Province Winners and Runners Up

Kirkland Trophy (1968)

Province Division 1 Winners

1986/1987  Winners - Alan Campbell, Bob Smail, John Barbour, Garek Begg.
1988/1989 Winners - Alan Campbell, Bob Smail, John Barbour, Steven Rankin.
1989/1990 Winners - Mark Fraser, Neil Hampton, Ormond Smith, Jennifer Kerr.
1992/1993 Winners - Bill Millar, Gordon Millar, Ian Rae, Ian Broadfoot.
1994/1995 Winners -  Bob Smail, John Barbour, Mike Tough, Colin Armstrong.

Colin Taylor Trophy (1973)
Province Division 2 Winners

1973/1974 Winners - Donald MacLennan, Keith Petrie, J MacPhail, H Strachan.
1983/1984 Winners - Alan Campbell, Bob Smail, John Barbour, Neil Potter.
1989/1990 Runners Up - Steven Low, Ian Rae, Bob Low, Ian Broadfoot.
1992/1993 Winners - Mark Fraser, Dougie Riach, Alan Cruden, Marion Barbour.
1995/1996 Runners Up - Dougie Riach, Raymond MacMillan, Ormond Smith, Alan Cruden.
1997/1998 Runners Up - Gordon Millar, John Barbour, Bill Millar, Peter Poole.
1999/2000 Winners - Garek Begg, Peter Wilson, George Sim, Alastair Robb.

MacKinlays & Birnie Trophy (1974)
Province Division 3 Winners

1980/1981 Winners - Ian Cairns, Alistair MacKay, Jeff Nixon, George Sim.
1993/1994 Runners Up - Garek Begg, Raymond MacMillan, Donnie Finlayson, Gill Silver.
1996/1997 Winners - Garek Begg, Margaret Hastie, Gill Silver, Donalda MacCuish.

Morrison Construction Trophy (2000)
Province Division 4 Winners

2008/2009 Winners - David Wright, Mike Tough, Gill Silver, Louis Stewart.
2012/2013 Winners - David Wright, Ormond Smith, Mike Tough, Roger Hoskins.
2012/2013 Runners Up - Stewart Lyle, Margaret Hastie, Gill Silver, Dennis Taylor.
 
Sharon Leon Salver (2000)
Province Division 5 Winners
 
2012/2013 Winners - John Barbour, Andrew Kyle, Scott Barbour, Sandy Matheson.

Stanley Dennis Salver (1969)
Province Knock Out Winners

1984/1985 Winners - Alan Campbell, Bob Smail, John Barbour, Neil Potter.
1986/1987 Winners - Malcolm Campbell, Roddy Watson, Ormond Smith, Jennifer Kerr.
1997/1998 Runners Up - Gordon Millar, John Barbour, Bill Millar, Peter Poole.
1998/1999 Runners Up - Gordon Millar, John Barbour, George Sim, Peter Wilson.
2009/2010 Winners - Garek Begg, Eric Peters, Ryan Peters, Linda Hoskins.
2012/2013 Winners - Stewart Lyle, Ormond Smith, Andrew Kyle, Roger Hoskins.

Alan McKillop Trophy Winners (1970)

1975 Winner - Danny MacLennan, Keith Petrie, Dave Sturrock, Jim MacPhail.
1986 Winner - Ally MacKay, BobLow, John Barbour, Ormond Smith.
1990 Winner - Mark Fraser, Ian Cairns, Ian Rae, Ian Broadfoot.
1994 Winner - Doug Riach, Raymond MacMillan, Donald Finlayson, Wendy Cruden.
1996 Winner - Ormond Smith, Gordon Millar, Peter Poole, Gill Silver.

Willie Birnie Trophy Winners (1971)

1994/1995 Winner - Ormond Smith, Robert Smail, Margaret Hastie, Peter Poole.
2001/2002  Winners - Garek Begg, John Barbour, Peter Poole, Fiona Begg.

Comments