CW Invitational

 
2018 Canal Winchester Cross Country Invitational
Wednesday, August 29th
at Canal Winchester High School


2018 Time Schedule
5:00pm- Elementary Fun Run 
(1 mile, no cost, no preregistration, no published results, 6th grade & under)
5:15pm- Middle School Boys (2 miles, unlimited entries, 7th & 8th grade only)
5:45pm- Middle School Girls (2 miles, unlimited entries, 7th & 8th grade only)
6:15pm- High School Boys (5k, unlimited entries)
6:45pm- High School Girls (5k, unlimited entries)


Meet Information
Check back for more information by May 31st, 2018.




All Results in PDF Format

 
2011 Results
 
2010 Results

 2009 Results
 
2008 Results
 
2007 Results
2005 Results
 
2004 Results
 
2003 Results

1999-2002 Results
 
Other Results from Canal Winchester Home Course
 

 
 CW Invitational Top 10 
High School Boys 
15:30  Aaron Wood, Fisher Catholic  (9/2/15)
15:58  Keifer Mosmeier, Logan Elm (8/30/17)
16:22  Chris Millisor, Fairfield Union   (9/5/01)
16:22  Jacob Thompson, Fairfield Christian  (9/2/15)
16:23  Ian Kellogg, Bexley   (8/29/12)
16:25  Chris Millisor, Fairfield Union   (9/6/00) 
16:26  Peter Hayden, Bexley (8/31/16)
16:27  Liam Kerr, Grandview Heights (8/30/17)
16:28  Luke Schirr, Canal Winchester (8/31/16)
16:32  Evan Whitaker, Grove City (8/30/17)

High School Girls
18:38  Hannah Stefanoff, Grandview Heights  (9/1/10)
18:40  Kaitlin Smith, Canal Winchester (8/27/08)
18:40  Molly Fagin, Bexley (8/30/17)
18:43  Kyleigh Edwards, Fairfield Christian (9/2/15)
18:47  Heather Lecrone, Fairfield Union (8/30/17)
18:48  Kyleigh Edwards, Fairfield Christian (8/31/16)
18:52  Emma Hoellrich, Fairfield Union (9/2/15)
19:10  Emily Pifer, Canal Winchester  (9/2/09)
19:14  Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace  (8/29/12)
19:20  Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester (8/31/11)

Middle School Boys (since 2003)
10:53  Matt Duval, Pick Lakeview (9/2/15)
11:03  Reece Klamorick, Canal Winchester (9/2/15)
11:08  Alex Eggleston, Gahanna South (8/30/17)
11:15  Harper Moore, Pick Lakeview (9/2/15)
11:21  Jailen Willis, Pick Ridgeview (8/30/17)
11:27  Peter Hayden, Bexley (8/29/12)
11:31  Luke Nester, Columbus Academy (8/31/16)
11:32  Wyatt Gardner, Canal Winchester (8/31/11)
11:33  Gary Neal, Pick. Lakeview (9/2/15)
11:34  Andrew DeLaCruz, Bexley (8/30/17)

Middle School Girls (since 2003)
12:33  Chloe Palmer, Canal Winchester (8/31/11)
12:33  Annalise Grammel, Columbus Academy (9/2/15)
12:41  Allena Klamorick, Canal Winchester (8/31/16)
12:42  Abby Wilson, Columbus Academy  (9/1/10)
12:44   Madison Eyman, Fairfield Union (8/31/16)
12:45   Audrey Grammel, Columbus Academy  (8/29/12)
12:50  Olyvia Ashbrook, Northridge (8/31/16)
12:53  Hannah Spicer, Canal Winchester  (9/1/04)
12:53  Raechal Schoenberger, Pick Lakeview (8/29/12)
12:54  Reagan Cornelieus, Columbus Academy (9/2/15)



Comments