Session 3 Class Table


 

Period

Time

5-6 Class Table

1

9:30-10:10

Training Choir (Sabine)

 

2

10:20-11:00

Art 3-Janie [Homer Hall back]

Backyard Science-Ellen [Yellow Room]

Pirate Geography—Abbi [Kids Care]

Slime-Paul [Faith Hall front]

3

11:10-11:50

Art 3-Janie [Homer Hall back]

Backyard Science-Ellen [Yellow Room]

Dance Party-Lilli [Green Room]

Slime-Paul [Blue Room]

Lunch/Recess

11:50-12:30

4

12:30-1:10

Art 3-Janie [Homer Hall back]

Science-Valerie [Yellow Room]

Crazy 8s-Angela [Kids Care] (class extends to 2:00)

5

1:20-2:00

Science-Valerie [Yellow Room]

 

Period

Time

7-9 Class Table

1

9:30-10:10

Strategy Games-Lilli [Kids Care]

Science-Anne [Blue Room]

Origami Math-Melanie [Red Room]

Drawing and Painting-Michaeline [Green Room]

2

10:20-11:00

Seasonal Crafts-Heather [Homer Hall front]

Science-Anne [Blue Room]

Origami Math-Melanie [Red Room]

Drawing and Painting-Michaeline [Green Room]

3

11:10-11:50

Junior Chorus (Sabine and Rachel)

Lunch/Recess

11:50-12:30

4

12:30-1:10

Seasonal Crafts-Heather [Homer Hall front]

Science-Anne [Blue Room]

Storybook Art-Nicole [Faith Hall back]

All About Cats-Alison [Red Room]

5

1:20-2:00

Chess Club [Blue Room]

Storybook Art-Nicole [Faith Hall back]

Pirate Geography-Abbi [Homer Hall front]

 



 

Period

Time

10-11 Class Table

1

9:30-10:10

3D Art-Amy [Homer Hall front]

Mystery Science-Jill [Yellow Room]

Board Game Creation-Stephanie [Homer Hall back]

2

10:20-11:00

Senior Chorus (Sabine and Rachel)

3

11:10-11:50

3D Art-Amy [Homer Hall front]

Mystery Science-Jill [Red Room]

Running and Yoga-Laura and Billi Jo [outside and Faith Hall front]

Lunch/Recess

11:50-12:30

4

12:30-1:10

Sewing-Kris [Green Room]

Running and Yoga-Laura and Billi Jo [outside and Faith Hall front]

Taco Time-Katie [Kitchen]

5

1:20-2:00

Chess Club [Blue Room]

Board Game Creation- Stephanie [Homer Hall back]

One Pot Meals-Caroline [Kitchen]

 

Period

Time

12 and up Class Table

A

9:30-10:30

Science-Erin [Faith Hall back]

Storytelling-Alison [Purple Room]

B

10:40-11:40

Art-Caroline [Faith Hall back]

Morals/Ethics-Kathy F. [Library]

Can join 10-11 Running and Yoga at 11:10 a.m.

Lunch/Recess

11:40-12:30

C

12:30-1:20

Show Choir (Sabine and Rachel)

Can join 10-11 Running and Yoga

D

1:20-2:00

Chess Club [Blue Room]

One Pot Meals-Caroline [Kitchen]

Sewing-Kris [Green Room]

Photography-Melanie [Red Room]

 


Comments