Boys U12


 Pts    W L T GF GA GD (3 Max)
 Flight A
       
WS FC United
14
1
0
1
4
2
+2
VU Warriors
9
0
0
2
3
3
-
VU Blackhawks
4
0
1
1
1
3
-2
 Flight B
       
BG Cheetahs
19
2
0
0
5
0
+5
SC Fighting Hornets
18
2
0
0
5
1
+4
VU Titans
1
0
2
0
1
5
-4
PR Prairie Hawks
0
0
2
0
0
5
-5


Game#     Time  Home  Score  Away  Location
 Saturday  November  19, 2011
     
 12001  9:00
VU Blackhawks
1-1
VU Warriors
HSC Field #6
 12002 10:30SC Fighting Hornets
2-0
PR Prairie HawksHSC Field #9
 12003 10:30VU Titans
0-2
BG Cheetahs
Nautilus Turf
 12004  12:00 WS FC United
2-0
VU Blackhawks
HSC Field #6
 12005  1:30 SC Fighting Hornets
3-1
VU Titans
HSC Field #7
 12006 1:30PR Prairie Hawks0-3
BG Cheetahs
Nautilus Turf
 12007 3:00VU Warriors
2-2
WS FC United
HSC Field #1
 Sunday     November  20, 2011
   
   Quarterfinal #1 
       Flt B Seed #1 vs Flt A
Seed #3
 12008 9:00 BG Cheetahs 3-1 VU Blackhawks Nautilus Turf
   Quarterfinal #2         Flt A Seed #2 vs Flt B
Seed #3
 12009 9:00 VU Warriors 0-1 VU Titans HSC Field #6
   Quarterfinal #3        Flt B Seed #2 vs Flt B
Seed #4
 12010 9:00 SC Fighting Hornets2-0
 PR Prairie Hawks HSC Field #7
   Semifinal #1    
  Winner QF #1 vs Winner
QF #2
 12011 12:00 BG Cheetahs 3-0 VU TitansHSC Field #6
   Semifinal #2
      Winner QF #3 vs Flt A
Seed 1
 12012 12:00 SC Fighting Hornets0-1
 WS FC UnitedHSC Field #7
     Championship    

 12013  3:00  BG Cheetahs 1-3
 WS FC United Nautilus Turf

Westside FC United is the Region 5 Recreational Cup Champions

Round robin game points will be awarded as follows:
(1) Six (6) points will be awarded for a win.
(2) Three (3) points will be awarded for a tie.
(3) One (1) additional point will be awarded to each team for each goal scored (maximum of three (3) per team per game).
(4) One (1) additional point will be awarded for a shutout.

Click here for Round robin tie breaker rules.

All games will be 30 minute half's. 

Champion from Region 5 will advance to the State Quarterfinal game December 3rd and play the District 1 winner.  By random draw the District 1 team was selected to be the home team and the game will be played on their field.   The Region 5 winner will be contacted by the District 1 team with the game details (location/time).  Click here for quarterfinal game scheduling rules.