Nationals 2007 results

All results provisional; total points in divisions may remain to be adjusted as some sailors entered or qualified late. No prizes are affected. 

 


JUNIOR ONE OVERALL







PL SKIPPER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 PTS
1 Trent Billington 2 1 1 1 2 3 4 7
1 Matt Ivshenko 1 3 2 2 1 4 3 12
3 Ben Morrell 3 2 3 4 3 1 1 13
3 Brendan Jenkins 4 5 4 3 4 2 2 19
5 Miriam Campbell (Sub Jnr, Girl)
5 4 5 5 6 6 6 31

 


WOMEN'S















PENTATHLON































PLC SAILOR
1

2 3 4 5 6 PTS PLC AV. PTS FREE MAR SLAL PENT
1 Karen Constable
1

[6] 6 6 1 1 15 1 3 1 1 1 7
2 Deb Apthorp
3

[6] 6 6 3 2 20 2 4 2 4 2 14
3 Kerry Bergman
2

[6] 6 6 4 4 22 4 4.4 4 3 3 18.4
4 Tonia Grimshaw-Lloyd

4
 [6]   6
6 2
3 21
3
4.2
6
2
6
21.1

(1st Grand Master)















5 Miriam Campbell
6

[6] 6 6 6 6 30 5 6 3 6 6 26



































MEN'S















PENTATHLON














PLC















1 SAILOR
1

   2 3 4 5 6 PTS PLC AV. PTS FREE Mar SLALOM PENT
2 Dennis Winstanley
1

1
1 1 [2] 1 5 1 1 1 1 2 6
3 Chris Thompson
2

2 2 2 2 [2] 10 2 2 2 1 2 9

(First Master)















4 John Buick
2

2 2 2 1 2 9 2 1.8 4 2 1 10.8
5 Stuart Gilbert
1

1 1 1 1 [1] 5 1 1 6 3 1 12

(First Grand Master)















6 Derek Couper
1

3 [14] 1 4 3 12 3 2.4 3 3 3 14.4
7 Martin Stone
3

[5] 2 4 1 1 11 2 2.2 10 4 1 19.2
8 Mark Lloyd
4

4 3 [5] 3 2 16 4 3.2 7 1 4 19.2
9 Roger Crawford
3

3 3 3 3 [3] 15 3 3 9 2 3 20
10 Warren Holder
4

5 [10] 4 4 4 21 4 4.2 8 3 3 22.2
11 Darren Garner
5

6 [14] 3 5 4 23 5 4.6 11 5 2 27.6
12 Gerald Nailon
3

10
10 10 [10] 7 33 6 6.6 12 10 4 38.6
13 Mal Peake
7

8 [8] 8 8 8 39 6 7.8 14 6 7 40.8
14 Scott Buckingham
10

[10] 10 10 10 10 50 10 10 5 10 10 45
15 Christian Stevens
5

10 [10] 10 10 10 45 7 9 13 10 6 45
16 Tim Forster
5

4 [8] 8 5 4 26 5 5.2 29 4 4 47.2
17 Paul Ivshenko
2

2 1 2 2 [14] 9 1 1.8 29 2 14 47.8
18 Mark Simpson
4

[8] 8 4 4 5 25 4 5 29 5 5 48
19 Graeme Williams
6

4
[10]
10 6
6 32 5
6.4
 29
5
7
52.4

(First Male Ancient Mariner)















20 Greg Johns
2

3 3 3 [3] 3 14 3 2.8 29 10 10 54.8
21 Steve Barton
9

[10] 10 10 10 10 49 9 9.8 29 4 5 56.8
22 Alexei Davydof
8

[8] 8 8 8 8 40 8 8 29 8 8 61
23 Steve Walsh
14

14 [14] 14 6 6 54 6 9 29 14 5 63
24 Jorn Kronke
7

11 [11] 11 11 11 51 7 10.2 29 10 10 66.2
25 Alex Lutsenko
7

14 [14] 14 14 14 63 8 12.6 29 14 6 69.6
26 Lachlan Brown
14

14 [14] 14 14 14 70 13 14 29 6 14 76
27 Graeme Lasky
14

14 [14] 14 14 14 70 13 14 29 14 7 77
28 Ben Morell
9

14 [14] 14 14 14 65 9 13 29 7 14 72

(First Junior,
















First Youth)















29 Brendan Jenkins
10

14 [14] 14 14 14 66 10 13.2 29 9 14 75.2
30 Trent Billington
11

14 [14] 14 14 14 67 11 13.4 29 8 14 75.4
31 Matt Ivshenko
14

14 [14] 14 14 14 70 13 14
14 10 14





































































SILVER















FLEET















PENTATHLON































PL SAILOR


2 3 4 5 6 PTS PLACE AV FREE Mar SLAL PENT
1 Steve Barton


14 1 14 1 1 22 1 4.4 14 2 1 22.4
2 Christian Stevens


14 14 14 3 2 35 2 5.8 2 14 2 25.8
3 Mal Peake


14 14 14 [14] 14 64 9 12.8 3 6 5 35.8
4 Ben Morrell


14 14 14 [14] 3 46 3 9.2 14 3 14 44.2
5 Graeme Lasky


14 14 14 2 14 58 4 11.6 14 14 4 47.6
6 Alex Lutsenko


14 14 14 14 14 58 5 11.6 14 14 3 47.6
7= Lachlan Brown


14 14 14 14 14 70 9= 14 14 1 14 52
7= Miriam Campbell


14 14 14 14 14 70 9= 14 1 14 14 52
9 Brendan Jenkins


14 14 14 [14] 14 62 7 12.4 14 5 14 52.4
10 Trent Billington


14 14 14 [14] 14 63 8 12.6 14 4 14 52.6
11 Matt Ivshenko


14 14 14 14 14 70 9= 14 14 7 14 58
12 Jorn Kronke


14 14 14 14 14 60 6 12 14 14 14 60
13 Alexie Davydov


14 14 14 14 14 70 9= 14 14 14 14 65








































MEN'S















FREESTYLE































1 Dennis Winstanley














2 Chris Thompson














3 Derek Couper














4 John Buick














5 Scott Buckingham














6 Stuart Gilbert














7 Tess Lloyd (and Mark)














8 Warren Holder














9 Roger Crawford














10 Martin Stone














11 Darren Garner














12 Gerald Nailon














13 Christian Stevens














14 Mal Peake


































































WOMEN'S















FREESTYLE































1 Karen Constable














2 Deb Apthorp














3 Miriam Campbell














4 Kerry Bergman


































































MARATHON































1 Mark Lloyd














2 Paul Ivshenko














3 Chris Thompson














4 Derek Couper














5 Roger Crawford














6 Martin Stone














7 Dennis Winstanley














8 Stuart Gilbert














9 Darren Garner














10 John Buick














11 Tim Forster














12 Karen Constable














13 Mark Simpson














14 Warren Holder














15 Tonia Grimshaw-Lloyd














16 Lachlan Brown














17 Steve Barton














18 Graeme Williams














19 Kerry Bergman














20 Deb Apthorp














21 Ben Morrell


Short Course 2 laps










22 Trent Billington


Short Course 2 laps










23 Brendan Jenkins


Short Course 2 laps










24 Mal Peake


Short Course 2 laps










25 Matt Ivshenko


Short Course 1 lap






























































OVERALL















COURSE















RACING

















RACE1
RACE 2
RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6









































Derek Couper
1
7
7 [36] 5 4 4
30





Paul Ivshenko
2
5
5 7 6 2 OCS [36]
22





Stuart Gilbert
3
2
2 1 3 [6] 6
15





Martin Stone
4
9
9 8 [9] 1 1
22





Dennis Winstanley
5
1
1 2 1 [8] 3
12





Chris Thompson
6
4
4 3 4 [9] 7
23





Roger Crawford
7
6
6 6 8 10 9
30





Mark Lloyd
8
8
8 9 [11] 3 2
30





Greg Johns
9
11
11 5 10 12 10







Mark Simpson
10
34
36 [36] 12 13 14







Darren Garner
11
10
10 [36] 7 5 8







Karen Constable
12
36
36 36 [36] 11 13







Tim Forster
13
12
12 36 [36] 14 11







Gerald Nailon
14
36
36 36 [36] 21 20







Kerry Bergman
15
36
36 36 [36] 18 18







Warren Holder
16
15
14 [36] 13 17 12







Alex Lutsenko
17
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Deb Apthorp
18
36
36 36 [36] 16 15







Christian Stevens
19
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Graeme Williams
20
13
13 36 [36] 20 19







Tonia Grimshaw-Lloyd
21
36
36 36 [36] 15 16







Jorn Kronke
22
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Steve Barton
24
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Ben Morell
25
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Brendan Jenkins
26
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Trent Billington
27
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Matt Ivshenko
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Steve Walsh
36
36
36 36 [36] 19 17







Lachlan Brown
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Graeme Lasky
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Scott Buckingham
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







John Buick

[23]
3
3
4
2
7
5

21






Alexei Davydof
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]







Mal Peake
36
36
36 36 36 36 [36]









































*Produced for interest only; there is no official Overall course racing event or score.















Note; 36th competitor, Miriam Campbell, competed and entered in Junior racing and Freestyle only and therefore did not obtain a score in Open Fleet
















Note: Some women entered in weight division as well as in Women's class.















 

 












WOMEN







PLACE SKIPPER
RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL POINTS










1 Karen Constable NSW 1 [6] 6 6 1 1 15
3 Deb Apthorp NSW 3 [6] 6 6 3 2 20
4 Tonia Grimshaw VIC 4 [6] 6 6 2 3 21
2 Kerry Bergman VIC 2 [6] 6 6 4 4 22
5 Miriam Campbell NSW 6 [6] 6 6 6 6 30































LIGHTWEIGHT







PLACE SKIPPER
RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL POINTS










1 Paul Ivshenko NSW 2 2 1 2 2 [14] 9
2 Martin Stone NSW 3 [5] 2 4 1 1 11
3 Derek Couper VIC 1 3 [14] 1 4 3 12
4 Mark Lloyd VIC 4 4 3 [5] 3 2 16
5 Darren Garner QLD 5 6 [14] 3 5 4 23
6 Karen Constable NSW 6 14 [14] 14 6 5 45
7 Deb Apthorp NSW 8 14 [14] 14 7 6 49
8 Steve Walsh NSW 14 14 [14] 14 6 7 55
9 Alex Lutsenko NSW 7 14 [14] 14 14 14 63
10 Ben Morell NSW 9 14 [14] 14 14 14 65
11 Brendan Jenkins NSW 10 14 [14] 14 14 14 66
12 Trent Billington NSW 11 14 [14] 14 14 14 67
13 Graeme Lasky NSW 14 14 [14] 14 14 14 70
14 Lachlan Brown NSW 14 14 [14] 14 14 14 70































MEDIUMWEIGHT







PLACE SKIPPER
RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL POINTS
1 Stuart Gilbert NSW 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5
2 Chris Thompson NSW 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 10
3 Roger Crawford NSW 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 15
4 Mark Simpson ACT 4 [8] 8 4 4 5 25
5 Tim Forster VIC 5 4 [8] 8 5 4 26
6 Mal Peake NSW 7 8 [8] 8 8 8 39
7 Alexei Davydof NSW 8 8 [8] 8 8 8 40































HEAVYWEIGHT







PLACE SKIPPER
RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 TOTAL POINTS
1 Dennis Winstanley QLD 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 5
2 John Buick QLD [8] 2 2 2 1 2 9
3 Greg Johns NSW 2 3 3 3 [3] 3 14
4 Warren Holder NSW 4 5 [10] 4 4 4 21
5 Graeme Williams VIC 6 4 [10] 10 6 6 32
6 Gerald Nailon VIC 3 10 10 10 [10] 7 33
7 Christian Stevens NSW 5 10 [10] 10 10 10 45
8 Jorn Kronke NSW 7 10 [10] 10 10 10 47
9 Steve Barton NSW 9 [10] 10 10 10 10 49
10 Scott Buckingham NSW 10 [10] 10 10 10 10 50