Province Teams

Province League Teams 2017/2018

Division 1 Inverness 1 - Eric Peters (Skip), Garek Begg, Ryan Peters and Allan MacDonald

Division 2 Inverness 2 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough and John Cowan

Division 2 Inverness 3 - John Barbour (Skip), Alan Morton, Sandy Matheson,  and Joan MacPherson

Division 3 Inverness 4 - George Sim (Skip), Margaret Hastie, David Cormack and Grace Jack


Division 3 Inverness 5 - Dennis Taylor (Skip), Gordon Millar, Katie Millar, Alison Fraser, Craig Taylor, Gary Ayton

Province Knock out Skips 2017/2018

Inverness 1 Eric Peters

Inverness 2 John Barbour

Inverness 3 George Sim


Province League Teams 2016/2017

Division 2 Inverness 1 - Eric Peters (Skip), Garek Begg, Ryan Peters and Gary Ayton

Division 2 Inverness 2 - George Sim (Skip), David Cormack, Margaret Hastie and Grace Jack

Division 3 Inverness 3 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough and John Cowan

Division 3 Inverness 4 - John Barbour (Skip), Sandy Matheson, Alan MacDonald and Joan MacPherson

Division 4 Inverness 5 - Dennis Taylor (Skip), Gordon Millar, Katie Millar, Maarianne, Alison & Tom

Province Knock Out Skips 2016/2017

Inverness 1 Eric Peters

Inverness 2 George Sim

Inverness 3 John Barbour



Province League Teams 2015/2016

Division 2 Inverness 1 - Eric Peters (Skip), Garek Begg, Ryan Peters and Gary Ayton

Division 2 Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, David Cormack and Grace Jack

Division 3 Inverness 3 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough and Roger Hoskins

Division 3 Inverness 4 - John Barbour (Skip), Sandy Matheson, Joan MacPherson and Alan MacDonald

Division 5 Inverness 5 - Dennis Taylor (Skip), Gordon Millar, Craig Taylor and AN Other

Province Knock Out Skips 2015/2016

Inverness 1 – Skip    Eric Peters

Inverness 3 – Skip   John Barbour

Inverness 2 – Skip   John Cowan

                            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Province League Teams 2014/2015

Division 1 - Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Gordon Millar.

Division 2 - Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, David Cormack and Katherine Imlay.

Division 2 - Inverness 3 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough, and Roger Hoskins.

Division 3 - Inverness 4 - John Barbour (Skip), Scott Barbour, Sandy Matheson and Joan MacPherson.

Division 4 - Stewart Lyle - Dennis Taylor (Skip), Craig Taylor and Alan Goff.


Province Knock Out Teams 2014/2015

Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Gordon Millar.

Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, David Cormack and Katherine Imlay.

Inverness 3 - Stewart Lyle (Skip), Dennis Taylor, Craig Taylor and Alan Goff.

                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Province League Teams 2013/2014
 
Division 1 - Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Gordon Millar.
 
Division 2 - Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, David Cormack and Gordon Beaton
 
Division 3 - Inverness 3 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough and Roger Hoskins.
 
Division 4 - Inverness 4 - Stewart Lyle (Skip), Dennis Taylor, Thomas Whillis and Gill Silver.
 
Division 5 - Inverness 5 - John Barbour (Skip), Scott Barbour, Sandy Matheson and Joan MacPherson.
 
Province Knock Out Teams 2013/2014
 
Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Gordon Millar.
 
Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, David Cormack and Dennis Taylor.
 
Inverness 3 - Stewart Lyle (Skip), Ormond Smith, David Wright and Roger Hoskins
                                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
Province League Teams 2012/2013
 
Division 1 - Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Hazel Baird.
 
Division 2 - Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, Gill Rennie and Gordon Beaton.
 
Division 4 - Inverness 3 - David Wright (Skip), Ormond Smith, Mike Tough and Roger Hoskins.
 
Division 4 - Inverness 4 - Stewart Lyle (Skip), Margaret Hastie, Gill Silver and Dennis Taylor.
 
Division 5 - Inverness 5 - John Barbour (skip), Andrew Kyle, Scott Barbour and Sandy Matheson.
 
Province Knock out Teams 2012/2013
 
Inverness 1 - Garek Begg (Skip), Eric Peters, Ryan Peters and Hazel Baird.
 
Inverness 2 - John Cowan (Skip), George Sim, Gill Rennie and Gordon Beaton.
 
Inverness 3 - Stewart Lyle (Skip), Ormond Smith, Andrew Kyle and Roger Hoskins.
Comments