Gerard Kennedy

Return home.

Members of Parliament

  • Omar Alghabra (Mississauga--Erindale, ON)
  • Navdeep Bains (Mississauga--Brampton South, ON)
  • Brenda Chamberlain (Guelph, ON) 
  • Raymond Chan (Richmond, BC)
  • Joe Fontana (London North Centre, ON)
  • Mark Holland (Ajax--Pickering, ON)
  • Gurbax Mahli (Bramalea--Gore--Malton, ON)
  • Bernard Patry (Pierrefonds--Dollard, QC)
  • Mario Silva (Davenport, ON)
  • Scott Simms (Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor, NL)
  • Brent St. Denis (Algoma--Manitoulin-Kapuskasing, ON)
  • Andrew Telegdi (Kitchener--Waterloo, ON)
  • Boris Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre, ON)

Senators

  • Larry Campbell (BC)
  • Aurelien Gill (QC) 
  • Sandra Lovelace Nicholas (NB) 
  • Terry Mercer (NS)
  • Robert Peterson (SK)
  • Charlie Watt (QC)

Privy Councillors 

  • Peter Adams (ON: 7.20.2004)
  • Charles Caccia (ON: 9.22.1981) 
  • Bob Nault (ON: 8.3.1999)
  • Jerry Pickard (ON: 12.12.2003) 
  • Eugene Whelan (ON: 11.27.1972) 

2006 candidates

  • Gary Carr (Halton, ON)
  • Brad Enge (Edmonton--Spruce Grove, AB)
  • Lee Farnworth (Ottawa West--Nepean, ON) 
  • Marc Godbout (Ottawa--Orleans, ON)
  • Andy Hladishevsky (Edmonton--Strathcona, AB)
  • Eldon Hunter (Fundy--Royal, NB)
  • Jim Jacuta (Edmonton--Leduc, AB) 
  • Bill Kelly (Hamilton Mountain, ON)
  • Bernie Kennedy (Macleod, AB)
  • John Loewen (Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia, MB)
  • Nicole Martel (Edmonton East, AB)
  • Jim Mitchell (Vancouver Island North, BC) 
  • Lynn Myers (Kitchener--Conestoga, ON)
  • Glen Pearson (London--Fanshawe, ON)
  • Russ Powers (Ancaster--Flambororugh--Dundas--Westdale, ON) 

Provincial Young Liberals executives

  • Dan Arnold (AB)
  • Kyle Carruthers (YK)
  • Zach Jeffries (SK) 
  • Coco Lefoka (BC)

Provincial executives

  • Frank Proto (SK)

Provincial Womens' Executives

  • Jennifer Pereira (SK) 

Constituency association presidents

  • Nithy Ananth (Hamilton Centre, ON)
  • Larsen Anderson (Churchill, MB)
  • Tar Bing (Nanaimo--Alberni, BC) 
  • Stirling Campbell (Vancouver Island North, BC)
  • Alain Carriere (Nunavut, NU)  
  • Gurdev Dhillon (Burnaby--New Westminster, BC)
  • Michael Giles (Davenport, ON) 
  • Nikki Hipkin (Blackstrap, SK) 
  • Edmund (Bud) Hoffard (Richmond, BC) 
  • Stephen Jenuth (Calgary--Nose Hill, AB) 
  • Dave Johnson (Ajax--Pickering, ON) 
  • Paramjit S. Kahlon (Bramalea--Gore--Malton, ON) 
  • Clifford Lavigne (Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe, NB)
  • Myra Leffler (Hamilton East--Stoney Creek, ON) 
  • Bruce Moores (Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls, NL) 
  • Craig Munroe (Vancouver--Quadra, BC) 
  • Gurbax Saini (Cariboo--Prince George, BC) 
  • Parveen Sandur (Okanagan--Coquihalla, BC) 
  • Jatinder Sidhu (Abbotsford, BC) 
  • Grip Singh (Winnipeg North, MB) 
  • Tony Sansotta (Calgary West, AB) 
  • Peter Yung (Burnaby--Douglas, BC) 
  • Jose Zlatar (Halton, ON)