8th Grade Teams


        League Coordinator:   Bill Bonnema, Carol Stream Panthers

        Cell Phone:   630-674-1241
        Email:   bbonnema@sbcglobal.net

        2016/2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:
         March 3-4, 2017 at Glenbard North High School, Carol Stream, IL

         March 9-11, 2017 at Glenbard North High School, Carol Stream, IL

         Divisions to be determined.



Batavia Red - Gold Division

Bensenville Bombers - Gold Division

Bloomingdale Blue Devils -Blue -  Gold Division

Elmhurst Airborne Green - Gold Division

Geneva Vikings Blue - Gold Division

Glen Ellyn Titans White - Gold Division

Glenbard East Future Rams - Gold Division

Rolling Meadows Feeder - Gold Division

WIBA - Gold Division


Bartlett Hawks - Gold Division

Carol Stream Panthers Black - Gold Division

Clarendon Hills Ice - Gold Division

Glenbard South Raiders Blue -  Gold Division

Hinsdale Inferno Red - Gold Division

Knights Basketball Blue - Gold Division

South Elgin Storm Red - Gold Division

St Charles Storm White - Gold Division

Wheatland Wizards Blue - Gold Division

Wheaton North Gold - Gold Division


Bloomingdale Blue Devils White - Silver Division

Carol Stream Panthers White - Silver Division

Downers Grove Wolfpack - Silver Division

Downers Grove Nomads Black - Silver Division

Elmhurst Airborne White - Silver Division

Geneva Feeder Vikings White - Silver Division

Glen Ellyn Titans Silver - Silver Division

Hinsdale Inferno White - Silver Division

St Charles Storm Black - Silver Division

Streamwood Sabres - Silver Division

Wheatland Wizards Gold - Silver Division


Batavia Bulldogs Gold - Silver Division

Downers Grove Nomads White - Silver Division

Geneva Park District Vikings - Silver Division

Glenbard South Raiders Red - Silver Division

Kaneland Cagers - Silver Division

South Elgin Storm White - Silver Division

West Chicago Wildcats - Silver Division

Wheaton North Blue - Silver Division

Willowbrook Jr - Silver Division


Bloomingdale Blue Devils Black - Bronze Division

Geneva Vikings Feeder Black- Bronze Division

Hinsdale Inferno Black - Bronze Division

Knights Basketball White - Bronze Division

Lisle Lions - Bronze Division

Rolling Meadows Purple - Bronze Division

St Charles Storm Red - Bronze Division

Westmont Wolverines - Bronze Division

Wheatland Wizards White - Bronze Division

Wheaton North White - Bronze Division

Subpages (82): View All