SPORTS SECTION





TUESDAY NIGHT DOMINOES LEAGUE WINNERS 2012-13
John Callaghan, Dave Wood, Adi Bateman, Chris Wood,
Malc Williams, Mick Shea & John Timmins.

Season 2013-14 fixtures.
4/6 Kings Arms (A) , 11/6 Bridge (H) , 18/6 West End Band (A) , 
25/6 Horseshoe B (H) , 2/7 Hop Pole B (A) , 9/7 Borough A (H) ,
16/7 Brunel (A) , 23/7 Horseshoe A (H) , 30/7 Hop Pole A (A) ,
6/8 & 13/8 Prelim KO bye , 20/8 Cumberland (H) , 27/8 Prince of Wales (H) , 3/9 Rising Sun (A) , 10/9 White Lion FL B (H) , 
17/9 Nags Head (A) , 24/9 Captain Webb (H) , 1/10 & 8/10 KO 1st round 15/10 Coach & Horses (A) , 22/10 White Lion FL A (H) , 
29/10 Kings Arms (H) , 5/11 Bridge (A) , 12/11 West E Band (H),
19/11 & 26/11 KO QF , 3/12 Horseshoe B (A) , 10/12 Hop Pole B (H) , 17/12 Borough (A) , 7/1 Brunel (H) , 14/1 Horseshoe A (A) ,
21/1 Hop Pole A (H) , 28/1 Cumberland (A) , 4/2 Prince O W (A) ,
11/2 Rising Sun (H) , 18/2 & 25/2 KO SF , 4/3 White Lion FL B (A),
11/3 Nags Head (H) , 18/3 Capt Webb (A) , 25/3 Coach & H (H) , 
1/4 White Lion FL A (A) , 8/4 KO Final. 15/4 Alan Lewis Trophy.

 

Date

Venue

H/A

Darts

Doms

(Cosey First)

2 Sept

KO 1st Round

Home

Win

9 Sept

Pioneers A

Home

4-4

1-7

16 Sept

West End LMR B

Away

2-6

3-5

23 Sept

White Lion Ford Lane B

Home

7-1

5-3

30 Sept

Imperial

Away

7-1

3-5

7 Oct

KO Prince of Wales D

Away

Win

14 Oct

Commercial

Home

7-1

4-4

21 Oct

Nantwich Road A

Away

7-1

4-4

28 Oct

Vine A

Home

5-3

5-3

4 Nov

Open Singles KO

@ the Liberal Club

11 Nov

Kings Arms A

Away

8-0

3-5

18 Nov

West End Band C

Home

 

 

25 Nov

KO 3rd Round

Home

 

 

2 Dec

Pioneers A

Away

 

 

9 Dec

West End LMR B

Home

 

 

16 Dec

White Lion Ford Lane B

Away

 

 

6 Jan

Imperial

Home

 

13 Jan

KO 4th Round

TBC

 

 

20 Jan

Commercial

Away

 

 

27 Jan

Nantwich Road A

Home

 

 

3 Feb

Vine A

Away

 

 

10 Feb

Kings Arms A

Home

 

 

17 Feb

West End Band C

Away

 

24 Feb

KO Semi Finals

TBC

 

3 Mar

KO Finals

TBC

 


MONDAY NIGHT DARTS & DOMINOES


DARTS AND DOMINOES – WINTER 2013/14

P R E M I E R   D I V I S I O N   F I X T U R E S

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

DATE – 2NDSEPT

DATE - 25THNOVR

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

RES

DATE – 21ST OCTOBER- RETURN – 27TH JANY

RES

 

TEAM KO CUP RD 1. REFER TO THE ATTACHED DRAW.

60 TEAMS PLAY –

2 HAVE A BYE

TEAM KO CUP RD 3. DRAW ADVISED LATER.

16 TEAMS PLAY –

REST NO MATCH.

 

 

NANTWICH ROAD AV  COSEY CLUB

VINE AV  KINGS ARMS A

W/END BAND CLUB CV  PIONEERS CLUB A

IMPERIALV  WEST END LMR B

COMMERCIALV  W/LION FORD LANE B

 

RES

DATE –  9TH SEPT-RETURN – 2ND  DECR

RES

RES

DATE – 28TH OCTOBER- RETURN -  3RDFEBY

RES

 

COSEY CLUBV  PIONEERS CLUB A

W/END BAND CLUB CV  WEST END LMR B

NANTWICH ROAD AV  W/LION FORD LANE B

KINGS ARMS AV  IMPERIAL

VINE AV  COMMERCIAL

 

 

COSEY CLUBV  VINE A

KINGS ARMS AV  W/END BAND CLUB C

PIONEERS CLUB AV  COMMERCIAL

WEST END LMR BV  NANTWICH ROAD A

W/LION FORD LANE BV  IMPERIAL

 

RES

DATE – 16TH SEPT-RETURN –  9TH DECR

RES

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

MONDAY,  4TH NOVR

XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

 

WEST END LMR BV  COSEY CLUB

W/LION FORD LANE BV  W/END BAND CLUB C

IMPERIALV  NANTWICH ROAD A

COMMERCIALV  KINGS ARMS A

PIONEERS CLUB AV  VINE A

 

 

OPEN DARTS SINGLES KOTONY POGONOWSKI MEMORIAL TROPHY

CREWE LIBERAL CLUB 8.00PM.  E/FEE £3-00 –

ON THE NIGHT £5-00

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

 

RES

DATE – 23RD SEPT- RETURN – 16TH DECR

RES

RES

DATE – 11TH NOVR   - RETURN – 10TH FEBY

RES

 

COSEY CLUBV  W/LION FORD LANE B

W/END BAND CLUB CV  IMPERIAL

NANTWICH ROAD AV  COMMERCIAL

KINGS ARMS AV  PIONEERS CLUB A

VINE AV  WEST END LMR B

 

 

KINGS ARMS AV  COSEY CLUB

W/END BAND CLUB CV  NANTWICH ROAD A

COMMERCIALV  WEST END LMR B

PIONEERS CLUB AV  W/LION FORD LANE B

VINE AV  IMPERIAL

 

RES

DATE – 30TH SEPT- RETURN –  6TH JANY

RES

RES

DATE – 18TH NOVR   - RETURN – 17TH FEBY

RES

 

IMPERIALV  COSEY CLUB

COMMERCIALV  W/END BAND CLUB C

NANTWICH ROAD AV  PIONEERS CLUB A

WEST END LMR BV  KINGS ARMS A

W/LION FORD LANE BV  VINE A

 

 

COSEY CLUBV  W/END BAND CLUB C

NANTWICH ROAD AV  VINE A

WEST END LMR BV  PIONEERS CLUB A

W/LION FORD LANE BV  KINGS ARMS A

IMPERIALV  COMMERCIAL

 

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

DATE -  7THOCT

DATE – 13THJANY

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX

DATE – 24TH FEBY

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

 

TEAM KO CUP RD 2.  DRAW ADVISED LATER. 32 TEAMS PLAY – REST NO MATCH.

TEAM KO CUP RD 4. DRAW ADVISED LATER. 8 TEAMS

PLAY – REST NO MATCH.

 

 

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

TEAM KO CUP

SEMI-FINALS AND FINAL AT THE LIBERAL CLUB

 

RES

DATE – 14TH OCTOBER- RETURN – 20TH JANY

RES

 

XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX

DATE –  3RD MARCH

 

 

COSEY CLUBV  COMMERCIAL

KINGS ARMS AV  NANTWICH ROAD A

VINE AV  W/END BAND CLUB C

PIONEERS CLUB AV  IMPERIAL

WEST END LMR BV  W/LION FORD LANE B

 

 

IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

KNOCKOUT COMPETITION(S) TO BE ARRANGED ON THIS DATE. DETAILS TO BE ADVISED LATER.

 

DOMINOES SINGLES AND PAIRS KO’s WILL BE ARRANGED ON TWO SUNDAY AFTERNOONS DURING THIS SEASON.

NO MATCHES SCHEDULED ON MONDAYS 23RD AND 30TH DECEMBER (CHRISMAS/NEW YEAR HOLIDAY PERIOD)

R E S U L T S    S H E E T S

MUST BE AT THE LIBERAL CLUB BY 9.00PM ON THE TUESDAY FOLLOWING A MATCH. DEFAULT MEANS A DEDUCTION OF 2 POINTS AT DARTS AND 2 POINTS AT DOMINOES, AND WILL BE RIGIDLY IMPOSED.

ENTER 19 OR UNDER DARTS GAMES, 180’S SCORED AND FINISHES OVER 100 ON THE MATCH RESULT SHEET AND PLEASE SHOW THE PLAYERS FORENAME – THIS IS NEEDED FOR LOCAL PRESS MATCH REPORT PURPOSES

 

CREWE LIBERAL CLUB OPEN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION AGGREGATES – SUMMER 2013

                      TEAM

P

W

PTS

WEST END LMR B

30

21

148

PIONEERS CLUB A

30

16

145

WEST END BAND CLUB C

30

16

141

COMMERCIAL

30

12

129

VINE A

30

13

126

COSEY CLUB

30

14

124

NANTWICH ROAD A

30

10

101

HOP POLE A

30

9

98

IMPERIAL

30

5

96

RILEYS CLUB C

30

3

92



 DARTS AND DOMINOES LEAGUE TABLES WINTER 2013


PREMIER DIVISION AGGREGATES – WINTER 2012/13

                      TEAM

P

W

PTS

PIONEERS CLUB A      (CHAMPIONS)

36

23

185

WEST END LMR B      (RUNNERS-UP)

36

20

174

WEST END BAND CLUB C

36

17

166

COSEY CLUB

36

19

154

COMMERCIAL

36

13

139

HOP POLE A

36

15

137

VINE A

36

12

135

EARL OF CHESTER

36

9

124

FLYING LADY A          (RELEGATED)

36

10

116

NANT ROAD ASLEF    (RELEGATED)

36

6

110



DARTS KNOCKOUT @ THE COSEY
Cosey Club Super 16s Darts K.O. in Memory of Tony Pogonowski

WINNER : BEN DAVIES      RUNNER UP : DAVE BIRD
Players through : Dave Wood, John Speed, Chris Townsend, Josh Carter, Clive Lucking, PJ Lynskey, Pete Boughey, Carl Dennel, Wayne Plant, Dave Bird, Dave Bickerton, Mark Jodrill, John Brammeld,Rob Arrowsmith, Lee Moffat and Ben Davies.

DARTS CHESHIRE SUPER LEAGUE


MID CHESHIRE SNOOKER LEAGUE 2013-14

Division 2

Update:-Week 13

ClubTeamPWLForAgainstAggrePoints
Winnington A131214382348789566
Cosey ClubA13944104366843650
Pockets D137636433650-748
VictoriaD1376371436961846
Wharton B1349382737359241
Moulton A134936054012-40740
VictoriaB134934883993-50537
WinningtonD135835654060-49536

Comments