DUPAGE YOUTH TRAVEL BASKETBALL LEAGUE


Welcome to the DuPage Youth Travel Basketball League.  In our 9th year, we are home to over 200 local teams in DuPage County.  Our mission is to provide an organized and safe environment for our kids to play basketball. 

This website includes all Team Contact information with emails and phone numbers.  Additionally, all schedules/results, standings, gym locations and rules are included. 

We are home to both High School Feeder and Park District affiliate travel basketball teams


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ON A GREAT SEASON:

8th Grade - Upper "A" Division:
1st Place:  Elmurst Airborne - Kosich
2nd Place:  Wheaton North Gold
3rd Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
4th Place:  Geneva Vikings
Consolation:  St Charles White

8th Grade - Lower "A" Division:
1st Place:  Glenbard South Blue
2nd Place:  Downers Grove Nomad - Black
3rd Place:  Bartlett
4th Place:  South Elgin Storm Black
Consolation:  Bloomingdale

8th Grade - Upper "B" Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:

8th Grade - Lower "B" Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:

8th Grade - "C" Division:
1st Place:  St Charles
2nd Place:  Hinsdale
3rd Place:  Roselle
4th Place:  Wheatland Wizards - Porter
Consolation:  Geneva


7th Grade - Gold A Division:
1st Place:  Batavia Bulldogs Red
2nd Place:  St Charles Storm White
3rd Place:  Glenbard East Rams
4th Place:  LAC

7th Grade - Top Gold B Division:
1st Place:  Knights Basketball
2nd Place:  Bartlett Green
3rd Place:  Carol Stream Panthers
4th Place:  WIBA

7th Grade - Bottom Gold B Division:
1st Place:  Glenbard South Raiders Blue
2nd Place:  Westmont Wolverines
3rd Place:  Glen Ellyn TItans White
4th Place:  Wheaton Academy Warriors Black

7th Grade - Silver Division:
1st Place:  Lisle Lions
2nd Place:  Wheaton North Blue
3rd Place:  Elmhurst Airborne
4th Place:  St Charles Storm Red


6th Grade - Gold Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:

6th Grade - Silver Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:

6th Grade - Silver II Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:


5th Grade - Gold Division:
1st Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
2nd Place:  Elmhurst Airborne Green
3rd Place:  Glen Ellyn Titans Green
4th Place:  Wheaton Vipers Red
Consolation:  Geneva Blue

5th Grade - Silver Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:

5th Grade - Silver II Division:
1st Place: 
2nd Place:
3rd Place:
4th Place:
Consolation:


4th Grade - Gold Division:
1st Place:  Hinsdale Inferno Red
2nd Place:  Wheatland Blue
3rd Place:  Glen Ellyn Titans Green
4th Place:  Lemont
Consolation:  Wheaton Vipers Red

4th Grade - Silver II Division:
1st Place:  Willowbrook Jr Warriors Silver
2nd Place:  South Elgin Storm
3rd Place:  Geneva Vikings
4th Place:  Elmhurst Airborne White
Consolation:  Bloomingdale Blue Devils

PLEASE go to Playoff and Tournament Link for updated/final brackets, times, locations, etc.  If you have any questions, please call/email your league coordinator above.


The 2014-2015 League Coordinators are as follows:


4th Grade - Jim Vargas - Bloomingdale - jamesmvargas@aol.com
5th Grade - Brad Keene - Wheaton - bkeene@wheatonparks.org
6th Grade - Joe Miller - West Chicago - jmiller@obkcg.com
7th Grade - Rob Mann - Elmhurst Airborne - rob@allstartrading.com

8th Grade - Brian Schauer - Wheaton Academy - brianschauer@comcast.net


Ċ
Brian Schauer,
Aug 26, 2014, 2:58 PM
ĉ
Brian Schauer,
Aug 26, 2014, 2:57 PM
Ċ
Brian Schauer,
Sep 3, 2013, 6:43 PM
ĉ
Brian Schauer,
Aug 26, 2014, 2:53 PM