Arizona Central West

Type 2 Incident Management Team

2008 Team Roster 

COMMAND SECTION

Incident Commander - Tony Sciacca, AZ-PRC

LOFR - Don Howard, AZ-AZS

SOF2 - Robert Shirkey, AZ-TNF(AD)

PIO2 - Rick Hartigan, AZ-CNF(AD)

PIO2 - Lori Cook, AZ-YUD

 

OPERATIONS SECTION

OSC2 - Bea Day, AZ-TNF

OSC2 - Darrell Willis, AZ-PFD

DIVS - Marty Cole, AZ-PRC

DIVS - Dave Coryn, AZ-COF

DIVS - Dave Gesser, AZ-PNF

DIVS - Everett Phillips, AZ-CNF

STPS - Robb Beery, AZ-Payson

 

AIR OPERATIONS SECTION

AOBD - Dean Neel, AZ-TNF(AD)

ASGS - Gus Tellez, AZ-TNF

ATGS - John Kraske, AZ-COF

 

PLANNING SECTION

PSC2 - Roy Fluhart, AZ-PNF(AD)

RESL - Bob Gray, WV-NPS

RESL - Kurt Wetzstein, AZ-PNF

SITL - Andrew Vigil, NM-SNF

FBAN - Pat Velasco - AZ-TNF(AD)

SCKN - Carissa Willis, AZ-PFD

DMOB - Marsha Collier, AZ-PFD

CTSP - Tom Haubrich, AZ-TNF(AD)

GISS - Chris English, AZ-WEA

GISS - Jack Johnson, AZ-PHD

HRSP - Tony Kinnaman, AZ-PNF(AD)

 

LOGISTICS SECTION

LSC2 - George Cummings, AZ-PHD

LSC2 - Al Olivarez, AZ-YUD

SECM - Jon Shumante, AZ-PNF(AD)

COML - Barbara Nelson, AZ-GCP

SPUL - Leon Metts, AZ-WEA

FACL - Ray Singleton, AZ-PHD

GSUL - Jerry Miller, AZ-PNF

GSUL - Joe Petty, AZ-PNF

ORDM - Steve Stone, AZ-PNF

RCDM - Dominic Sarracino, AZ-PHD(AD)

MEDL - Bob Lashua, AZ- Pine/STR

FDUL - Earl Christian, AZ-TNF(AD)

BCMG - Martin Schapp, AZ-PHD

 

FINANCE SECTION

FSC2 - Ann Bastion, NM-N6S

TIME - Barbara Harris, AD

COMP (T) - Elaine Sigler, NM-CIF

COST - Richard Wallach, NM-TAD(AD)

PTRC - Linda Kearns, NM-CIF(AD)

 

TRAINEES/MENTOREES

ICT2 - Clay Templin, AZ-TNF

OSC2 - Jeff Andrews, AZ-PNF

PSC2 - Tim McElwee, AZ-PRC

ATGS - Bill Dekker, CA-GRV

MEDL -  Howard Kravetz, AZ-Prescott FD

EQTR - Donna Sanders, AZ-PNF

SITL - Todd Bentley, AZ- GROOM FD

PTRC - Theresa Diaz-Gonzales, AZ-GCP

SOF2 - Bob Mayer, AZ-Daisy Mountain

PRTC - Judy Morgan, AZ-PNF

EQTR - Jamie Wade, AZ-TNF

COMT - Reggie Swenson, AZ-PNF

DIVS - Mike Behrens, AZ-ASO

DIVS - Bryant McGee, AZ-CRD

DIVS - Nathaniel Nozie, AZ-TNF

DIVS - Anthony Sanchez, AZ-PNF

SITL - Marlena Hovorka, NM-R03

TFLD - Mike Eaton, AZ-PNF

FBAN - Helen Graham, AZ-ASO

SCKN - Jackson Leonard, AZ-COF

CTSP - Jason Kesterson, AZ-GCP

GISS - Todd Calico, AZ-ASD

GISS - Don Luhrsen, AZ-TNF

EQPM - Rich Rice, AZ-COF

GSUL - Tim Mabery, AZ-PNF

ICNM - Larry Hettinger, AZ-TNF

COMP - Leta Parker, TX-BTP

TIME - Donna Sanders, AZ-PNF

SCKN - Donna Sanders, AZ-PNF

COST - Donna Sanders, AZ-PNF

 

ALTERNATES

DPIC - John Philbin, AZ-WEA

SOF2 - Kelly Castillo, AZ-PHD

MEDL - Don Voakes, AZ- Pine/Straw FD

OSC2 - Chuck Campbell, NM-CAF

DIVS - Alan Sinclair, AZ-TNF

DIVS - Carlos Nosie, AZ-WEA

DIVS - John Thornburg, AZ-TNF

SITL - Hank Falcon, AZ-TNF

LSC2 - John Barksdale, NM-SNF(AD)

RCDM/ORDM - Bill Gibson, AZ-PHD

FDUL - John Barksdale, NM-SNF(AD)

LSC3 Jerry Bradley, AZ-PNF