Team History/Honor Roll

Last updated 11/20/16

Girls State Qualifying Teams
2003 (15th D2)

2007 (12th D2)

2008 (6th D2)

2009 (14th D1)









 














Girls Regional Championship Teams
2007

Girls District Championship Teams
2008, 2009

Girls D1 Regional Qualifying Teams
2009 (4th), 2010 (14th), 2013 (16th), 2015 (16th)

Girls Mid-State League Championship Teams
1984, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011




High School Girls Top 14 PRs since 1993
Kayla Scott (2011)   18:04
Kaitlin Smith (2008)   18:31
Emily Pifer (2008)   18:32
Penny Boswell (2009)   19:13
Brittany Cain (2015)  19:46
Paige Bormann (201)  19:47
Erica Babusci (2016)  19:49
Chloe Palmer (2015)  19:50
Joelle Zuberi (2014)  19:59
Kassidy Pastor (2016)   19:59
Tausha Posani (2001)   20:02
Megan Tamasovich (2013)   20:03
Kaylin Brown (2003)   20:08
Trisha Loeffler (1998)   20:10
Complete HS Honor Roll  (updated 11/20/16)
Girls Top 25 Times by Class (updated 11/20/16)
 
 

Middle School Girls Top 14 PRs since 1993
Allena Klamorick (2016)  11:54
Chloe Palmer (2011)  11:57
Whitney McDonald (2005)  12:13
Ashley Clubb (2012)  12:14
Julie Horn (2000)    12:25
Kassidy Pastor (2013)  12:25
Hannah Spicer (2004)   12:30
Emily Pifer (2005)  12:38
Megan Tamasovich (2011)   12:49
Joelle Zuberi (2011)  12:58
Milayna Williams (2015)  13:03
Cassidy Long (2011)  13:05
Elle Howard (2016)   13:05
Maddie McCoy (2011)  13:08
Hannah Hatley  (2012)  13:08
MS Girls Honor Roll (updated 11/03/15)
 


Top Individual State Meet Finishes (Top 100)
Girls
7th - Kayla Scott  2011, D1
7th - Emily Pifer  2008, D2  (4th- team)
9th - Kaitlin Smith  2008, D2  (6th- team)
18th- Penny Boswell 2008, D2  (10th- team)
38th- Amy Logsdon 1985, Class A
65th- Stephanie Hackworth 1985, Class A
72nd - Tausha Posani  2000, D2
90th - Trisha Loeffler  1998, D3
90th - Kaylin Brown  2003, D2  (53rd- team)









State Qualifying (All-Regional) Girl Individuals
Kayla Scott, 1st (2011, D1)
Emily Pifer, 3rd (2007, D2), 2nd (2008, D2), 4th (2009, D1) 
Kaitlin Smith, 16th (2007, D2), 5th (2008, D2) 
Amy Logsdon, 8th (1985, Class A)
Tausha Posani, 12th (2000, D2) 
Penny Boswell, 13th (2008, D2), 13th (2009, D1) 
Stephanie Hackworth, 14th (1985, Class A)
Trisha Loeffler 14th (1998, D3)




Top D1 District Finishes (All-District)
Girls 
1st- Kayla Scott 2011
3rd- Emily Pifer 2009
5th- Penny Boswell 2009
12th- Megan Tamasovich 2013
16th- Ali Stauffer 2010
18th- Paige Bormann 2017
19th- Cassidy Long 2013
20th- Erica Babusci 2016
24h- Chloe Palmer 2015
 

Guys State Qualifying Teams
1983 (11th Class A)

1999 (15th D3)
PICTURE NEEDED

2000 (12th D2)

2004 (16th D2)

2005 (7th D2)

2006 (2nd D2)

2007 (3rd D2)



Guys Regional Championship Teams
2005, 2006

Guys District Championship Teams
1983, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008

Guys D1 Regional Qualfying Teams
2010 (11th)

Guys Mid-State League Championship Teams
2000, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011

 

High School Guys Top 14 PRs since 1993
Jarrod Genther (2011)  15:49
Luke Schirr (2015)  15:59
Cory Irwin (2007)  16:08
Ethan Fusek (2016)   16:09
Scott Wildermuth (2005)  16:23
Tim Williard (2007)  16:23
Nick Meidl (2006)  16:27
Jeff Irwin (2003)    16:31
Jason Appel (2013)  16:38
Christian Edens (2007)   16:39
Reece Klamorick (2016)   16:40
Micah Cobb (2010)  16:42
Jimmy Fraley (2011)   16:42
Andy Rhinehart (2001)    16:47
Complete HS Honor Roll (updated 11/20/16)
Boys Top 25 Times by Class (updated 11/20/16)
 
 

Middle School Boys Top 14 PRs since 1993
Greg McDaniel (2003)   10:41
Reece Klamorick (2015)  10:58
Tim Williard (2003)  11:06
Carl Sliwinski (1998)   11:08
Carson Reeb (2017)   11:18
Tyler Griffith (2003)  11:19
David Roepcke (1996)    11:21
Wyatt Gardner (2011)   11:23
John Morrison (1995)    11:24
Nick Wood (1996)    11:24
Justin Emmons (2008)  11:24
William Jenkins (2014)  11:25
Andrew Sliwinski (1996)    11:28
Jordan Wojciechowski (2012)    11:28
MS Boys Honor Roll (updated 11/03/15)
 



Top Individual State Meet Finishes (Top 100)
Guys
22nd - Nick Meidl  2006, D2  (11th- team)
23rd - Cory Irwin  2007, D2  (11th- team)
33rd - Jeff Irwin  2003, D2
33rd - Tim Williard  2007, D2  (18th- team)
43rd - Greg McDaniel  2005, D2  (22nd- team)
56th - Christian Edens  2007, D2 (32nd- team)
57th - Jarrod Genther  2010, D1
59th - Dave Roepcke  1999, D3 (31st- team)
61st - Nick Wood  2000, D2  (24th- team)
72nd - Nate Meidl  2006, D2  (42nd- team)
76th - Adam Wheeler 2006, D2  (45th- team)
90th - Andy Rhinehart  2000, D2  (32nd- team)
*** - Denny Duckworth  1984, Class A (26th- individual)
*** - Greg Jenkins  1983, Class A  (33rd- team)
*** - Denny Duckworth  1983, Class A (41st- team)
*1983 and 1984 state meets divided into team & individual races.


State Qualifying (All-Regional) Guy Individuals
Cory Irwin, 5th (2006, D2), 4th (2007, D2) 
Nick Meidl, 16th (2004, D2), 6th (2006, D2) 
Tim Williard, 15th (2006, D2), 7th (2007, D2)
Scott Wildermuth, 8th (2005, D2) 
Jeff Irwin, 12th (2003, D2) 
Christian Edens, 15th (2007, D2) 
Jarrod Genther, 16th (2010, D1) 
*** - Denny Duckworth, 5th (1984, Class A District meet)




Top D1 District Finishes (All-District) 
Boys 
5th- Jarrod Genther 2010 
5th- Luke Schirr 2015
8th- Ethan Fusek 2016
12th- Wyatt Gardner 2012 
19th- Micah Cobb 2009 
Comments