:20

Show Choir (Sabine and Rachel)

(Can join running as another option)

 

D

1:20-2:00

Chess Club

Blue Room

Sewing-Kris

Green Room

Cooking - Caroline

Strategy Games- Katie Homer Hall

 

 

 

 

Comments