586days since
First Cross Country Meet

Track & Field All-Time List

(Boy's Varsity,Girl's Varsity, Boy's Soph/Frosh, Girls Soph/Frosh)

VARSITY TOP TEN

100 M DASH                        NAME                                                        MEET                                YEAR

1.   10.7                              Jesse Scott                                                    Muir                                   1965

2.   10.8                             Steve Walters                                                Crespi                                  1967

2.   10.8                            Brian Workman                                    Arcadia, League Finals                  1986, 87 

4.   10.9                             Mike Ramirez                                      Arcadia, League Finals                    1998

4.   10.9                            George James                                             San Marino                              1973

4.   10.9                             John Ramsey                             Hoover, Glendale, League Prelims              1965

4.   10.9                              Eric Austin                                                  Glendale                                1963

4.   10.9                              John Perry                                                   Burbank                                1969

4.   10.9                             John Comer                                                     Muir                                   1963

4.   10.9                             Craig Clark                                                      Muir                                    1967

4.   10.9                             Terry Olsen                                                   Burbank                                1970

4.   10.9                            John Loomis                                              Burbank/Hoover                          2007

200 M DASH

1.   21.9                           Steve Walters                                                       Crespi                                                1967

2.   22.03                           Brent Smith                                                     CIF Prelims                                            2003

3.   22.1                             Eric Austin                                                           Muir                                                 1963

3.   22.1                            Tom Holmoe                                                   League Prelims                                        1978

3.   22.1                            Jesse Scott                                                    CIF Divisionals                                         1965

3.   22.1                          George James                                                        Blair                                                  1972

7.   22.2                           Jason Hogan                                                      Pasadena                                              2001

7.   22.2                          Brian Workman                                                 League Finals                                          1987

9.   22.3                           Dwight Smith                                                         Muir                                                  1963

9.   22.3                           Mike Ramirez                                                 League Prelims                                         1998

400 M Dash

1.   48.1                           John Ramsey                                              CIF FINALS(5th Place)                                  1965

2.   48.4                             John Toth                                                 CIF/CITY INVITATIONAL                                1969

3.   48.7                             Kevin Flint                                               CIF 4A FINALS(4th Place)                               1980

4.   49.0                           Charley Welde                                                   League Finals                                        1993

5.   49.2                             Eric Austin                                                       League Finals                                       1963

6.   49.4                          Mark Neubiesser                                                 League Finals                                        1975

7.   49.5                           Fred Petersen                                                    League Finals                                        1966

8.   49.63                           Brent Smith                                                     League Finals                                         2003

9.   50.1                             Jim Jantos                                                            Blair                                                 1970

10. 50.23                          Jason Hogan                                                     League Finals                                         2001

800 M Run

1.   1:52.3                        Morgan Bateman                                           CIF FINALS(3rd in State)                             1989

2.   1:53.4                           Doug Bittle                                                  CIF FINALS(6th Place)                               1965

3.   1:53.9                         Jerry Brawley                                                     League Finals                                       1963

4.   1:54.1                          Mike Galindo                                            CIF DIV, PRELIMS, FINALS                           1967

5.   1:54.4                           Barry Koch                                                        Pasadena                                           1963

6.   1:54.8                           Tim Jantos                                                       League Finals                                       1970

7.   1:55.20                        Mike Sheridan                                            League Finals(5th CIF Div I)                            2008

8.   1:55.6                          Dennis Cihak                                                    League Finals                                         1965

9.   1:56.0                           Mike Aguilar                                               League Finals & CIF Semis                          1967

10. 1:56.2                            Don Moses                                                           Canyon                                           1976

1600 M Run

1.   4:06.7                            Don Moses                                                 Laguna Beach Invitational                          1976

2.   4:13.9                            Zack Torres                                                          Arcadia                                           2009

3.   4:14.4                            Drew Trujillo                                                  CIF 4A FINALS(4th Place)                        1976

4.   4:14.5                            Jim Jordan                                                    CIF FINALS(5th in State)                          1963

5.   4:15.5                           Phil Gonzalez                                                 CIF FINALS(3rd Place)                            1995

6.   4:15.6                             Dave Eagle                                               Sunkist Indoor Invitational                            1977

7.   4:17.0                            Rick Cendejas                                                 CIF 4A PRELIMS                                  1973

8.   4:19.3                             David Rawlins                                                    League Finals                                    1986

8.   4:19.3                              Ben Kessen                                                 Arcadia Invitational                                  2004

10. 4:21.2                              Rick Miccio                                                         Burbank                                          1971

3200 M Run

1.   8:49.0                              Don Moses                                                    Arcadia Invitational                               1976

2.   9:02.50                            Zack Torres                                                   Arcadia Invitational                                2009

3.   9:02.92                           Nathan Sellers                                                     CIF Masters                                    2006

4.   9:09.0                             Phil Gonzalez                                                      CIF Masters                                    1995

5.   9:11.3                            Rusty Whisman                                               Arcadia Invitational                                2005

6.   9:17.5                             Rick Cendejas                                                  Glendale Relays                                 1973

7.   9:17.8                             Jeff Hollyfield                                                    CIF 4A PRELIMS                                1982

8.   9:18.6                             John McIntire                                                      League Finals                                   1968

9.   9:22.45                           Ben Kessen                                                      Pasadena Games                               2004

10. 9:24.16                          Eric Kleinsasser                                                    League Finals                                  2008

5000 M Run

1.   15:17.54                         Eric Kleinsasser                                                 Camarillo Classis                               2008

110 M High Hurdles

1.   14.3                                  Doug Bittle                                                      CIF SEMI FINALS                              1963

2.   14.4                                   Fred Bear                                                         League Finals                                  1967

3.   14.89                           Josh Straschewski                                                   CIF Prelims                                     2012

4.   14.7                                 Jeff Sprowls                                                   La Canada, Alhambra                            1981

4.   14.7                                Glenn Ballard                                                            Blair                                           1976

6.   14.8                                 Andy Mayer                                                           Burbank                                       1972

6.   14.8                                  Jim Bauer                                                              Canyon                                       1974

6.   14.8                                  Tom Bittle                                                     Pasadena Games                                 1971

9.   14.9                                   Mike Hull                                                         League Finals                                   1962

10. 15.0                                   Mike Ward                                                       League Prelims                                 1978

10. 15.0                                   Rich Dauphin                                                    League Finals                                   1964

300 M Intermediate Hurdles

1.   39.7                                 Bruce Holler                                                           Saugus                                        1988

2.   39.8                                 Paul Sheklow                                                League Finals(Champ)                            1991

3.   40.3                                Dan Hernandez                                                   League Finals                                   1989

3.   40.3                                  Eric Kwong                                                     Mustang Relays                                  2004

5.   40.60                             Josh Straschewski                                               League Finals                                    2012

6.   40.8                                  Lyle Koegler                                                         Arcadia                                         1993

6.   40.8                                 Jimmy Jones                                                     League Finals                                    2009

8.   40.9                                Chris Ragsdale                                                     Pasadena                                       2001

9.   41.0                              Dai Dai McFadden                                                   Arcadia                                         2009

10. 41.2                                   Ken Rabe                                                       League Finals                                   1995

300 M Low Hurdles—No longer run

1.   37.6                                Tom Holmoe                                                      League Finals                                  1978

2.   38.3                                Jeff Sprowls                                                           Hoover                                         1981

3.   39.2                                 Tim Cude                                                             Canyon                                        1976

400 M Relay

1.   42.7                James, Hrachovy, Murphy, Schicketanz                                    Blair                                           1978

2.   43.2                 Lefler, Workman, Galindo, McMahon                                   League Finals                                  1987

2.   43.2                     Colbey, Haight, Mirch, Holmoe                                       CIF PRELIMS                                   1977

2.   43.2                   Swartzell, Holmoe, Barton, Wright                                    League Finals                                  1977

5.   43.5                       Sprowls, Flint, Hales, Mills                                         League Finals                                    1981

1600 M Relay

1.   3:19.8                Peterson, Cihak, Bittle, Ramsey                                  Bellflower National Relays                   1965

2.   3:23.07              Assaf, Ovuoba, Balderama, Smith                                  League Finals(CHAMP)                     2003

3.   3:23.5              Hester, Jantos, Lukenhart, Hegemier                                    League Prelims                            1970

4.   3:24.2                   Mills, Black, Sprowls, Flint                                             League Finals                               1981

5.   3:25.  1            Lukerhart, DeMilitia, Jantos, Hester                                            Muir                                       1970

4 X 800 Relay

7:52.9                    Hartleben, Koch, Brawley, Jordan                                  Bellflower National Relays                    1976

4 X 1 Mile

17:43.0                    Eagle, Sortino, Turjillo, Moses                                         MSAC Relays                                 1976

18:10.35                 Beatty, Collison, Esparza, Duncan                                 Arcadia Invitational                             2012

18:25.09               Sellers, Kleinsasser, Torres, Sheridan                              Arcadia Invitational                             2006

 

Distance Medley Relay

10:13.6                      Hanson, Taft, Trujillo, Moses                                       Arcadia Invitational                            1976

HIGH JUMP

1.   6-09.25                           Rick Parks                                                CIF MASTERS(CIF CHAMP)                 1974

2.   6-08                               Martin Hilke                                                    Burroughs/Bell Jeff                           1993

2.   6-08                                Fred Hood                                                   Santa Barbara Relays                        1983

4.   6-07                                 Hank Lee                                                League Finals(CHAMPION)                    1991

4.   6-07                                Mike Carter                                                          Glendale                                   1976

6.   6-06                               Randy Geiger                                                 CIF 4A PRELIMS                              1981

6.   6-06                                  Bob Bell                                                               Blair                                       1977

6.   6-06                              Andrew Roide                                                      League Finals                               2010

9.   6-05                               Bart Penfold                                                          Burbank                                    1973

10. 6-04.5                           Kent Strothers                                                   Hoover, Pasadena                           1971

LONG JUMP

1.   23-05                             Jim Walters                                                CIF SEMI FINALS(5th Place)               1974

2.   22-07.5                         Tom Hrachovy                                                     Glendale                                     1972

3.   22-07                             Jim Aasen                                                      League Finals                                 1972

3.   22-07                             Dave King                                                         Glendale                                       1981

3.   22-07                           Nick Peterson                                                 Mt. Sac Relays                                 2005

6.   22-04                            Wes Heck                                                   CIF 4A PRELIMS                                 1981

7.   22-01                          Bob Lockwood                                               Glendale Relays                                  1979

8.   21-11.5                       Brad Holland                                                        Canyon                                         1974

9.   21-10                          Dan Goebel                                                           Blair                                            1972

9.   21-10                           Mike Hull                                                            Hoover                                          1962

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   47-00                           Kevin Flint                                                     Glendale Relays                                  1981

2.   45-02.5                        Jon Spencer                                                Bishop Amat Relays                              1966

3.   44-05.5                         Wes Heck                                                       Pasadena                                        1981

4.   43-11.5                       James Barton                                                        Muir                                             1981

5.   43-04.75                       Mike Arevalo                                                 League Finals                                      2000

6.   43-03.5                        Walter Cortes                                                     Tri City                                           1988

7.   43-04                             Nick Ruoff                                                       Arcadia                                            1998

8.   43-01.5                         David Barner                                                       Muir                                              1997

9.   43-01                            Eric Lefler                                                        Tri City                                            1987

10. 42-09                           Yoo-Jin Lim                                                       Tri City                                            1985

POLE VAULT

1.   14-06                           Brent Lewis                                           CIF 4A FINALS(2nd Place)                            1988

1.   14-06                      Lawrence Quesada                                       League Finals(Champ)                                 1989

1.   14-06                             Jon Berg                                           LC, Glendale, (League Champ)                         1993

4.   14-00                            Geoff Clark                                          Arcadia Invite, League Finals                           1999

4.   14-00                            Jim Roberts                                         CIF 4A FINALS    (3rd Place)                           1987

6.   13-07                          Seigfried Hilke                                                     Hoover                                              1984

7.   13-06                             John King                                             Glendale, Hoover, Blair                                  1966

7.   13-06                             Mike Warr                                                      Pasadena                                           2007

9.   13-00                        Steve Vossmeyer                                                 Burbank                                             1997

9.   13-00                           Jeff Roberts                                                       Burbank                                            1987

9.   13-00                          Ron Cavataio                                                    Pasadena                                            1985

9.   13-00                           Mike O’Neil                                                        Hoover                                              1970

9.   13-00                          Craig Rossell                                                 CIF PRELIMS                                         1969

9.   13-00                          Jeff Maranville                                                     Crespi                                               1968

9.   13-00                          Larry Collings                                              Muir, Hoover, Blair                                     1967

SHOT PUT

1.   58-00                             Mike Beerer                                        Channel Coast Invitational                               2001

2.   56-08.5                           John Mirch                                         CIF 4A FINALS(4th place)                               1977

3.   55-02.5                         Steve Albright                                            Pasadena Games                                     1972

4.   55-01.75                       Randy Morrow                                  CIF 4A FINALS(5th Place)                                   1984

5.   54-03.25                       Chris Lerable                                                    Hoover                                              1968

6.   54-01.25                       Frank Nelson                                                      Hart                                                1977

7.   53-11.75                        Steve Scott                                                       Blair                                                1974

8.   53-09                           James Moran                                                    Hoover                                               1987

9.   53-07.25                        Scott Glaze                                                      Blair                                                 1975

10. 53-00.5                            Jeff Fox                                                          Hart                                                  1976

DISCUS

1.   160-00                           Robert Dilts                                   League Finals(League Champ)                               1991

2.   145-11.25                       Jeff White                                                League Finals                                            1980

3.   144-11                          Brent Harrill                                           Pasadena Games                                          2001

4.   143-01                         Leon Panduro                                  League Finals(League Champ)                               1988

5.   142-10                          Victor Huezo                                  League Finals(League Champ)                               1993

6.   142-05                          Mike Beerer                                                   Arcadia                                                 2001

7.   140-03                         Matt Sizemore                                            League Finals                                            2000

8.   140-01                            Jeff Barth                                                 League Finals                                           1993

9.   139-05                     Armond Oganesyan                                         League Finals                                           1998

9.   139-05                           Doug Wolff                                                     Tri City                                                2003

 

 

GIRLS TOP TEN

100 M Dash                          NAME                                                           MEET                                              YEAR

1.   12.2                            Anna Cano                                                          Muir                                                1984

2.   12.39                       Jessica Beerman                                               CIF PRELIMS                                        2010

3.   12.4                        Kayleigh Carrillo                                                    Burroughs                                           2012

4.   12.5                            Kelly Smith                                                        Glendale                                            1984

4.   12.5                           Emily Warden                                              Hoover, League Finals                           2001, 02

6.   12.6                           Karen Nicholson                                                    Hoover                                             1979

6.   12.6                             Noel Wong                                                        Burroughs                                          2012

8.   12.7                             Tara Gregory                                                       Tri City                                             1998

8.   12.7                          Deanae Fielder                                                      Glendale                                           1990

8.   12.7                            Laura Womack                                                       Muir                                              1980 

8.   12.7                           Rachel Rigamat                                                    Glendale                                          2003

8.   12.7                           Nancy Ovuoba                                            League Prelims, Finals                                2004

200 M Dash

1.   25.05                        Kayleigh Carrillo                                                 CIF PRELIMS                                      2012

2.   25.61                         Rachel Rigamat                                                 CIF PRELIMS                                     2003

3.   25.6(HT)                        Anna Cano                                                    League Prelims                                   1984

4.   25.79                        Jessica Beerman                                                CIF PRELIMS                                     2010

5.   25.9                             Kelly Smith                                                    League Prelims                                    1984

6.   26.1                           Claire Harrison                                                      Arcadia                                           2008

7.   26.3                           Tiernan Hebron                                                     Burbank                                           2011

8.   26.5                            Karen Nicholson                                               League Finals                                     1979

8.   26.5                             Amber Nefas                                                      Pasadena                                         2001

9.   26.6                            Caryl Jamriska                                                      Hoover                                            1983

9.   26.6                             Emily Warden                                                 Hoover, Arcadia                               2001,02

400 M Dash

1.   57.1                            Claire Harrison                                                  League Prelims                                   2008

2.   57.77                         Rachel Rigamat                                        League Finals(League Champ)                       2003

3.   57.80                           Amber Nefas                                          League Finals(League Champ)                       2001

4.   58.2                           Caryl Jamriska                                         League Finals(League Champ)                      1983

5.   58.4                        Janelle Del Soldato                                      League Finals(League Champ)                      1999

6.   58.57                        Kayleigh Carrillo                                        League Finals(League Champ)                       2012

7.   58.8                          Tiernan Hebron                                                      Arcadia                                           2010

8.   59.62                      Marissa Tessman                                                League Finals                                      2009

9.   59.6                          Moira Delaney                                                   League Finals                                      1983

10. 60.2                           Tara Gregory                                                         Muir                                               1998

800 M Run

1.   2:12.40                    Janelle Del Soldato                                         CIF FINALS(3rd Place)                             2000

2.   2:13.4                          Tara Gregory                                                    State Prelims                                    1998

3.   2:16.37                       Claire Collison                                                   APU Invitational                                  2008

4.   2:18.5                         Rachel Lange                                                       Glendale                                        2007

5.   2:19.30                       Megan Melnyk                                                  CIF PRELIMS                                    2012

6.   2:19.4                         Sonia Teymouri                                                    Arcadia                                          1999

7.   2:19.6                         Moira Delaney                                                Arcadia Invitational                               1985

8.   2:19.9                          Miriam Avila                                                 Bishop Amat Relays                              1991

9.   2:20.3                          Chris Troffer                                          League Finals(League Champ)                       1976

10. 2:21.15                     Lauren Chramosta                                                 CIF Prelims                                     2004

1600 M Run

1.   4:50.39                       Claire Collison                                          STATE FINALS (7th Place)                          2007

2.   4:53.30                       Rachel Lange                                           CIF MASTERS(4th Place)                           2008

3.   4:59.5                          Chris Troffer                                             STATE FINALS(3rd Place)                         1976

4.   5:08.22                     Anneke Kakebeen                                               League Finals                                   2010

5.   5:08.32                           Cali King                                                      CIF PRELIMS                                    2010

6.   5:09.1                          Kathy Rouze                                            CIF MASTERS(4th Place)                          1977

7.   5:11.83                        Shelby Pock                                                     CIF Prelims                                      2006

8.   5:13.5                         Tara Gregory                                                     CIF Prelims                                      1998

9.   5:13.71                    Michelle Callister                                                 League Finals                                    2009

10. 5:14.8                       Sonia Teymouri                                               Pasadena Games                                  1997

3200 M Run

1.   10:32.55                      Claire Collison                                           STATE FINALS(7th Place)                           2008

2.   10:44.45                       Rachel Lange                                              CIF FINALS(2nd Place)                             2007

3.   11:05.55                       Claudia Pham                                             CIF FINALS(8TH  Place)                            2010

4.   11:16.7                       Michelle Callister                                          Meet of Champions(APU)                          2009

5.   11:22.23                     Anneke Kakebeen                                               League Finals                                    2010

6.   11:22.6                          Shelby Pock                                                 Arcadia Invitational                                2007

7.   11:24.57                        Carlotta Pham                                                       Arcadia                                        2009

8.   11:24.58                       Brooke Moultrie                                                  League Finals                                   2012

9.   11:25.6                         Sonia Teymouri                                               Pasadena Games                                1997

10. 11:29.99                         Ana Gjesdal                                                       CIF Prelims                                     2001

100 M High Hurdles(New Event 1993)

1.   15.99                             Emily Warden                                                    CIF Prelims                                     2003

2.   16.01                           Claudia Sepulveda                                                CIF Prelims                                     2012

3.   16.0                                Laurel Grigg                                              League Prelims & Finals                          1996

4.   16.5                               Hannah Gerald                                                  League Finals                                   2009

5.   16.6                               Lara Hovsepian                                                 League Finals                                   2010

6.   16.79                           Claudia Sepulveda                                                   Arcadia                                         2011

7.   16.8                             Lindsey Chessum                                         League Prelims & Finals                          2004

8.   16.9                               Chelsey Green                                                  League Finals                                   2004

9.   17.1                                  Alex Tunks                                                        Glendale                                       2006

10. 17.2                                 Holly Wilson                                                        Arcadia                                        2009

300 M Low Hurdles

1.   45.95                               Emily Warden                                                  CIF Prelims                                      2003

2.   47.4                                Julie Wiegmann                                                     Muir                                            1983

3.   47.60                                Holly Wilson                                                  League Finals                                    2009

4.   47.86                             Claudia Sepulveda                                             League Finals                                    2011

5.   48.20                               Hannah Gerald                                                League Finals                                    2009

6.   48.5                                Jennifer Larson                                                League Prelims                                  1986

7.   49.1                                 Marta Tansley                                                      Hoover                                         1983

8.   49.2                                  Jodi Larson                                                    League Finals                                    1990

9.   49.3                                  Kelly Smith                                                      La Canada                                      1984

9.   49.3                              Anneke Kakebeen                                                  Burbank                                        2011

400 M Relay

1.   49.66                  Sepulveda, Wong, Carrillo, Walker                                 League Finals                                    2012

2.   50.09                 Sepulveda, Wong, Carrillo, Beerman                                 CIF Prelims                                     2011

3.   50.3                     J. Cormack, Smith, Larson, Cano                                  CIF 4A Finals                                   1983

4.   50.46                    Hebron, Tessman, Clark, Beerman                               League Finals                                   2009

5.   50.5                  Tsao, A. Nefas, J. DelSoldato, Gregory                             League Finals                                   1998

1600 M Relay

1.   3:58.05            Nefas,B.DelSoldato,Warden, J.DelSoldato                       DI CIF Finals(7th Place)                       2000

2.   3:58.6                Delaney, Cano, Weigman, C. Jamriska                         4A CIF Finals(8th Place)                       1983

3.   3:59.39                     Carrillo, Walker, Melnyk, King                                 League Finals(Champ)                        2012

4.   4:02.07                    King, Carrillo, Beerman, Hebron                                     Arcadia Dual                                 2011

5.   4:02.40               Bauman, Warden, B. DelSoldato, Nefas                                CIF Finals                                   2001

4 X 800 Relay

1.   9:53.72                    Lange, Harrison, Mabry, Collison                                   MSAC Relays                               2006

 

4 X 1 Mile Relay

1.   20:47.10        Lange(5:06), Callister(5:25),Pock(5:11),Collison(5:02)     Arcadia Invitational(Champions)                 2007

2.   21:12.68                     Lange, Callister, Collison, Pock                              Arcadia Invitational                            2006

Distance Medley Relay

1.   12:00.56                    Pock, Harrison, Collison, Lange                                MSAC Relays(2nd)                           2007

HIGH JUMP

1.   5-9.5                                 Julie Weigmann                                             Pasadena(2nd in State)                      1983

2.   5-9                                       Ellen Fargo                                                CIF Masters(Champion)                      1979

3.   5-8                                     Emily Forsythe                                        Pasadena Games(5th in State)                 2001

4.   5-5                                        Judy Fargo                                                        MSAC Relays                            1977

4.   5-5                                    Veronica Wuerfel                                            League Finals(Champion)                   1985

6.   5-4                                        Kerry Zwart                                                     Glendale Relays                           1979

6.   5-4                                    Ashley Baucham                                                        Arcadia                                 2007

8.   5-3                                        Sue Salka                                                                Muir                                   1984

9.   5-2                                       Yvette Irons                                                             Hoover                                  1977

9.   5-2                                       Marla Nelson                                                          Burbank                                 1996

9.   5-2                                    Kristina Gustovich                                    Mustang Relays, League Finals        2009, 2010

9.   5-2                                      Emmie Walker                                              League Finals(Champ)                       2012

9.   5-2                                      Emily Beglarian                                                  League Finals                              2012

LONG JUMP

1.   19-1.5                                    Kerry Zwart                                                 CIF Masters(Champion)                      1979

2.   17-4.25                                 Amber Nefas                                                  Arcadia Invitational                           2000

3.   17-1                                       Ellen Fargo                                                  Rolling Hills Invitational                      1978

4.   16-11.5                               Melanie  Allum                                                League Finals(Champion)                   1976

5.   16-9.25                                Holly Wilson                                                          Burroughs                                 2009

6.   16-7.5                                  Laurel Grigg                                                           Arcadia                                    1995

7.   16-7                                     Yvette Irons                                                           Canyon                                    1977

8.   16-6                                    Denae Fielder                                                      League Finals                              1991

9.   16-5.75                                Brenna Gunn                                                  Bishop Amat Relays                         1986

10. 16-4                                      Jodi Larson                                                           Tri-City                                     1991

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   36-0.5                             Amber Nefas                                                          League Finals                              2001

2.   35-10                              Laurel Grigg                                                            League Finals                             1996

3.   35-7.25                           Holly Wilson                                                             CIF Prelims                               2009

4.   34-10.25                        Brenna Gunn                                                        Bishop Amat Relays                        1986

5.   34-10                             Keaton Ray                                                                 Arcadia                                   2006

6.   33-7                            Aileen Cormack                                                            Pasadena                                 1983

7.   33-2.5                       Teni Der Hovanissian                                                            Muir                                     1997

8.   32-10.25                       Meg Maekawa                                                               Arcadia                                   1992

9.   32-9                                Anna Cano                                                                    Muir                                     1984

10. 32-5                             Hillary Thornton                                                             Glendale                                  2003

10. 32-5                              Sarah Peters                                                             League Finals                             2004

10. 32-5                              Maple Jones                                                                 Hoover                                    2011

POLE VAULT

1.   9-2                                      Amy Erdos                                                        Glendale                                     2002

2.   8-6                                    Chyna Balonick                                                 League Finals                                2008

2.   8-6                                   Elizabeth Godwin                                        CIF Prelims, LF, Glendale                      1998

2.   8-6                                   Mercedes Watson                                                CIF Prelims                                 1995

2.   8-6                                        Lisa Dayao                                                    League Finals                               1997

2.   8-6                                    Sayan Daghghan                                                League Finals                              2002

7.   8-2                                     Sarah Deunay                                                       Hoover                                     2005

8.   8-0                                   Christina Jacobson                                              League Finals                              1997

8.   8-0                                      Carrie Lucas                                                    League Finals                              2001

8.   8-0                                     Caroline Praun                                                  League Finals                              2007

SHOT PUT (4kg)

1.   45-9.5                                   Nada Kawar                                              League Finals(Champion)                   1992

2.   38-6                                   Melanie Samvalian                                        DI CIF Finals(4th Place)                     2010

3.   36-9.25                                 Nancy Harris                                                   League Finals                              1991

4.   36-3.5                                    Leilani Artis                                                       Glendale                                  1985

5.   35-11                                     Elaine Gehr                                                      La Canada                                1981

6.   35-6.5                                  Lia Rittenhouse                                                      Muir                                      1987

7.   34-7.5                                   Sue Scanlon                                                      Pasadena                                 1984

8.   33-8                                     Heather Nefas                                                        Muir                                      1997

9.   33-5                                      Jenny Burke                                                       Glendale                                  2001

10. 33-4                                      Helen Freese                                                      Glendale                                  2003

SHOT PUT (8lb)

1.   45-11.5                                  Kerry Zwart                                                State Finals(Champion)                    1978

2.   39-9.75                              Tam Breckenridge                                         League Finals(Champion)                   1976

3.   39-3.5                                   Elaine Gehr                                                CIF 4A Finals(6th Place)                   1980

DISCUS

1.   124-10                                  Nada Kawar                                                League Finals(Champion)                 1992

2.   117-5                                  Donna Mayhew                                                 Arcadia Invitational                       1978

3.   108-0                                   Cacillia Holler                                                      League Finals                          1996

4.   104-3.5                                  Emily Barth                                                       League Finals                          1994

5.   103-8                                    Nancy Harris                                                      League Finals                          1991

6.   100-4                                  Jessica Gardner                                                  Mustang Relays                        2004

7.   96-1                                      Elaine Gehr                                                       League Finals                           1980

8.   93-10.5                                Linda Roberts                                                     League Finals                           1996

9.   93-8                                     Eugenie Kim                                             Channel Coast Invitational                   1999

10. 93-5                                    Ashley Snyder                                                      CIF Prelims                             2005

 

BOYS SOPH/FROSH TOP TEN

100 M Dash

1.   11.0                                    Scott Swartzell                                                  League Finals                            1977

2.   11.2                                     Tom Holmoe                                                      Burroughs                                1976

2.   11.2                                     Glen Shirley                                                       Canyon                                   1976

2.   11.2                                   Josh Neubrand                                                     Glendale                                  2007

5.   11.3                                 Andrew Farestveit                                                League Finals                             2006

5.   11.3                                     Brent Smith                                                         Hoover                                   2001

5.   11.3                                    Brian Spayth                                                          Muir                                     1991

5.   11.3                                   Randy Frasier                                                      La Canada                               1982

5.   11.3                                   Harry Pessy                                                    Burbank/Arcadia                           2007

5.   11.3                                  Byung Jun Kim                                                         Muir                                     2012

5.   11.3                                   William Wang                                                  Burroughs-GHS                            2011

200 M Dash

1.   22.7                                   Paul Ovuoba                                                     League Finals                             2002

2.   22.9                                 Scott Swartzell                                                    League Finals                            1977

3.   23.0                                   Brent Smith                                                   League Finals(Champ)               2000-01

4.   23.1                                   Glen Shirley                                                       League Finals                          1976

4.   23.1                                   Brian Spayth                                                   Bishop Amat Relays                    1991

6.   23.2                                    Harry Pessy                                                     Burbank/Hoover                         2007

7.   23.3                                   Charlie Welde                                                        Pasadena                             1991

8.   23.4                                  Gabe Balderama                                                   League Finals                         2002

9.   23.5                                   Tom Holmoe                                                         Burroughs                             1976

9.   23.5                                      Dan York                                                             Arcadia                               1989

400 M Dash

1.   50.5                                   Charlie Welde                                                 Arcadia Invitational                       1991

2.   50.68                                  Brent Smith                                                      League Finals                           2001

3.   51.3                                    Danny York                                                          Arcadia                                1989

3.   51.3                                Scott Van Beekom                                               League Finals                           1988

5.   51.8                                Morgan Bateman                                                      Hoover                                 1987

6.   52.11                               James Maturan                                                    League Finals                           2009

7.   52.2                                  Jason Hogan                                                      League Finals                           1999

8.   52.52                                 Sam Assaf                                                    League Finals(Champ)                   2002

9.   52.6                                  Rick Wilson                                                       League Finals                            1982

9.   52.6                                   Kevin Flint                                                         League Finals                           1979

800 M Run

1.   1:53.8                             Morgan Bateman                                             CIF Masters(2nd Place)                   1978

2.   1:58.9                               Nick Beatty                                                         Arcadia                                    2012

3.   1:59.7                                Kevin Taft                                                     CIF 4A Finals(6th Place)                  1975

4.   1:59.8                               Mike Sheridan                                                      Arcadia                                    2006

5.   2:03.0                              Sergio Becerril                                                  League Finals(Champ)                   1989

6.   2:03.2                               Dave Inglish                                                        League Finals                            1989

7.   2:04.3                                Don Moses                                                          Burroughs                                1974

8.   2:04.7                               John Ernster                                                       League Finals                             1975

9.   2:04.9                                 Sean Rea                                                    League Finals(Champ)                      1993

9.   2:04.9                              Mike Duncan                                                           Arcadia                                   2010

1600 M Run

1.   4:24.50                              Mike Duncan                                                      League Finals                             2010

2.   4:26.0                                 Don Moses                                                   League Finals(Champ)                     1974

3.   4:27.85                              Mike Sheridan                                                     League Finals                             2006

4.   4:28.22                               Ben Kessen                                                  League Finals(Champ)                      2002

5.   4:30.69                              Chris Snyder                                                       League Finals                             2001

6.   4:31.1                                 Nick Beatty                                                          Burroughs                                2012

7.   4:34.25                               Matt Manalo                                                   League Finals(Champ)                     2012

8.   4:34.9                              Rusty Whisman                                               Channel Coast Invitational                  2003

9.   4:35.11                             Aaron Esparza                                                            Arcadia                                2011

10.   4:36.38                             Josh Carlos                                                           League Finals                           2010

3200 M Run

1.   9:40.0                                 Zack Torres                                                          League Finals                            2007

2.   9:42.31                              Chris Snyder                                                       Pasadena Games                         2001

3.   9:46.84                             Nathan Sellers                                                        League Finals                            2004

4.   9:47.05                              Mike Duncan                                                         League Finals                            2010

5.  9:47.37                              Gabe Collison                                                      Meet of Champions                       2012

6.   9:48.4                                Don Moses                                                            CIF Prelims                              1974

7.   9:55.11                            Rusty Whisman                                                   Surf City Invitational                       2003

8.   9:57.3                               Ben Kessen                                                          League Finals                             2002

9.   9:57.33                           Eric Kleinsasser                                                           Arcadia                                 2006

10.   9:59.10                          Aaron Esparza                                                        League Finals                            2011

110 M High Hurdles

1.   15.4                                Paul Sheklow                                                            Glendale                                 1989

2.   15.5                                 Jeff Sprowls                                                                Muir                                     1979

3.   15.7                            Sanjaya Amarasinghe                                                    Glendale                                 1990

4.   15.9                                   Ken Rabe                                                               Glendale                                 1993

5.   16.1                                 Lyle Koegler                                                         Muir, Pasadena                           1992

6.  16.3                                  Bruce Holler                                                          League Finals                             1986

6.  16.3                               Dai Dai McFadden                                                    League Finals                             2008

8.  16.4                                   Mike Ward                                                           League Finals                             1976

9.  16.5                                David Petersen                                                        League Finals                             1998

9.  16.5                                  John Allard                                                            League Finals                             2008

9.  16.5                                  Nick Ruiz                                                              League Finals                             2010

300 M Intermediate Hurdles

1.   40.9                               Paul Sheklow                                                            Pasadena                                1989

1.   40.9                              Chris Ragsdale                                                           Pasadena                                2001

3.   41.8                           Sanjaya Amarasinghe                                                   League Finals                           1990

4.   42.5                               Lyle Koegler                                                             League Finals                           1992

5.   43.1                               Jimmy Jones                                                            League Finals                           2007

5.   43.1                                Matt Duncan                                                           League Finals                           2004

7.   43.21                                Nick Ruiz                                                              League Finals                           2010

8.   43.55                          Dai Dai McFadden                                                       League Finals                           2008

9.   43.6                            Chad Yagodzinski                                                       League Finals                           2000

10. 43.8                              Chanson Jones                                                          League Finals                          2002 

400 M Relay

1.   44.7                  Ward, Richardson, Shirley, Holmoe                                    League Finals(Champs)                1976

2.   44.8                      Akopyan, Averill, Yaung, Lim                                                     Hoover                             2009

3.   45.1                Hamid, Neubrand, Schneider, Pessy                                              Pasadena                           2007

4.   45.2                    White, Sprowls, Kent, Mills                                             League Finals(Champs)                 1979

5.   45.49                Lim, Dempsey, O’Burke, Wang                                          League Finals(Champs)                 2011

1600 M Relay

1.   3:36.8                   Pena, Grosh, Zuber, Hanson                                                League Finals                         1975

2.   3:36.95               Davis, Jackson, Balderama, Assaf                                    League Finals(Champs)                 2002

3.   3:37.1               Devens, Williams, Duncan, Maturan                                             Arcadia                              2010

4.   3:37.6                    White, Sprowls, Kent, Mills                                                League Finals                         1979

5.   3:37.7                   Sudy, Tubbs, O’Connor, Ward                                              CIF Prelims                           1976

6.   3:38.36           Cullen, Schroeder, L. Walker, McFadden                                    League Finals                         2008

HIGH JUMP

1.   6-5                                   Fred Hood                                                                San Gabriel                          1981 

2.   6-4                                   Hank Lee                                                                 CIF Prelims                          1990

3.   6-2                                   Fred Curl                                                                   Inglewood                            1983

4.   6-1.5                               Mike Carter                                                                Burroughs                            1974

5.   6-0.5                                Jay Ellis                                                               Glendale Relays                       1980

6.   6-0                                Brian Waughan                                                            Glendale                              1997

6.   6-0                                  David Barner                                                               Tri City                               1996

6.   6-0                                  Martin Hilke                                                          Hoover, Arcadia                         1991

6.   6-0                                 Gary Clough                                                              Pasadena                             1979

6.   6-0                                  Bill Penfold                                                       League Finals(Champ)                   1978

6.   6-0                                   Bob Bell                                                     Burroughs, Hoover, Glendale               1975

6.   6-0                                Wayne Wirth                                                            League Finals                         1975

6.   6-0                                 Mark Zuber                                                              League Finals                         1975

LONG JUMP

1.   21-0.5                           Parker Averill                                                           Mustang Relays                       2010

2.   20-10                              Hank Lee                                                                League Finals                        1990

3.   20-4.5                           Khon Nguyen                                                           League Finals                         1990

4.   20-4                              Bryan Yaung                                                          Glendale/Burbank                     2009

5.   20-3.5                           Tom Holmoe                                                            Pasadena Games                    1976

6.   20-2.5                            Levi Walker                                                                   Canyon                            2009

7.   20-1                              Nick Petersen                                                              Burroughs                          2003

8.   20-1                             Tom Pipenburg                                                           League Finals                       1984

9.   19-11.5                         Paul Chapman                                                               Canyon                            1976

10. 19-9.5                            Brad Holland                                                             San Marino                          1973

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   41-10                             David Barner                                                              Hoover                                1996

2.   41-4.5                             Levi Walker                                                           League Finals                         2009

3.   41-4                                Kevin Flint                                                               Glendale                              1979

4.   41-0.5                           Walter Cortes                                                             Arcadia                               1986

5.   40-11                              Gene Cho                                                            League Finals                          1996

6.   40-4                              Khoa Nguyen                                                             Hoover                                1989

6.   40-4                               Yoo-Jin Lim                                                           League Finals                         1983

6.   40-4                               Brian Lenck                                                               Muir                                   1979

9.   40-1.25                           Jim Aasen                                                               Hoover                                 1986

10. 40-1                              David Petersen                                                          Hoover                                 1998

POLE VAULT

1.   13-6                               Brent Lewis                                                         4A CIF Finals                           1987

2.   13-0                                Jon Berg                                                                  Muir                                   1991

              3.   12-0                                Lawrence Quezada                                        League Finals(Champ)                                  1987 

               4.   11-9                                   Allan Morehart                                                     Arcadia                                                2000

                5.   11-6                                   Garrett Wilkin                                                  Mustang Relays                                        2000

                6.   11-2                                   Jake Walker                                                           Muir                                                  2007

                7.   11-0                                   Seigfried Hilke                                                      Arcadia                                               1982

                 7.   11-0                                   John Anderson                                                  Muir, Glendale                                         2001

                  7.   11-0                                   Zack Balonick                                                  League Finals                                           2008

                10. 10-9                                   Paul Kim                                                             Pasadena                                             1988

SHOT PUT(10 LB)

1.   56-6.25                              John Mirch                                                            4A CIF Finals(6th Place)                       1987

2.   53-4.75                              Jeff Barth                                                               Eagle Rock Relays                             1991

3.   52-8                                   Steve Scott                                                            Rolling Hills Inviatational                     1972

4.   51-5.5                                James Moran                                                        Saugus, Newbury Park                         1986

5.   51-5                                   Jeff White                                                              Alhambra                                            1979

6.   51-9.5                                Jeff Fox                                                                  Rolling Hills                                        1974

7.   50-9                                   Dale Richart                                                          Glendale                                              1985

8.   50-4                                   Mike Beerer                                                           Mustang Relays                                   1999

9.   50-3.25                              Frank Nelson                                                        Burroughs                                              1975

10. 48-11.5                              Dave Felkel                                                           Muir                                                      1984

DISCUS

1.   139-10                               Jeff White                                                              League Finals(Champ)                        1979

2.   130-8                 Nick Yerton                                                           League Finals(Champ)                        1995

3.   128-3                 Doug Wolff                                                           Channel Coast                                      2001

4.   123-6                 Al Matos                                                               League Finals                                       1995

5.   120-8.75                            Leon Panduro                                                       League Finals                                       1987

6.   118-9                 Oliver Young                                                        Canyon                                                  2006

7.   118-5.5                              Dale Richart                                                          League Finals(Champ)                        1985

8.   116-1                 Dave Felkel                                                           League Finals(Champ)                        1984

9.   114-11                               Dustin Kuss                                                          Channel Coast                                      1998

10. 114-2                 Alex Yun                                                                League Finals                                       2005

 

GIRLS SOPH FROSH TOP 10 MARKS

100 M DASH

1.   12.4                                   Kayleigh Carrillo                                                  Burroughs                                             2012

2.   12.54                 Jessica Beerman                                                   League Finals, Glen/Burbank             2009

3.   12.7                                   Noel Wong                                                           Burroughs-GHS                                    2011

4.   12.9                                   Sylvie Ramirez                                                      Glendale                                 2007

5.   13.1                                   Claire Harrison                                                      Glendale                                 2005

5.   13.1                                   Summer Davidson                                                Glendale                                 2006

7.   13.2                                   Claudia Sepulveda                                               League Finals                                       2009

8.   13.3                                   Ashley Baucham                                                  League Finals                                       2005

8.   13.3                                   Carli Opland                                                          League Finals                                       2007

10.  13.54                                Shannan Green                                                     League Prelims                                     2011

200 M Dash

1.   25.05                 Kayleigh Carrillo                                                  CIF Prelims                                            2012

2.   25.9                                   Jessica Beerman                                                   League Prelims                                     2009

3.   26.4                                   Claire Harrison                                                      Arcadia                                                  2006

4.   27.0                                   Noel Wong                                                           Golden Valley                                       2011

4.   27.0                                   Carli Opland                                                          Glendale/Burbank                                2008

6.   27.46                 Courtney Iannello                                                League Finals                                       2012

7.   27.7                                   Tiernan Hebron                                                    Glendale/Burbank                                2008

7.   27.7                                   Shaniece Clark                                                      Hoover, Burroughs                              2008

9.   27.8                                   Kira Guarino                                                          Glendale/Burbank                                2009

10.  28.2                                  Hannah Ruby                                                       Burbank                                                 2010

400 M Dash

1.   58.57                 Kayleigh Carrillo                                                  League Finals(Champ)                        2012

2.   59.0                                   Claire Harrison                                                      Glendale                                 2006

3.   59.35                 Tiernan Hebron                                                    League Finals                                       2009

4.   60.82                 Shaniece Clark                                                      League Finals                                       2008

5.   61.24                 Cali King                                                                Arcadia                                                  2010

6.   61.32                 Carli Opland                                                          League Finals                                       2008

7.   61.5                                   Ali Johnson                                                          Arcadia                                                  2010

8.   61.95                 Courtney Iannello                                                League Finals                                       2012

9.   61.8                                   Megan Melnyk                                                     Canyon                                                  2012

10. 62.54                 Marissa Tessman                                                 League Finals                                       2007 

800 M Run

1.   2:19.30                              Megan Melnyk                                                     CIF Prelims                                            2012

2.   2:20.1                                Claire Collison                                                      Glendale                                 2006

3.   2:21.38                              Cali King                                                                League Finals                                       2010

4.   2:21.69                              Ali Johnson                                                          CIF Prelims                                            2010

5.   2:23.1                                Rachel Lange                                                        Glendale                                 2006

6.   2:26.2                                Anneke Kakebeen                                               Glendale/Burbank                                2009

7.   2:28.03                              Nicole Podnek                                                      League Finals                                       2005

8.   2:28.04                              Hannah Ruby                                                       League Prelims                                     2011

9.   2:29.07                              Claudia Pham                                                        League Finals                                       2009

10. 2:32.65                              Brooke Moultrie                                                   League Prelims                                     2010

1600 M Run

1.   5:08.32                              Cali King                                                                CIF Prelims                                            2010

2.   5:09.96                              Claire Collison                                                      CIF Prelims                                            2006

3.   5:10.51                              Rachel Lange                                                        CIF Prelims                                            2006

4.   5:16.24                              Claudia Pham                                                        CIF Prelims                                            2009

5.   5:19.7                                Shelby Pock                                                          League Finals                                       2005

6.   5:22.74                              Brooke Moultrie                                                   League Finals                                       2010

7.   5:24.59                              Megan Melnyk                                                     League Finals                                       2012

8.   5:26.0                                Anneke Kakebeen                                               Glendale/Burbank                                2009

9.   5:26.52                              Michelle Callister                                                 Meet of Champions @ APU              2007

10. 5:27.81                              Erika Johnson                                                       League Prelims                                     2012

3200 M Run

1.   11:28.0                              Claudia Pham                                                        League Finals                                       2009

2.   11:29.7                              Rachel Lange                                                        CIF Prelims                                            2006

3.   11:43.8                              Michelle Callister                                                 Glendale                                 2007

4.   11:45.3                              Brooke Moultrie                                                   Arcadia                                                  2010

5.   11:52.76                            Claudia Pham                                                        Canyon                                                  2009

6.   11:59.48                            Anneke Kakebeen                                               League Finals                                       2009

7.   12:00.11                            Shelby Pock                                                          League Finals                                       2005

8.   12:09.2                              Carlotta Pham                                                       Hoover/Burbank                                  2007

9.   12:13.8                              Cali King                                                                Canyon                                                  2011

10. 12:16.13                            Anna Ryan                                                            League Finals                                       2005

100 M HH

1.   16.9                                   Lara Hovsepian                                                    League Finals                                       2009

2.   17.1                                   Claudia Sepulveda                                               Burroughs/Glendale                            2010

3.   17.27                 Sarah Lapides                                                       League Finals(Champ)                        2012

4.   17.4                                   Alex Tunks                                                            Burroughs                                             2005

5.   18.44                 Jenna Schroeder                                                   League Finals                                       2011

6.   18.49                 Cassandra Huezo                                                 League Finals                                       2012

7.   18.4                                   Holly Wilson                                                        Hoover/Burbank                                  2007

8.   18.5                                   Candice Chessum                                                                Arcadia                                                  2006

8.   18.5                                   Eileen Martin                                                        Arcadia                                                  2009

10. 18.6                                   Monique Corcoran                                              Burroughs                                             2005

300 M LH

1.   48.39                 Claudia Sepulveda                                               League Finals                                       2010

2.   50.0                                   Holly Wilson                                                        Hoover/Burbank                                  2007

3.   50.3                                   Marissa Tessman                                                 Burroughs                                             2007

4.   50.90                 Sarah Lapides                                                       League Finals                                       2012

5.   52.0                                   Candice Chessum                                                                Pasadena                                               2006

6.   53.09                 Monique Corcoran                                              League Prelims                                     2005

7.   53.16                 Sophia Vines                                                         League Prelims                                     2009

8.   53.23                 Claire Collison                                                      League Prelims                                     2005

9.   53.40                 Eileen Martin                                                        League Prelims                                     2009

10.  53.69                                Kelly Backes                                                         League Finals                                       2010 

400 M RELAY

1.   52.60                 Min, Rhoads, Vines, Wong                                League Finals                                       2010

2.   52.62                 Balonick, Davidson, Chang, Harrison              League Finals                                       2006

3.   53.2                                   Sepulveda, Beck, Clark, Guarino                        Glendale/Burbank                                2009

4.   53.5                                   Guarino, Beck, Sepulveda, LeVoir                     Hoover                                                   2009

5.   53.7                                   Clark, LeVoir, Guarino, Sepulveda                     League Finals                                       2009

1600 M RELAY

1.   4:13.07                              Clark, Carlos, Opland, Hebron                           League Finals                                       2008

2.   4:13.84                              Duarte, Springfield, Iannello, Johnson             League Finals(Champ)                        2012

3.   4:14.13                              Collison, Chessum, Lange, Harrison Glendale                                 2006

4.   4:16.82                              Backes, Sepulveda, Smith, Ruby                       League Finals                                       2010

5.   4:21.90                              Robertson, Smith, Callister, Heckmann            League Finals                                       2011

 

HIGH JUMP

1.   5-2                                     Emmie Walker                                                       League Finals(Champ)                        2012

1.   5-2                                     Emily Beglarian                                                     League Finals                                       2012

3.   4-10                                   Keaton Ray                                                           Pasadena Games, Pasadena               2005

4.   4-8                                     Ashley Baucham                                                  Hoover                                                   2005

4.   4-8                                     Karen Jacobson                                                   Hoover                                                   2005

4.   4-8                                     Shannon Green                                                     Canyon                                                  2011

7.   4-6                                     Grace Keller                                                           League Finals                                       2012

7.   4-6                                     Kristina Gustovich                                               Canyon, Arcadia, League Finals       2007

7.   4-6                                     Alwyn Haleen                                                       Glendale/Burbank                                2008

7.   4-6                                     Erika Crowder                                                       League Finals                                       2007

LONG JUMP

1.   15-10.25                            Carli Opland                                                          Pasadena                                               2008

2.   15-8                                   Haleigh Beck                                                         Glendale/Burbank                                2009

3.   15-5.75                              Kira Guarino                                                          League Finals                                       2010

4.   14-11                 Summer Davidson                                                Pasadena                                               2005

5.   14-6.75                              Katie Martin                                                          Channel Coast, Arcadia                      2007

6.   14-5.75                              Katherine Smith                                                    League Finals                                       2011

6.   14-5.75                              Amelia Palacios                                                    League Finals                                       2011

8.   14-5                                   Arpy Barsemian                                                   Saugus                                                   2009

9.   14-4.75                              Holly Wilson                                                        Arcadia                                                  2007

10. 14-4                                   Leah Howitt                                                          Canyon                                                  2009

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   34-4.5                                Keaton Ray                                                           Pasadena                                               2005

2.   31-10                 Cassie Pappas                                                      Santa Clarita Invitational                    2007

3.   31-4                                   Holly Wilson                                                        Burroughs, Arcadia                             2007

4.   30-9                                   Kira Guarino                                                          Hoover                                                   2009

5.   30-3.75                              Sophia Vines                                                         Saugus                                                   2009

6.   29-9.5                                Leah Howitt                                                          Camarillo Classic                                  2010

7.   29-9                                   Katie Martin                                                          Pasadena                                               2007

8.   29-5                                   Arpy Barsemian                                                   Burroughs/Glendale                            2010       

9.   29-3                                   Rachel Hart                                                           League Finals                                       2007

10. 28-5.5                                Amelia Palacios                                                    League Finals                                       2011

POLE VAULT

1.   8-2                                     Sarah Deunay                                                       Hoover                                                   2005

2.   7-6                                     Erika Johnson                                                       Burroughs/Hoover                              2012

2.   7-6                                     Rachel Nakamura                                                 Last Chance Inter Squad                    2012

2.   7-6                                     Caroline Praun                                                      Arcadia, League Finals                       2006

5.   7-0                                     Chyna Balonick                                                    Arcadia                                                  2006

5.   7-0                                     Shaniece Clark                                                      Glenale/Burbank                                   2008

5.   7-0                                     Selina Magid                                                         League Finals                                       2010

8.   6-6                                     Isabel Martos-Repath                                         Arcadia                                                  2012

8.   6-6                                     Amanda Severson                                               League Finals                                       2012

8.   6-6                                     Rachel Hart                                                           League Finals                                       2006

8.   6-6                                     Divya Goel                                                            League Finals                                       2008

8.   6-6                                     Erin Dawson                                                         Glendale, Mustang Relays                 2007

8.   6-6                                     Elia Ganon                                                             Arcadia                                                  2009 

SHOT PUT

1.   29-3                                   Chloe Lamason                                                     Pasadena                                               2007

2.   28-0.5                                Bree Matherly                                                       Hoover                                                   2005

3.   27-7                                   Jill Miyamoto                                                        Arcadia                                                  2005

4.   27-5                                   Ashley Snyder                                                     League Finals                                       2005

5.   26-11                 Kristen Muche                                                     Hoover                                                   2005

6.   25-11.5                              Allison Dowse                                                      Hoover                                                   2009

7.   25-6                                   Gwen Kenny                                                         Arcadia                                                  2007

8.   25-0                                   Maddalena Pollizato                                            Saugus                                                   2009

9.   24-11                 Esther Kim                                                             Arcadia                                                  2005

10. 24-10.5                              Audriana Pardo                                                    Arcadia                                                  2009 

DISCUS

1.   93-5                                   Ashley Snyder                                                     CIF Prelims                                            2005

2.   86-6.5                                Kristen Muche                                                     League Finals                                         2005

3.   81-9                                   Jill Miyamoto                                                        Hoover                                                  2005

4.   75-11                                   Esther Kim                                                          Glendale                                               2005

5.   75-9                                   Chloe Lamason                                                     Burroughs                                             2007

6.   71-7.5                                Gwen Kenny                                                         Pasadena                                              2008

7.   69-0                                   Allison Dowse                                                      Burroughs                                               2008

8.   67-5.5                                Sophie Hoppe                                                       Pasadena                                               2008

9.   65-11                                 Angelica Soto                                                     League Finals                                            2012