CW Invitational

 
2016 Canal Winchester Cross Country Invitational
Wednesday, August 31st
at Canal Winchester High School



All Results in PDF Format

 
2011 Results
 
2010 Results

 2009 Results
 
2008 Results
 
2007 Results
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results

1999-2002 Results
 
Other Results from Canal Winchester Home Course
 

 
 
 CW Invitational Top 10 
High School Boys
15:30  Aaron Wood, Fisher Catholic  (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
16:22  Chris Millisor, Fairfield Union   (9/5/01, CW Invitational)
16:22  Jacob Thompson, Fairfield Christian  (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
16:23  Ian Kellogg, Bexley   (8/29/12, CW Invitational)
16:25  Chris Millisor, Fairfield Union   (9/6/00, CW Invitational)
16:26  Peter Hayden, Bexley (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
16:28  Luke Schirr, Canal Winchester (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
16:34  Jarrod Genther, Canal Winchester (8/31/11, CW Invitational)
16:36  Luke Evans, Grandview Heights  (8/28/13, CW Invitational)
16:36  Matthew Agosta, Logan Elm (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
Course Record- 15:30  Aaron Wood, Fisher Catholic  (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
 
High School Girls
18:38  Hannah Stefanoff, Grandview Heights  (9/1/10, CW Invitational)
18:40  Kaitlin Smith, Canal Winchester (8/27/08, CW Invitational)
18:43  Kyleigh Edwards, Fairfield Christian (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
18:48  Kyleigh Edwards, Fairfield Christian (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
18:52  Emma Hoellrich, Fairfield Union (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
19:10  Emily Pifer, Canal Winchester  (9/2/09, CW Invitational)
19:14  Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace  (8/29/12, CW Invitational)
19:20  Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester (8/31/11, CW Invitational)
19:22  Hannah Stefanoff, Grandview Heights  (9/2/09, CW Invitational)
19:26  Emily Pifer, Canal Winchester  (8/27/08, CW Invitational)
Course Record- 18:07  Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester (10/15/11, MSL Championship)


 
Middle School Boys (since 2003)
10:53  Matt Duval, Pick Lakeview (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
11:03  Reece Klamorick, Canal Winchester (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
11:15  Harper Moore, Pick Lakeview (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
11:27  Peter Hayden, Bexley (8/29/12, CW Invitational)
11:31  Luke Nester, Columbus Academy (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
11:32  Wyatt Gardner, Canal Winchester (8/31/11, CW Invitational)
11:33  Gary Neal, Pick. Lakeview (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
11:34  Jake Tuckerman, Columbus Academy (9/2/09, CW Invitational)
11:34  Chase Balko, Pick Ridgeview (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
Course Record- 10:41  Greg McDaniel, Canal Winchester  (10/26/03, OYCCC District)

 

Middle School Girls (since 2003)
12:33  Chloe Palmer, Canal Winchester (8/31/11, CW Invitational)
12:33  Annalise Grammel, Columbus Academy (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
12:41  Allena Klamorick, Canal Winchester (8/31/16, CW Invitational) 
12:42  Abby Wilson, Columbus Academy  (9/1/10, CW Invitational)
12:44  Madison Eyman, Fairfield Union (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
12:45   Audrey Grammel, Columbus Academy  (8/29/12, CW Invitational)
12:50  Olyvia Ashbrook, Northridge (8/31/16, CW Invitational)
12:53  Hannah Spicer, Canal Winchester  (9/1/04, CW Invitational)
12:53  Raechal Schoenberger, Pick Lakeview (8/29/12, CW Invitational)
12:54  Regan Cornelius, Columbus Academy (9/2/15, CW Invitational)
Course Record- 11:57  Chloe Palmer, Canal Winchester (10/15/11, MSL Championship)


Comments