Dist. 4 Officers

 
 
 
 
 President
Merlyn Beard
 V.P. Band & Orch.
Chad Mielens
 Secretary
Lynnette Malburg
 V.P. S & E
Stacey Bowen
 
 
 
 
Paul Shawver
 V.P. Orch. Activities
 Dave Jensen
V.P. Marching Band
 V.P. Adjudication
Alen Posner
 V.P. Festival Workers
Kendra Peterson
 
Treasurer
Jennifer Evans
 
1st Past President
Eric Crimmins
 
2nd Past President
Elon Jamison

 
MYAF
Paul DeRubeis


        Treasurer            Recording Secretary    1st Past President     2nd Past President
                                                                         
    Jennifer Evans             Lynnette Malburg         Elon Jamison              Justin Harris

District 4 Executive Board

Position

Name

School

PresidentEric CrimminsLake Orion Scripps Middle School
Vice President for Band and Orchestra
Chad Mielens
West Bloomfield HS
1st Asst.  V.P. for Band and OrchestraAlan OliphantDetroit Country Day High School
Vice President for Solo and EnsemblePat DudzinskiWalled Lake Western HS
1st Asst.  V.P. for Solo and EnsembleStacey Bowen Detroit Country Day HS
Vice President for Orchestra ActivitiesPaul ShawverBirmingham Groves HS
Vice President for Marching BandDave JensenRoyal Oak HS
Vice President for AdjudicationEric LaNouecBloomfield Hills I.A.
Vice President for Festival WorkersKendra PetersonBloomfield Hills MS
TreasurerJennifer Evans
Brighton Scranton MS
Recording SecretaryLynnette Malburg
Birmingham Derby MS
1st Past PresidentElon JamisonFerndale HS
2nd Past PresidentJustin HarrisClarkston Junior HS
Vice President Orchestra Act. Paul Shawver Birmingham Groves HS
 
       MS All-District           Technology         HS All-District    Festival Improvement
        Honors Band            Webmaster         Honors Band         Committe Rep.
          
         Kristin Blanchard        Joe Martin          Shelley Roland         Alan Posner

          Elem. Music         MYAF Comm.        Adjudicator
       Committee Rep.     Representative      Lodging Chair
                                      
                                        Paul DeRubeis      David Drake

Standing Committee Chairs 2014-2015

Festival Improvement Committee Representative
Alan Posner
Bloomfield Hills HS
Music Education Workshop Representative
Lauren Staniszweski
Rochester Stoney Creek HS
Elementary Music Committee RepresentativeOpen
MYAF Committee RepresentativePaul DeRubeisBloomfield Hills Middle School
Music Technology Committee RepresentativeJoe MartinNotre Dame Preparatory School
HS All-District  Band ChairShelley RolandClarkston Sashabaw Middle School
HS All-District Band Assistant Chair Dave JensenRoyal Oak High School
MS All-District  Band ChairKristin BlanchardMilford Muir Middle School
Mentor ChairMike LewisClarkston HS
Adjudicator Lodging ChairDavid DrakeFarmington East MS





 
WebmasterJoe MartinNotre Dame Preparatory School