Georgia Recreation and Parks Association



Youth Basketball
District                                                           State                                                            
2003 12-Under Boys Champions                   2006 Junior Boys State Runner-Up                                
2011 12-Under Boys Champions
2016 12-Under Boys Champions 
2017 10-Under Boys Champions


Youth Baseball
District                                                          State
2001 14-Under Boys Champions                   2006 10-Under Live Pitch Champions      
2005 10-Under Boys Champions                   2007 10-Under Machine Pitch Champions
2006 10-Under Live Pitch Champions
2007 10-Under Machine Pitch Champions 
2010 12-Under Boys Champions

Youth Softball
District                                                            State
2003 18-under Live Pitch Champions                      2003 18-Under Live Pitch Champions
2006 12-Under Live Pitch Champions                     2016  8-Under Machine Pitch State Runner-Up      
2009 12-Under Live Pitch Champions
2016  8-Under Machine Pitch Champions 

Track & Field
State Champions
2013    Rogdreon Mason     10-Under Long Jump                                                            
2014    Reagan Bozeman     8-Under Softball Throw
2014    Ricky Johnson          8-Under 100 Meters
2014    Ricky Johnson          8-Under 200 Meters
2015    Reagan Bozeman     10-Under Softball Throw
2015    Julian Fox                10-Under Softball Throw
2016    Amarion Bryant, Benjamin Dennis, Richard Thomas, Fabian Coleman    8-Under 4x100 Relay
2016    Peyton Bozeman      12-Under Softball Throw
2016    Reagan Bozeman     10-Under Softball Throw 
2017    Cayden Daniels        10-Under 100 Meters
2017    Cayden Daniels        10-Under 200 Meters
2017    Ricky Johnson          12-under Long Jump    

Soccer
District                                                            State
2008 U14 District Runner-Up                                                                                            
2009 U14 District Runner-Up
2010 U14 District Runner-Up

Youth Football
District                                                            State
2010  12-Under District Champions                 2013  8-Under State Runner-up            
2011  12-Under District Champions                 2014  8-Under State Champions 
2012   8-Under District Champions                  2014  12-Under State Runner-up
2012  10-Under District Champions                 2015  8-Under State Runner-up  
2013   8-Under District Champions                  
2013  10-Under District Champions                
2014   8-Under District Champions
2014  10-Under District Champions
2014  12-Under District Champions 
2015  10-Under District Champions 
2016  10-Under District Champions