Bob Rae

All endorsements, except those linked below, can be found on Bob Rae's website here

Return home

Members of Parliament

  • Carolyn Bennett (St. Paul's, ON) 
  • Maurizio Bevilacqua (Vaughan, ON)
  • Irwin Cotler (Mount Royal, QC)
  • Ujjal Dosanjh (Vancouver South, BC)
  • Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre, BC) 
  • Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan, PE)
  • Diane Marleau (Sudbury, ON) 
  • Brian Murphy (Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe, NB) 

Senators

  • Michel Biron (QC)
  • Joan Cook (NL)
  • Pierre de Bane (QC) 
  • Mac Harb (ON) 
  • Andre Harvey (QC: 12.12.2003)
  • Mobina Jaffer (BC)
  • Colin Kenny (ON)
  • Jean Lapointe (QC) 
  • Jim Munson (ON)
  • Pierrette Ringuette (NB)
  • Bill Rompkey (NL)

Privy Councillors

  • Tony Abbott (ON: 9.15.1976)
  • Lloyd Axworthy (MB: 3.3.1980)
  • Monique Begin (QC: 9.15.1976)
  • Martin Cauchon (QC: 1.25.1996)
  • Barney Danson (ON: 8.8.1974)
  • Herb Dhaliwal (BC: 6.11.1997)
  • Alastair Gillespie (ON: 8.12.1971)
  • Al Graham (NS: 6.11.1997)
  • Gar Knuston (ON: 1.15.2002)
  • Allan MacEachen (PE: 4.22.1963)
  • Bob Rae (ON: 4.30.1998)
  • Jacques Saada (QC: 12.12.2003)
  • Christine Stewart (ON: 12.25.1996)
  • Jane Stewart (ON: 1.25.1996) 

2006 candidates

  • Chris Axworthy (Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar, SK)
  • Bill Brooks (Langley, BC)
  • Armand Caouette (Abitibi--Baie James, QC) 
  • Terry Guguid (Kildonan--St. Paul, MB) 
  • Valerie Giguere (Charlesbourg, QC) 
  • Dave Haggard (Vancouver East, BC)
  • Vicky Harvey (Hochelaga--Maisonneuve, QC) 
  • Kim Leclerc (Matapedia--Matane, QC) 
  • Isabel Metcalfe (Carleton--Mississippi Mills, ON)
  • David Price (Compton--Stanstead, QC) 
  • Brian Scott (Nanaimo--Cowichan, BC) 
  • Michel Tremblay (Rimouski--Neigette--Temiscouata--Les Basques, QC)

Provincial executives

  • Danny Dumaresque (NL)

Constituency association presidents

  • Manjit Bal (Vancouver South, BC)
  • Amanda Bennett (Chateauguay, QC)
  • Jean-Yves Boisclair (Trois Rivieres, QC) 
  • Andre Garon (Charlesbourg, QC)
  • Robert Gauthier (Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Cote-Nord, QC)
  • Raine Hebert (Brossard--La Prairie, QC)
  • Bill Hogg (Compton--Stanstead, QC)
  • Elias Kassab (Shefford, QC)
  • Jack MacKinnon (Cardigan, PE)
  • Neil Orford (Dufferin--Caledon, ON)
  • Denis Tremblay (Laurier--Sainte-Marie, QC) 
  • Gabriel Tse (Kitchener Centre, ON)