2012 Girls‎ > ‎

Girls U14


Pts
W
L
T GF
GA
GD (3 max)
Flight A







 VW Panthers 17 2 0 0 3 0 +3
 SC Rockin Robins 8 1 1 0 1 2 -1
 LV Purple Crush 0 0 2 0 0 2 -2
Flight B







 LV Executioners 17 2 0 0 5 2 +3
 VUSA Blue Storm 11 1 1 0 7 2 +2
 SC Fire
 10 1 1 0 4 4 -
 PR Screaming Bananas 1 0 2 0 1 9 -5

Game#
Time
Home
Score
Away
Location
Saturday November 17th, 2012
14501
9:00
LV Purple Crush 0-2
VW Panthers Pleasant Valley School #1
14502 9:00
SC Fire 3-1
PR Screaming Bananas Pleasant Valley School #2
14503 11:00
LV Executioners 2-1
VUSA Blue Storm Pleasant Valley School #1
14504 12:00
SC Rockin Robins 1-0
LV Purple Crush Pleasant Valley School #2
14505 1:00
SC Fire 1-3
LV Executioners Pleasant Valley School #1
14506 3:00
VW Panthers 1-0
SC Rockin Robins Pleasant Valley School #1
14507 3:00
PR Screaming Bananas 0-6
VUSA Blue Storm Pleasant Valley School #2
Sunday November 18th, 2012

Quarterfinal #1    Flt B Seed #1 vs Flt A Seed #3
14508 9:00
LV Executioners 1-2
LV Purple Crush Pleasant Valley School #1

Quarterfinal #2    Flt A Seed #2 vs Flt B Seed #3
14509 9:00
SC Rockin Robins 0-3
SC Fire
Pleasant Valley School #2

Quarterfinal #3    Flt B Seed #2 vs Flt B Seed #4
14510 9:00
VUSA Blue Storm 1-0 PKs
PR Screaming Bananas Hockinson Meadows

Semifinal #1    Winner QF #1 vs Winner QF #2
14511 12:00
LV Purple Crush 2-4 ET
SC Fire Pleasant Valley School #1

Semifinal #2    Winner QF #3 vs Flt A Seed #1
14512 12:00
VUSA Blue Storm 0-3 ET
VW Panthers Pleasant Valley School #2

Championship
14513 3:00
SC Fire 0-1
VW Panthers Pleasant Valley School #2

VW Panthers are the Region 5 Recreational Cup Champions

Round robin game points will be awarded as follows:
(1) Six (6) points will be awarded for a win.
(2) Three (3) points will be awarded for a tie.
(3) One (1) additional point will be awarded to each team for each goal scored (maximum of three (3) per team per game).
(4) One (1) additional point will be awarded for a shutout.

Click here for Round robin tie breaker rules.

All games will be 35 minute half's. 

The champion from Region 5 will advance to the State Quarterfinal game December 1st and play the District 1 champions.  By random draw the Region 5 team was selected to be the home team and will host the quarterfinal game.  

Click here for quarterfinal game scheduling rules.