2014 Results and Standings

Tuesday League Schedule

January 7
Cancelled- Cold
January 14
Maggio-Strome(W)
Hughes(W)-Woodworth
Eisenman(W)-Hlivak
Bye- Gundlach
January 21
Strome(W)-Woodworth
Eisenman(W)-Maggio
Gundlach-Hughes(W)
Bye- Hlivak
January 28
Cancelled-Cold
February 4
Hughes(W)-Maggio
Hlivak-Strome(W)
Gundlach(f)-Woodworth(W)
Bye- Eisenman
February 11
Hlivak(f)-Hughes(W)
Gundlach-Maggio(W)
Eisenman-Strome(W)
Bye- Woodworth
February 18
Eisenman(W)-Gundlach
Hlivak(W)-Woodworth
Hughes-Strome(W)
Bye- Maggio
February 25
Eisenman(W)-Woodworth
Hlivak(W)-Maggio
Gundlach-Strome(W)
Bye- Hughes
March 4
Playdowns First Round
1st(Strome)(W)-4th(Maggio)*
2nd(Eisenman)(W)-3rd(Hughes)*
5th(Hlivak)-6th(Woodworth)
* Winner Advances to Club Championship
Bye-7th(Gundlach)
March 11
6:45 Eisenman-Hughes
6:45 Gundlach-Hlivak
8:45 Woodworth-Maggio
Bye- Strome
March 18
6:45 Strome-Woodworth
6:45 Eisenman-Maggio
8:45 Gundlach-Hughes
Bye- Hlivak
March 25
6:45 Hughes-Maggio
6:45 Hlivak-Strome
8:45 Gundlach-Woodworth
Bye- Eisenman


2014 League Standings

Tuesday League
 Team

Pts 
Strome
60
18
Hughes
41
13
Eisenman
41
13
Hlivak22*8
Maggio
147
Woodworth
1
47
Gundlach0
4*4


Thursday League
Team
WLPts 
Eisenman
6119
Schmidt
5217
Vencato
5217
Hughes4315
Hanson
3413
Mickus
1
69
Schumacher
0
66

3pts of win, 1 pt for tie or loss, 0 pts for forfeit loss 
 & Awarded 1.5pts for playing 1 fewer scheduled game
# Wins Tiebreaker (Head to Head) 
  * Forfeit Loss, 0 pts

Club Championships 

Saturday March 8

10:00am
Game A  Strome (Tues) vs Eisenman (Tues)

noon
Game B  Vencato (Thurs) vs Eisenman (Thurs)

Format change
Because two skips (Louie and Paul) have both of their teams in the championships they decided to switch opponents. 

Game A will determine the Tuesday league champion and Game B will determine the Thursday league champion.
Thursday League Schedule

January 9
Hanson(W)-Hughes
Eisenman(W)-Mickus
Schmidt(W)-Vencato
Bye- Schumacher
January 16
Eisenman(W)-Hanson
Hughes-Vencato(W)
Mickus(W)-Schumacher
Bye- Schmidt
January 23
Schmidt(W)-Schumacher
Mickus-Vencato(W)
Eisenman-Hughes(W)
Bye-Hanson
January 30
Eisenman(W)-Vencato
Hanson(W)-Schumacher
Hughes-Schmidt(W)
Bye-Mickus
February 6
Mickus-Schmidt(W)
Hughes(W)-Schumacher
Hanson-Vencato(W)
Bye-Eisenman

February 13
Schumacher-Vencato(W)
Eisenman(W)-Schmidt
Hanson(W)-Mickus
Bye-Hughes
February 20
Hughes(W)-Mickus
Hanson-Schmidt(W)
Eisenman(W)-Schumacher
Bye- Vencato
February 27
Weather Makeup (if needed)
otherwise
Hanson-Hughes(W)
Eisenman(W)-Mickus
Schmidt-Vencato(W)
Bye- Schumacher

March 6
Playdowns First Round
1st(Eisenman) (W)-4th(Hughes)*
2nd(Vencato)(W)-3rd(Schmidt)*
5th(Hanson)(W)-6th(Mickus)
* Winner Advances to Club Championship
Bye-7th(Schumacher)
March 13
6:45 Eisenman-Hanson
6:45 Hughes-Vencato
8:45 Mickus-Schumacher
Bye- Schmidt
March 20
6:45 Schmidt-Schumacher
6:45 Mickus-Vencato
8:45 Eisenman-Hughes
Bye-Hanson
March 27
6:45 Eisenman-Vencato
6:45 Hanson-Schumacher
8:45 Hughes-Schmidt
Bye-Mickus
Comments