8th Grade Teams

 
 

                   
        League Coordinator:   Brian Schauer, Wheaton Academy Warriors

        Cell Phone:   708-870-8896
 
        Email:   brianschauer@comcast.net


        PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:
         
        
A and C Division:  February 25-28, Wheaton Academy High School
         B Division:  March 4-7, Wheaton Academy High School

 
        A - WHITE  

Bartlett Hawks - A-White Division

Batavia Red - A-White Division

Bloomingdale Blue Devils - A-White Division

Clarendon Hills Shooters - A-White Division

Elmhurst Airborne - A-White Division

Geneva Vikings Feeder - A-White Division

Roselle Raptors - A-White Division

South Elgin Storm - A-White Division

Wheaton North - A-White Division

WIBA - A-White Division



A - BLUE

Downers Grove Nomads Black - A-Blue Division

Elmhurst Airborne - A-Blue Division

Glen Ellyn Titans Green - A-Blue Division

Glenbard South Raiders Blue - A-Blue Division

Hinsdale Inferno Red - A-Blue Division

South Elgin Black - A-Blue Division 

St Charles White - A-Blue Division

St Francis - A-Blue Division

Westmont Red - A-Blue Division


B - WEST

Batavia Gold - B-West Division

Downers Grove Nomads White - B-West Division

Geneva Vikings PD Black - B-West Division

Glenbard East Future Rams - B-West Division

Naperville Spirit Blue - B-West Division

South Elgin - B-West Division

St Charles Black - B-West Division

Streamwood Sabres - B-West Division

Wheaton Academy Warriors Black - B-West Division

Wheaton South Black - B-West Division

Wheatland Wizards Blue - B-West Division


B - EAST

Downers Grove Wolfpack - B-East Division

Elmhurst Airborne White - B-East Division

Glen Ellyn Titans White - B-East Division

Hinsdale Inferno White - B-East Division

Knights Basketball - B-East Division 

Lisle Lions - B-East Division

West Chicago Wildcats White - B-East Division

Western Springs - B-East Division

Wheaton North Blue - B-East Division

Wheaton South Orange - B-East Division

Willowbrook Jr Silver - B East Division


C - EAST

Bloomingdale - C-East Division

Hinsdale Inferno Black - C-East Division

Roselle Raptors - C-East Division

Westmont Black - C-East Division

Wheatland Wizards - C-East Division

Willowbrook Jr Warriors - C-East Division


C - WEST

Geneva Vikings PD Blue - C-West Division

Glenbard South Raiders Red - C-West Division

St Charles Red - C-West Division

West Chicago Grey - C-West Division

Wheaton Academy Warriors Maroon - C-West Division

Wheatland Wizards Gold - C-West Division


 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 




 

 

 

 

 

 































Subpages (59): View All