Participants in the PLUS Tech program have also earned digital badges to indicate their achievement in mastering various educational technologies.  This program contains badges in four levels - Personalizer, Leveler, Upgrader, and Surpasser - to reflect the number of points earned in total.  Winners are encouraged to place the badges on their blogs, wikis, and websites to demonstrate their commitment to their professional growth.  The following persons have been awarded in this program:

PERSONALIZER BADGE

Barbara Lynch, Taft High School

Margea Chenault, Dvorak Elementary School

Christine Minella,Taft High School

Tasha Levy,Harvard Elementary School

Ivanova Boyanka, Budlong Elementary School

Colleen Schultz, Bridge Elementary School

Melanie Ferrand, Peirce Elementary School

Erin Vandermore, Harvard Elementary School

Mary Schreiner, Little Village Elementary School

Michelle McNally, Agassiz Elementary School

Latasha Buchanan, Herzl Elementary School

Santos Gutierrez, Kennedy High School

Barbara Pagnucci, Eli Whitney

Carolyn Sauer, Burbank Elementary School


LEVELER BADGE


LaWanda Hurst, Harvard School of Excellence

Valerie Travaglini, Buckingham Elementary School

Eric Currie, Hitch Elementary School

Jeneva Ingram, Bond Elementary School

Susan Licciardi, Roosevelt High School

Steven Casteel, Clark High School

Megan Cusick, Jefferson Alternative School

Rosalie Buenrostro, Sawyer Elementary School

Tim Toner, Hancock High School

Rachael Nicholas, Taft High School

Elizabeth Wright, Mather High School

Pamela Fleetwood, Chicago Academy Elementary School

Korvetta Spencer, Little Village Lawndale High School

Maria Cortez-Tafolla, Solorio High School

Leenger Vargas, Funston Elementary School

Elyssia Evans, Coles Academy Elementary School

Shanalin Leo-Bain, Crane High School

Regina Berg, Brooks High School

Marie Garza-Hammerlund, Albany Park Elementary School

Margarete Claudy, Howe Elementary School

Esther Yang, Shields Middle School

Kara Bourke, Roosevelt High School

UPGRADER BADGE


Kristen Rimington, Lincoln Elementary School

Yolanda Lewis, Ashburn Elementary School

Barbara Stewart, Nightingale Elementary School

Jem Betson, Harvard Elementary School

Lori Kunc, Schurz High School

Lauren Gruber, North Lawndale High School

Montserrat DeFrutos, Lake View High School

Irene Jackson, Funston Elementary School

Eileen Carey, Christopher Elementary School

SURPASSER BADGE


Susan Knibbs, Jackson Elementary School

Jennifer Schultz, Julian High School

Nancy Laurine, Bridge Jr. High School

Linda Zolt, Payton High School

Nina Williams, Chicago Military High School

Ruth Stalling, Harlan High School

Tamela Chambers, Chicago Vocational High School

Venus Bailey, Herzl Elementary School

Delilah Boykin, Simeon High School

Andrew Parece, Prussing Elementary School

Marie Szyman, Greene Elementary School

Suzanne Bush, Tonti Elementary School

Lori Sanders, Bowen High School

Queen Jackson, Gage Park High School

Cathy Ruszel, O.A. Thorpe Elementary School

Connie Amon, Galileo Elementary School

Jolanta Banaszak, Bridge Elementary School

Deborah Barnes, Whitney Young High School

Stacie Bell, Pirie Elementary School

Sabrina Boyd, Fenger High School

Ava Britten, Whitney Young High School

Dorothy Clabaugh, Graham Elementary School

Mary Beth Corbin, Byrne Elementary School

Neha Dhruv, Ogden Elementary School

Xinjie Ding, Prussing Elementary School

Juan Fernandez, Pickard Elementary School

Katharine Fitzpatrick, Disney Elementary School

Peter Gayford, Near North Elementary School

Nicole Guevara, Washington High School

Colleen Herman, Cooper Elementary School

Katherine Hlousek, Zapata Elementary School

Nassrin Jalili, Steinmetz High School

Deirdre Keane, LaSalle Elementary School

Heidi Keller, Haines Elementary School

Troy Love, Bogan High School

Annie Magness, Pulaski Elementary School

Erin McDonald, Nightingale Elementary School

Tricia McGann, Sheridan Elementary School

Elaine Mernick, Clinton Elementary School

Lilija Mikaitis. Robeson High School

Caryn Mikkelsen, Volta Elementary School

Diane Papageorge, Marsh Elementary School

Gundry Rowe, Disney I Elementary School

Jean Scheda, Westinghouse High School

Sheri Snopes, Columbus Elementary School

Lindsay Weisse, Mayer Elementary School

Janice Wellborn, Hernandez Middle School

LaVonna Williams, Hirsch High School

Robin Biggs, Albany Park Elementary School

Beverly Long, School of Leadership High School