Schools

DISTRICT 22 SCHOOLS
2017-2018
Showing 38 items
School/WebsiteAddressPhonePrincipalParent Coordinator/Email
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
School/WebsiteAddressPhonePrincipalParent Coordinator/Email
IS 014 Shell Bank 2424 Batchelder St 718-743-0220 Teri Ahearn Tina Maffeo 
IS 078 Roy H. Mann 1420 E. 68th St., 11234 718-763-4701 Anthony Cusumano Dorothy D'Aleo 
IS 234 W.A. Cunningham  1875 E. 17th St., 11229 718-645-1334 Susan Schaeffer Marjorie Guttenplan 
IS 240 The Andries Hudde STEM Magnet School 2500 Nostrand Ave. ,11210 718-253-3700 Gina Votinelli Zoraida Clemente 
IS 278 Marine Park 1925 Stuart St., 11229 718-375-3523 Debra Garofalo Melissa Barr 
IS 381 2500 Nostrand Ave., 11210 718-338-1534 Victoria Hippolyte Agard Michelle Turner 
Joan Snow PreK Center Z012K765  1139 Coney Island Ave.  718-724-1730 Dr. Christabel Quigley, Early Childhood Director Elizabeth Hayes-Boyle Site Coordinator 
Joan Snow Pre-K Center Z063K063 1340 E. 29th St., 11210  718-758-8970 Dr. Christabel Quigley, Early Childhood Director Lilliana Lang-Site Coordinator 
Joan Snow Pre-K Center Z064K042 3610 Glenwood Rd., 11218 718-434-7090  Dr. Christabel Quigley, Early Childhood Director Lisa Cusumano-Site Coordinator 
MS 890 21 Hinckley Pl., 11218 929-397-9200 Nicholas Frangella, IA  
PS 052 Sheepshead Bay 2675 E. 29th S.t, 11235 718-648-0882 Kristin Hurley Barbara Warner 
PS 119 Amersfort 3829 Ave. K , 11210 718-377-7696 Lisa Fernandez Arthur Johnson 
PS 134 4001 18th Ave., 11218 718-436-7200 Debra Ramsaran Farangiz Djamolova 
PS 139 Alexine A. Fenty 330 Rugby Rd., 11226 718-282-5254 Mary McDonald Megan Demarkis 
PS 152 School of Science & Technology 725 E. 23rd St., 11210 718-434-5222 Gina Smalley, IA Tammy Zaccheo 
PS 193 Gil Hodges  2515 Ave. L, 11210 718-338-9011 Sheila Philip Lori Ramos-Johnson 
PS 194 Raoul Wallenberg 3117 Ave. W. 11229 718-648-8804 Joy Mendelsohn Keisha Stevens 
PS 195 Manhattan Beach 131 Irwin St., 11235 718-648-9102 Bernadette Toomey Lori Casale 
PS 197 The Kings Highway Academy 1599 E. 22nd St., 11210 718-377-7890 Rosemarie Nicoletti Renata Mezhibovsky  
PS 198 The Brooklyn Magnet School of Applied Learning in Arts & Engineering  4105 Farragut Rd., 11210 718-282-4920 Joy-Ann Morgan Tawana Wright 
PS 203 Floyd Bennett School 5101 Ave. M, 11234 718-241-8488 Yocasta Dominguezmiller Darline Joseph 
PS 217 Colonel David Marcus School 1100 Newkirk Ave., 11230 718-434-6960 Robert Bonilla Mara Dubovici 
PS 222 Katherine R. Snyder 3301 Quentin Rd., 11234 718-998-4298 Theresa Olivieri Mary Christina O'Neill 
PS 236 Mill Basin 6302 Ave. U, 11234 718-444-6969 Salil (Sal) Paingankar Antoinette La Bella 
PS 245 The Magnet School of Arts & Sciences 249 E. 17th St., 11226 718-284-2330 Erica Williams Lynette Bradshaw 
PS 251 The Paerdegat 1037 East 54th St., 11234 718-251-4110 Sheldon Noel  Janet Sanchez 
PS 254 Dag Hammarskjold 1801 Ave. Y, 11235 718-743-0890 John Norton Karen Tam 
PS 255 Barbara Reing School 1866 E. 17th St, 11229 718-376-8494 Kelly McCann Beth Rocco 
PS 269 Nostrand 1957 Nostrand Ave., 11210 718-941-2800 Jazmine Santiago Shanae Davis 
PS 277 Gerritsen Beach 2529 Gerritsen Ave., 11229 718-743-6689 Dr. Theresa Vlantis Karen Salinas 
PS 312 Bergen Beach 7103 Ave. T, 11234 718-763-4015 Sungmin (Jamie)Yoo  
PS 315 School of Performing Arts 2310 Glenwood Rd., 11210 718-421-9560 Judith Ranft-Quartana Angela Gonzalez 
PS 326  1800 Utica Ave., 11234 718-241-4828 Colleen Ducey Melida Foster 
PS 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood  3109 Newkirk Ave., 11226 718-856-0600 Tiffany Frazier Juliza Colon 
PS 889 21 Hinckley Pl., 11218 929-397-9171 Kathryn Anderson, IA  
PS/IS 109 1001 E. 45th St., 11203 718-693-3426 Kerdy Bertrand Laurentina Matthew 
PS/IS 206 Joseph F. Lamb 2200 Gravesend Neck Rd., 11229 718-743-5598 Ellen Quigley Jennifer Hom 
PS/IS 207 Elizabeth G. Leary 4011 Fillmore Ave., 11234 718-645-8667 Mary Bosco Donna Pimpinella 
Showing 38 items