ESA Championship Meet Records

Event #1

Girls Medley Relay (13-18) 200M

Div. I Meadowink, 2:10.15 (1986)

Div. II White Oak, 2:13.31 (1994)

Event #2

Boys Medley Relay (13-18) 200M

Div. I Greater Pitt, 1:53.71 (2001)

Div. II Gateway Heights, 1:55.32 (2010)

Event #3

Girls Medley Relay (12 and under) 100M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:04.63 (1986)

Div. II White Oak, 1:06.95 (1997)

Event #4

Boys Medley Relay (12 and under) 100M

Div. I Greater Pitt, 1:05.28 (1995)

Div. II Forest Hills, 1:08.81 (1996)

Event #5

Girls Freestyle Relay (10 and under) 100M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:02.12 (1982)

Div. II Foxwood-Eastgate, 1:05.50 (2002)

Event #6

Boys Freestyle Relay (10 and under) 100M

Div. I Murrysville, 1:02.25 (1977)

Div. II Edgewood, 1:06.71 (1979)

Event #7

Girls Freestyle Relay (14 and under) 200M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:58.90 (1985)

Div. II Haymaker, 2:05.25 (1999)

Event #8

Boys Freestyle Relay (14 and under) 200M

Div. I Greater Pitt, 1:47.84 (2001)

Div. II Gateway Heights, 1:55.12 (2001)

Event #9

Girls Individual Freestyle (8 and under) 25M

Div. I Murrysville, MacKenzie Meixner, 15.81 (2003)

Div. II Forest Hills, Channing Brook, 16.03 (2014)

Event #10

Boys Individual Freestyle (8 and under) 25M

Div. I Penn Aqua, Patrick O'Reilly, 15.25 (1988)

Div. II Gateway Heights, Holmes, 16.59 (2012)

Event #11

Girls Individual Freestyle (9-10) 25M

Div. I Forest Hills, Jenny MacKay 13.71 (1986)

Div. II Blackridge, B. Tuckee 14.72 (1981)

Event #12

Boys Individual Freestyle (9-10) 25M

Div. I Highlands, Cliff Jones, 13.98 (1984)

Div. II Forest Hills, Deane DeLuca 14.68 (1995)

Event #13

Girls Individual Freestyle (11-12) 50M

Div. I Edgewood, Katy Sandeson, 28.06 (1994)

Div. II Haymaker, A. Spaeder, 29.71 (1983)

Event #14

Boys Individual Freestyle (11-12) 50M

Div. I Highlands, Cliff Jones, 27.83 (1986)

Div. II Foxwood-Eastgate, J. Orchard, 28.60 (1989)

Event #15

Girls Individual Freestyle (Open) 50M

Div. I Edgewood, Liz Daniels / Greater Pitt, Jordan Wallace, 26.52 (2000)

Div. II Penn Aqua, C. Weir, 26.79 (1999)

Event #16

Boys Individual Freestyle (Open) 50M

Div. I Gateway Heights, Lucas Marsak, 24.11 (1997)

Div. II Foxwood-Eastgate, C. Smith, 24.75 (1987)

Event #17

Girls Individual Freestyle (13-14) 50M

Div. I. Greater Pitt, Jordan Wallace, 26.75 (1998)

Div. II Haymaker, L. neft, 28.60 (1981)

Event #18

Boys Individual Freestyle (13-14) 50M

Div. I Edgewood, Pat Mellors, 25.59 (2000)

Div. II Garden City, S. Burns, 26.43 (2002)

Event #19

Girls Individual Relay (8 and under) 100M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:10.88 (1986)

Div. II Foxwood, 1:16.32 (2001)

Event #20

Boys Individual Relay (8 and under) 100M

Div. I Gateway Heights, 1:08.83 (1986)

Div. II East Suburban YMCA, 1:15.82 (1980)

Event #21

Girls Butterfly Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Murrysville, 1:00.51 (2015)

Div. II Park, 1:03.03 (1994)

Event #22

Boys Butterfly Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Murrysville, 58.40 (2017)

Div. II Haymaker, 59.51 (1993)

Event #23

Girls Breastroke Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Gateway Heights, 1:12.38 (1985)

Div. II Rosedale, 1:15.13 (1993)

Event #24

Boys Breastroke Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Gateway Heights, 1:09.27 (1982)

Div. II Penn Aqua, 1:12.16 (1995)

Event #25

Girls Backstroke Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Forest Hills, 1:05.12 (1986)

Div. II Bel-Aire, 1:08.21 (1997)

Event #26

Boys Backstroke Relay (One each age) 100M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:02.18 (1995)

Div. II Gateway Heights, 1:05.61 (2010)

Event #27

Girls Freestyle Relay (12 and under) 100M

Div. I Edgewood, 55.64 (1994)

Div. II Bel-Aire, 58.89 (1997)

Event #28

Boys Freestyle Relay (12 and under) 100M

Div. I Meadowink, 55.56 (1992)

Div. II Foxwood-Eastgate, 1:00.08 (1989)

Event #29

Girls Freestyle Relay (13-18) 200M

Div. I Meadowink, 1:53.49 (1986)

Div. II Garden City, 2:00.35 (2013)

Event #30

Boys Freestyle Relay (13-18) 200M

Div. I Murrysville, 1:40.92 (2014)

Div. II Penn Aqua, 1:46.28 (1994)