Tournament Results

January 26th Tournament Results


The first tournament of 2013 is complete and the results have been tallied.
Congratulations go out to Tom Cech for his 1st place net win and his tie for 1st place gross with David Pope. The results for the 3 net flights and CTP's are as follows:

Flight 1
1st-Tom Cech
2nd-Dave Cox
3rd-David Pope
Flight 2
1st-Sam DeMaria
2nd-Bob Lemmon
3rd-Sean McGarry
Flight 3
1st-Dick Mace
2nd-Scott Scheiffer
3rd-David Enney
#2-Sam DeMaria
#6-Sean McGarry
#13-Glen Scheiffer
#16-Tom Cech

Jan 26 Net by Flights

2-11-12 Gross&Net Scores ‎(NCGA Zone Qualifier)‎

Jan 21st 2012 Net Scores ‎(Rank)‎

Jan 21st 2012 Gross Scores ‎(Rank)‎

Club Champ Net by Flight

July 9 Poppy Hills Net by Flight

June 4 Net Results by Flight R1

May 21 Net by Flight

April 16 Net Results by Flight

Mar 19 Net Score by Flight Overall

2-Man Best Ball Feb 20th, 2011

February 2 Man Net Best Ball Results are in!

posted Feb 13, 2011 7:58 PM by Luis Franco

2-Man NCGA Qualifier Champions are Larry Hazen and Matt Jacquet!  
They shot an amazing Net 59 and will represent Eagle Ridge in the next round of this NCGA Qualifier next month.  
The first alternate team is Steve Self and Chris Green with their 63.

Low Gross: $50 each Cain, Jessel  70
Flight 1:  1st Net Self/Green $50 each  63
            2nd Net Cain/Jessel $30 each  65 (won tie breaker)
            3rd Net Cech/Cech  $15 each  65
Flight 2:  1st Net Artmore/Thomas $50 each  67
            2nd Slater/Moore $30 each               69
            3rd Kelly/Hatz  $15 each                  70
Flight 3:  1st Hazen/Jacquet $50 ea            59
            2nd Lucia/Brown  $30 ea                64
            3rd Sigala/Ramirez  $15 ea            66
CTP: Cox and Michael Cech $20 ea

February 20th Results

2 Man Best Ball Feb 20th 2010 
(NCGA Qualifier)

NCGA Qualifier Winner:  
Jon Hellesoe and Patrick Boyd  Net 57

1st Flight Net
1st Place:  Matt Watson; Humberto Rincon     Net 63
2nd Place:  Stuart Cain; Joel Jessel                Net 65
3rd Place:  Doug Pickford; Sam Lucero           Net 66

2nd Flight Net
1st Place:  Jon Hellesoe; Patrick Boyd            Net 57
2nd Place:  Bob Ligon; Sam Demaria              Net 65
3rd Place:   Dan and Don Sunseri                   Net 65

3rd Flight Net
1st Place:  Don Tran; Tim Bui                         Net 61
2nd Place: Ed Jones; Richard Mace                Net 64
3rd Place:  Nolan  Harding; James Botelho     Net 66

Low Gross
Brian Lomeli; Dave Schneider                    Gross 70

CTP #2:  Todd Barreras   3'11"
CTP #16  Sean McGarry  7"

April 24th San Juan Oaks Major

May 15th Tournament Results

June 5th Tournament Results

Club Championship Aug 14-15

Luis Franco,
Aug 29, 2011, 12:10 PM