ERMC Announcements


March 19, 2016 Tournament Results

posted Aug 17, 2015, 8:57 AM by Jason Moore   [ updated Mar 24, 2016, 9:45 PM by EagleRidge MensClub ]

Congratulations to our NCGA and tournament winners Ian and Humberto with a net team BB score of 63! These guys are smiling because they cleaned up and are saying "we'll easily take the NCGA senior BB qualifier too"! Wow, what's next team shirts!

Top Tournament Net Winners -congrats boys!

1.  Humberto Rincon/Ian McFadyen

2.  Mark Robinson/Matt Jacquet

3.  Dave Schneider/Joel Jessel

4.  Nolan Harding/David Prasad

5.  Richard Nanchy/Glenn Schiefer

CTP’s

Hole 2 Matt Watson 9’ 1”

Hole 6 Shawn Castro 5’ 1”

Hole 13 Matt Watson 2’ 9”

Hole 16 David Enney 3” 1”


Rank

Net
1 Team 5 63


Humberto Rincon


Ian Mcfadyen
2 Team 8 64


Mark Robinson


Matt Jacquet
3 Team 10 64


Dave Schneider


Joel Jessel
4 Team 13 65


Nolan Harding


David Prasad
5 Team 6 65


Richard Nanchy


Glenn Schiefer
6 Team 12 65


Ryan Dinsmore


David Enney
7 Team 14 65


Gary Rossman


Gustav Gysin
8 Team 19 66


David Cox


Art Jarvis
9 Team 1 66


Matt Watson


David Slater
10 Team 11 66


Ted Diaz


Todd Antepenko
11 Team 15 67


Steven Self


Tom Cech
12 Team 7 67


Ed Jones


Richard Mace
13 Team 4 68


Frank Correa


Patrick Boyd
14 Team 2 70


Dan Sunseri


Sean Mcgarry
15 Team 18 71


David Pope


John Torres
16 Team 3 74


Michael Cech


Shaun Castro
17 Team 16 75


Johnny Gurich


Jd Fay
18 Team 17 78


Kevin Kelly


Rene Ramirez
19 Team 9 80


David Butzman


Brian Stuckey















Feb 20 Results
Congratulations to all the Feb 20th Tournament & NCGA winners.

 These guys will represent OUR Men's club in the sectional and hopefully championship rounds in Monterrey. Congrats boys!

1. Kevin Noto 2. Sean McGarry 3. Ed Jones 4. Gustav Gysin

Men's Club Tournament Winners  (Cup points for this tournament listed below)

Low Gross Winner   Kevin Noto 68

Low Net Winners
Flight 1      1) Kevin Noto   2) Richard Nanchy  3) Dave Conragan
Flight 2      1) Sean Mc Garry  2) Ed Jones  3) Gustav Gysin
Flight 3      1) Gary Rossman  2)  Nolan Harding 3) Pat Boyd

CTP Winners
Hole 2 David Enney 12” or 1 foot
Hole 6 Dave Butzman 11’ 5”
Hole 13 Ian McFadyen 2’ 6”
Hole 16 Dave Slater 11”

ERMC Cup points

      Round 2 - February 20, 2016    
  Net Scores 90%  
Rank Name Net Points
1 Kevin Noto 66 225
2 Sean Mcgarry 71 175
3 Ed Jones 72 150
4 Gustav Gysin 73 125
T5 Richard Nanchy 74 95
  Todd Antepenko 74 95
7 Humberto Rincon 75 80
T8 Steven Self 77 65
  Dave Conragan 77 65
T10 David Smith 78 40
  Don Sunseri 78 40
  Ian Mcfadyen 78 40
T13 David Enney 79 25
  Bob Valdez 79 25
T15 Gary Rossman 80 25
  Michael Cech 80 25
T17 Nolan Harding 82 25
  David Slater 82 25
  Matt Watson 82 25
20 Glenn Schiefer 84 20
21 Dan Sunseri 86 20
T22 Rene Ramirez 87 20
  Patrick Boyd 87 20
  Richard Mace 87 20
T25 Shaun Castro 88 15
  Mark Robinson 88 15
T27 Ken Nasser 89 15
  Jd Fay 89 15
T29 Frank Correa 90 15
  Kevin Kelly 90 15
T31 Chris Ciardella 91 0
  David Butzman 91 0
33 David Ginkel 95 0
34 Brian Stuckey 97 0
35 Michael Kang 99 0
36 Richard Gullen 117 0


















Jan 16, 2016 Tournament Results

Gentlemen,


Congratulations to the season opener tournament winner and Cup leader Dave Conragan!
Complete Results here!                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  


1st Flight (net winners)
           2nd Flight (net winners)

1-Dave Conragan 76/70           1-Mark Robinson 90/79

2-Dave Slater       76/71           2-Gary Rossman  94/79

3-Matt Watson     76/71           3-Nolan Harding   96/80

Low Gross: Dave Slater (76)

Closet to the pins:

 #2 Dave Slater (8"),  #6 Dick Mace (2'1")  #13 Sean McGarry (29'7"), #16 Glenn Schiefer (8'10")

Skins Gross:

Ryan Dinsmore #6 (birdie) Richard Nanchy #10 (birdie) Dave Slater #12 (par) Dave Enney #14 (birdie) Dave Conragan #15 (birdie)

Skins Net:

Shaun Castro #8 (eagle) David Enney #14 (eagle) Richard Nanchy #17 (birdie)


2016 Men's Cup Standings through February 2016

posted Aug 13, 2015, 9:35 PM by Jason Moore   [ updated Feb 28, 2016, 4:02 PM by EagleRidge MensClub ]

Gentlemen,

Here's the standings of the Men's Cup Championship to be played in November. The top 20 (and ties) will qualify for this prestigious event!
 Remember you win 2 ways here; playing and playing well!

                Cup Leader Board after 2 Tournaments
  Top 20 & Ties qualify for Cup Final  
Rank Name Round 1 Round 2 Total Points
1 Dave Conragan 225 65 290
2 Sean Mcgarry 60 175 235
3 Kevin Noto DNP 225 225
T4 Dave Slater 163 25 188
  Matt Watson 163 25 188
T6 Richard Nanchy 90 95 185
  Todd Antepenko 90 95 185
8 Ed Jones 28 150 178
9 Glenn Schiefer 125 20 145
10 Gustav Gysin DNP 125 125
11 David Cox 90 DNP 90
T12 Mark Robinson 70 15 85
  Steven Self 20 65 85
14 Humberto Rincon DNP 80 80
T15 Gary Rossman 50 25 75
  Nolan J Harding 40 25 75
17 David Smith 28 40 68
18 Ian Mcfadyen 20 40 60
T19 David Enney 20 25 45
  Richard Mace 25 20 45
T21 Don Sunseri DNP 40 40
  Jd Fay 25 15 40
  Kevin Kelly 25 15 40
  Rene Ramirez 20 20 40
25 Frank Correa 20 15 35
T26 Shaun Castro 15 15 30
  Ken Nasser 15 15 30
T28 Bob Valdez DNP 25 25
  Michael Cech DNP 25 25
  Art Jarvis 25 DNP 25
  Ryan Dinsmore 25 DNP 25
T32 Matt Jacquet 20 DNP 20
  Dan Sunseri DNP 20 20
  Patrick Boyd DNP 20 20
T35 Tom Cech 15 DNP 15
  Ted Diaz 15 DNP 15
T37 Chris Ciardella DNP 0 0
  David Butzman DNP 0 0
  David Ginkel DNP 0 0
  Brian Stuckey DNP 0 0
  Michael Kang DNP 0 0
  Richard Gullen DNP 0 0






































































Rank Name
Net ERMC Cup Standings
1 Dave Conragan 70 225
T2 David Slater 71 163

Matt Watson 71 163
4 Glenn Schiefer 73 125
T5 David Cox 74 90

Richard Nanchy 74 90

Todd Antepenko 74 90
8 Mark Robinson 75 70
9 Sean Mcgarry 78 60
10 Gary Rossman 79 50
11 Nolan J Harding 80 40
T12 David Smith 81 28

Ed Jones
81 28
T14 Jd Fay
82 25

Kevin Kelly 82 25

Richard Mace 82 25
T17 Art Jarvis 83 25

Ryan Dinsmore 83 25
19 David Enney 84 20
T20 Ian Mcfadyen 87 20

Matt Jacquet 87 20

Rene Ramirez 87 20

Steven H Self 87 20
24 Frank Correa 89 20
T25 Shaun Castro 91 15

Tom Cech 91 15
27 Ted Diaz
92 15
28 Ken Nasser 139 15



Upcoming Tourney March 19th Noon Shotgun NCGA Qualifier

posted Jul 23, 2015, 3:45 PM by Jason Moore   [ updated Feb 28, 2016, 4:17 PM by EagleRidge MensClub ]


Mar 19 - 12:00 shotgun NCGA 2 man qualifier all ages (white tees). Best Ball twosome Pick Partner 90% Handicap with max 10 stroke differential allowed between partners.
 Signup by clicking on the above link now. Spots will be limited to 48 Players!

https://www.cgmarketingsystems.com/onlineshop/index.asp?id=11228&courseid=2787

  Click on link above to signup!                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                




























Dan Sunseri wins low gross and low net, well done!  With his victory Dan qualifies for the NCGA Net Amateur along with Ed Jones.
Ed beat Dave Slater and John Vetrano on the first hole of a playoff for the final spot.  Results of flights and CTP's as folllows:
FLIGHT 1

1. Dan Sunseri

2. Dave Slater

3. Ed Jones

FLIGHT 2

1. John Vetrano

2. Dave Enney

3. Chris Ciardella

CTP’s

Hole 2  Ian McFadyen  11’

Hole 6  John Vetrano  8’ 11”

Hole 13  Mike Cech  17’ 2”

Hole 16  Richard Nanchy 12’ 3”



Thanks,

 

ERMC BOD

Nicklaus Club-Monterey Tournament results

posted Jun 23, 2015, 1:06 PM by Jason Moore

Gentlemen,

 

Our second major of the year is in the books.   Dan Sunseri is our Net winner with a 68 and Matt Watson is the Low Gross winner with a 77.

 

Low Gross

Matt Watson

Flight 1

1. Dan Sunseri

2. Matt Watson

3. Glenn Schiefer

Flight 2

1. Don Sunseri

2. John Beilfus

3. Nolan Harding

CTP's

Two Unclaimed, nobody hit the green

#3 won by Matt Watson

#11 Won by John Beilfuss

 

Thanks, ERMC BOD

San Juan Oaks Tournament Results

posted May 27, 2015, 11:24 AM by Jason Moore

Gross Winner: 

David Pope 81 (beat Conragan in a card off) $60

 1st Flight Net: 

1st David Pope $85

2nd David Conragan $60

3rd David Slater $40

 

2nd Flight Net:

1st Matt Jacquet $85

2nd David Prasad $60

3rd Scott Schiefer $40

 

CTP’s $20



David Slater

Hole 6

9'8"

Todd Antepenko

Hole 8

17'11"

Dave Conragan

Hole 12

9'

David Pope

Hole 16

24'

2015 ERMC Match Play

posted May 26, 2015, 11:09 AM by Jason Moore   [ updated Jun 1, 2015, 3:50 PM ]

Gentlemen,
Please check the attached bracket for updates to this years match play championship.

2015 ERMC Match Play Brackets r3


April ERMC Tourament Results

posted Apr 22, 2015, 3:31 PM by Jason Moore

Low net winner for the April 18th tournament is Dave Slater with a net 66.
Flight winners and CTPs as follows:

Low Gross 

1 Kevin Noto

Low Net Flight 1

David Slater

Kevin Noto

Michael Cech 

Low Net Flight 2 

1 Don Sunseri

2 Humberto Rincon

3 R ichard Mace 

CTP's 

2 Nolan Harding 4'6"

6 Don Sunseri 3'6"

13 Kevin Noto 16'9"

16 Sean McGarry 12'2"


March 21st NCGA 4 Ball Net Qualifier

posted Apr 17, 2015, 12:00 PM by Jason Moore

Results for the NCGA 4 Ball Net Qualifier:

Team Low Gross

Noto/Brownfield

 

NCGA Low Net

Moore/Lodge *(result of blind draw)

Schiefer/Schiefer

 

Flight 1

1     Schiefer/Schiefer

2     Noto/BrownField

3     Self/Dexter

 

Flight 2

1    Jones/Mace

2    Sunseri/Sunseri

3    Rincon/Mcfadyen

 

CTP

Hole 2    (05' 8") Jacob Dexter

Hole 6    (04' 0") Kevin Kelly

Hole 13  (14' 4") Kevin Noto

Hole 16  (10' 2") Ted Diaz


February 21st NCGA Qualifier

posted Mar 18, 2015, 5:08 PM by Jason Moore

Results for ERMC 4 man NCGA qualifier:

Low Gross

Dave Schneider

Flight 1

1 Sean Mcgarry

2 Steve Self

3 Matt Watson

 Flight 2

1 John Vetrano

2 Nolan Harding

3 Matt Jacquet

 

CTP

Hole 2  (4' 9") Todd Antepenko

Hole 6  (11") Dave Schneider

Hole 13  (10' 9") John Beilfuss

Hole 16  (4' 4") Steve Self

 

NCGA Qualifiers

1 Sean Mcgarry

2 John Vetrano

3 Nolan Harding

4 Steve Self


2015 First Tournament Results

posted Jan 24, 2015, 2:33 PM by Jason Moore

Gentlemen,
ERMC's first tournament of 2015 is complete.  The low net winner is John Kent with a net 70.  The low gross winner is Kevin Noto with a 76.
This tournament awarded Hancock Points and those numbers have been tallied and posted below.
The flight results are as follows:

Flight 1

1 Steve Self

2 Shawn McGarry

3 David Slater

Flight 2

1 John Kent

2 Johnny Gurich

3 Ed Jones

CTP

2 Dan Sunseri 4'

6 David Enney 2' 7"

13 Glenn Schiefer 7' 7"

16 Jason Moore 2' 9"


1-10 of 75