Office Bearers

Past and Present:

 

Inverness Ice Rink

Curling Club

 

 

 

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Match Secretary

1968/1969

J M Lawrie

 

Eric Allan

Colin Taylor

 

1969/1970

Innes Stewart

 

Eric Allan

Ian Brough

 

1970/1971

Innes Stewart

 

Eric Allan

Ian Brough

 

1971/1972

Innes Stewart

Matt Campbell

 

 

 

 

Inverness Curling

Club

 

 

 

1972/1973

Innes Stewart

Matt Campbell

 

 

 

1973/1974

Matt Campbell

 

 

 

 

1974/1975

Matt Campbell

 

 

 

 

1975/1976

Jim MacPhail

 

 

 

 

1976/1977

Robert Low

John Spiers

Ann Jenkins

Ann Jenkins

Lilla Nixon

1977/1978

Robert Low

Alan Duncan

John Barbour

John Barbour

Lilla Nixon

1978/1979

Alan Duncan

Ella Low

John Barbour

John Barbour

Frances Bryan

1979/1980

Alan Duncan

Ella Low

John Barbour

John Barbour

Andrina Sturrock

1980/1981

Ella Low

Ian Stewart

John Barbour

John Barbour

Robert Low

1981/1982

Ella Low

Ian Stewart

John Barbour

John Barbour

 

1982/1983

Ian Stewart

John Barbour

J E F Nixon

John Barbour

Robert Low

1983/1984

Ian Stewart

John Barbour

J E F Nixon

John Barbour

 

1984/1985

John Barbour

Alan Campbell

J E F Nixon

Robert Smail

Doug Riach

1985/1986

John Barbour

Alan Campbell

Ormond Smith

Robert Smail

Alan Campbell

1986/1987

Alan Campbell

Mike Paterson

Ormond Smith

Jennifer Kerr

John Barbour

1987/1988

Alan Campbell

Mike Paterson

Ormond Smith

Jennifer Kerr

John Barbour

1988/1989

Mike Paterson

Ormond Smith

Ormond Smith

Ian Broadfoot

John Barbour

1989/1990

Ormond Smith

Ali MacKay

Jill Dickie/Ian Rae

Ian Broadfoot

John Barbour

1990/1991

Ormond Smith

Ian Cairns

Ian Rae

George Sim

John Barbour

1991/1992

Ian Cairns

Ian Rae

Ian Rae

George Sim

Vacant

1992/1993

Ian Cairns

Ian Rae

Ian Rae

George Sim

Margaret Hastie

1993/1994

Ian Rae

Vacant

Mike Tough

George Sim

Margaret Hastie

1994/1995

Ian Rae

Ormond Smith

Mike Tough

George Sim

Margaret Hastie

1995/1996

Ormond Smith

Margaret Hastie

Mike Tough

Anne Polson

Margaret Hastie

1996/1997

Ormond Smith

Margaret Hastie

Linda Robinson

Mike Tough

Margaret Hastie

1997/1998

Margaret Hastie

Mike Tough

Linda Robinson

Mike Tough

Alison Fraser

1998/1999

Margaret Hastie

Mike Tough

Linda Robinson/Gill Silver

Mike Tough

Alison Fraser

1999/2000

Mike Tough

Peter Poole

Gill Silver

Alison Fraser

Peter Poole

2000/2001

Mike Tough

Peter Poole

Gill Silver

Alison Fraser

Peter Poole

2001/2002

Peter Poole

Gill Silver

Gill Silver

Alison Fraser

Alastair Robb

2002/2003

Peter Poole

Gill Silver

Gill Silver

Sheila Watt

Alastair Robb

2003/2004

Gill Silver

George Sim

Linda Robinson/Gill Silver

Sheila Watt

Alastair Robb

2004/2005

Gill Silver

George Sim

Gill Silver

Helen Haddow

Alastair Robb

2005/2006

George Sim

Raymond MacMillan

Margaret Hastie

Helen Haddow

Peter Poole

2006/2007

George Sim

Raymond MacMillan

Margaret Hastie

Helen Haddow

Roger Hoskins

2007/2008

Raymond MacMillan

David Wright

Maggie Carr

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2008/2009

Raymond MacMillan

David Wright

Gill Silver

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2009/2010

David Wright

Roger Hoskins

Gill Silver

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2010/2011

David Wright

Roger Hoskins

Vacant

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2011/2012

Roger Hoskins

Vacant

David Wright

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2012/2013

Roger Hoskins

Gill Rennie

David Wright

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2013/2014

Gordon Beaton

Vacant

David Wright

Margaret Hastie

Roger Hoskins

2014/2015

Margaret Hastie

Dennis Taylor

David Wright

Sandy Matheson

David Cormack

2015/2016

2016/2017

2017/2018

2018/2019


Margaret Hastie

Dennis Taylor

Joan MacPherson

Joan MacPherson

Dennis Taylor

Vacant

Vacant

Brian Reid

David Wright

Joan MacPherson

Joan MacPherson

Scott Brown

Sandy Matheson

Sandy Matheson

Sandy Matheson

Margaret Hastie

David Cormack

David Cormack

David Cormack

Sandy Matheson

      

 


Comments