'c r e s k' Trust of India's  Exclusive Essay Contest on "India 2020 - My Vision"
 
        Total Number of Students Participated : 2932
 
      Total Number of Schools Participated: 87
 
Group 1
 
Prize
Student Name
Name of the School
First Prize    
 B. Pradeep                                   
 Velammal Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mogappair
        Second Prize
 R. Rachen    
 Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Pammal
 Third Prize
 S. Nishank 
 Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, K.K.Nagar
 Fourth Prize
 N. Keerthana 
 Lalaji Memorial Omega International School, Kolapakkam 
 Fifth Prize
 J. Godson Samuel
 Alpha Matriculation Higher Secondary School, C.I.T. Nagar 
 Consolation 1
 S. Sugirthashree 
 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kalpakkam 
 Consolation 2
 Hamzah Ali Khan 
 Gateway - The Complete School, Sholinganallur 
 Consolation 3
 N. B. Mukesh 
 S.B.O.A. School and Junior College, Anna Nagar 
 Consolation 4
 Guruprasad 
 Kola Perumal Chetty Vaishnav Senior Secondary School, Arumbakkam 
 Consolation 5
 R. Rajiv 
 St. Michael's Academy, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar 
 Consolation 6
 A. Farida Fahhima
 Velammal Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mogappair

Group 2

Prize
Student Name Name of the School

First Prize    

 N. Lakshmi Priya  Sri R.K.M. Sarada Vidyalaya Model Girls Higher Secondary School, Burkit Road, T. Nagar
        Second Prize
 S. Sruthi
 Kola Perumal Chetty Vaishnav Senior Secondary School, Arumbakkam

 Third Prize

 Aishwarya Kannan 

 Alpha Matriculation Higher Secondary School, C.I.T. Nagar 

 Fourth Prize

 Saloni Yadav 

 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kalpakkam  

 Fifth Prize

 B. Vignesh 

 Singaram Pillay Higher Secondary School, Villivakkam 

 Consolation 1

 R. Kishore Kumar 

 Sri Ahobila Math Oriental Higher Secondary School, West Mambalam 

 Consolation 2

 G. Divyalakshmi 

 Velammal Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mogappair 

 Consolation 3

 D. Malarvizhi     

 Sri R.K.M. Sarada Vidyalaya Model Girls Higher Secondary School, Burkit Road, T. Nagar 

 Consolation 4

 D.R. Mohanvel 

 Alpha Matriculation Higher Secondary School, C.I.T. Nagar 

 Consolation 5

 B. Mohammed Arshad  Velammal Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mogappair

 Consolation 6

 N. Bargavi  Kola Perumal Chetty Vaishnav Senior Secondary School, Arumbakkam

 Group 3
 
Prize
Student Name Name of the School

First Prize    

 N. Nishaanth  Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, K.K.Nagar
        Second Prize
 H. Karthikeyan
 Velammal Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mogappair

 Third Prize

 V. Perundevi 

 Sri Ahobila Math Oriental Higher Secondary School, West Mambalam 

 Fourth Prize

 S. Sathyarupa

 Zion Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Selaiyur 

Fifth Prize

 M. Abarna Vidya

 D.A.V. Higher Secondary School, Gill Nagar, Choolaimedu 

 Consolation 1

  J. Jakson

 Singaram Pillay Higher Secondary School, Villivakkam 

 Consolation 2

  R. Nithya

 Sri R.K.M. Sarada Vidyalaya Model Girls Higher Secondary School, Burkit Road, T.Nagar 

 Consolation 3

  S.R. Lakshmi Gayathri

 Sri Ahobila Math Oriental Higher Secondary School, West Mambalam 

 Consolation 4

  T.R. Abishek

 Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Pammal 

 Consolation 5

  Shietal Ramesh  Lalaji Memorial Omega International School, Kolapakkam
       Consolation 6   V. Priya  Alpha Matriculation Higher Secondary School, C.I.T. Nagar
ċ
Cresk India,
Dec 26, 2009, 10:19 PM
ċ
Cresk India,
Dec 24, 2009, 10:52 PM