Home

Standings

Schedules & Scores

Gym Sites

Contact Us

Rules

home


Welcome to the Dupage Youth Travel Basketball League for 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Grades.  Included in this
 
website, you find all necessary information pertaining to teams, gym sites/directions, game results, standings
 
and tournaments.  The DYTBL is made up of local area teams that are affiliated with a Park District or High School
 
feeder programs.  Our mission to provide a safe and competitive league for all participating teams.  We are looking forward to another
 
exciting season in the 8th year of the DYTBL.
 
 
 
RESULTS ARE IN, CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING

8th Grade:

Gold Division:
1st Place:  Downers Grove
2nd Place:  Medinah
3rd Place:   Wheaton North
4th Place:  Elmhurst Kosich
Consolation:  Glen Ellyn Titans

Silver A Division:
1st Place:  Willowbrook
2nd Place:  Knights
3rd Place:  Western Springs
4th Place:  Glenbard East
Consolation:  South Elgin

Silver B Division:
1st Place:  Hinsdale Inferno - Cain
2nd Place:  Downers Grove White
3rd Place:  Geneva Buccaneers
4th Place:  Glen Ellyn Silver
Consolation:  Wheaton Academy Black


7th Grade:

Gold A Division:
1st Place:  Wheaton North
2nd Place:  St Charles
3rd Place:  Geneva
4th Place:  South Elgin
Consolation:  Wheaton South

Gold B Division:  Upper Gold
1st Place:  Wheaton Academy
2nd Place:  WIBA
3rd Place:  Elmhurst
4th Place:  Western Springs
Consolation:  Hinsdale

Gold B Division:  Lower Gold
1st Place:  South Elgin
2nd Place:  West Chicago
3rd Place:  Carol Stream
4th Place:  Glenbard East
Consolation:  St Charles

Silver Division:
1st Place:  St Charles
2nd Place:  Downers Grove
3rd Place:  Knights
4th Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Black
Consolation:  Geneva Buccaneers


6th Grade:

Gold A Division:
1st Place:  Elmhurst Airborne
2nd Place:  Wheatland Wizards Blue
3rd Place:  St Charles White
4th Place:  FCA Impact
Consolation:  LAC

Gold B Division:
1st Place:  St Charles Black
2nd Place:  Downers Grove Nomads (Healy)
3rd Place:  Geneva Blue
4th Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
Consolation:  Barlett Hawks A

Gold C Division:
1st Place:  Wheatland Wizards Gold
2nd Place:  Hinsdale Inferno White
3rd Place:  Academy Warriors Black
4th Place:  West Chicago Blue
Consolation:  Carol Stream Panthers

Silver A Division:
1st Place:  Glenbard East Future Rams
2nd Place:  Wheaton North Gold
3rd Place:  Roselle Black
4th Place:  Willowbrook
Consolation:  Bloomingdale White

Silver B Division:
1st Place:  Downers Grove Nomads (Brown)
2nd Place:  WIBA
3rd Place:  Barlett Hawks B
4th Place:  Academy Warriors Red
Consolation:  Lisle Lions


5th Grade:

Gold Division:
1st Place:  Geneva Vikings Blue
2nd Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
3rd Place:  Wheatland Blue
4th Place:  Bartlett Hawks Gold
Consolation:  Glen Ellyn Titans Green

Silver 1 Division:  Upper Division
1st Place:  Bloomingdale
2nd Place:  Batavia
3rd Place:  Glenbard South Raiders
4th Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Black
Consolation:  Westmont Level Up

Silver 1 Division:  Lower Division
1st Place:  Downers Grove
2nd Place:  WIBA
3rd Place:  Wheaton Vipers Grey
4th Place:  Wheaton Vipers Black
Consolation:  Hinsdale Inferno Silver

Silver 2 Division:  
1st Place:  Roselle
2nd Place:  South Elgin 2
3rd Place:  Elmhurst Knights
4th Place:  Willowbrook Warriors
Consolation:  Wheaton Vipers Black


4th Grade

Gold Division:
1st Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
2nd Place:  Wheatland Wizards Blue
3rd Place:  Elmhurst Airborne Green
4th Place:  Wheatland Wizards Gold
Consolation:  Wheaton Vipers Red

Silver A Division:  
1st Place:  Western Springs White
2nd Place:  Glen Ellyn Titans
3rd Place:  Elmhurst Airborne White
4th Place:  Bartlett Hawks
Consolation:  Willowbrook Jr Warriors

Silver B Division:  
1st Place:  Carol Stream Panthers
2nd Place:  South Elgin Storm
3rd Place:  Wheaton Vipers White
4th Place:  St Charles Storm Black
Consolation:  Knights Basketball Blue


Please report scores/updates/edits/incidents to your coordinators. 
If you have any questions for them, please contact the following:
  
 
4th Grade:  Brad Keene, Wheaton Park District - bkeene@wheatonparks.org
5th Grade:  Joe Miller, West Chicago Wildcats - jmiller@obkcg.com
6th Grade:  Rob Mann, Elmhurst Airborne - rob@allstartrading.com
7th Grade:  Brian Schauer, Wheaton Academy - brianschauer@comcast.net
8th Grade:  Mike Spejcher, Bloomingdale - mspejcher@aol.com
 
 
 
Č
Ċ
Brian Schauer,
Sep 3, 2013, 6:43 PM
ĉ
Brian Schauer,
Sep 3, 2013, 6:43 PM
Ċ
Brian Schauer,
Sep 3, 2013, 6:43 PM
ĉ
Brian Schauer,
Sep 3, 2013, 6:43 PM