Results and Standings

Tuesday League Schedule
(Games in red need to be made up)

Playoff schedule
Tuesday March 21 
6:45 Sheet A 2 Lassila v. 7 Strome 
6:45 Sheet B 3 Eisenman (W) v. 6 Schmitt 
8:45 A/B 4 Maggio
(W) v. 5 Woodworth 
8:45 A/B Hughes vs pickup team 

Tuesday March 28 
6:45 Sheet A Hughes v. Maggio 
6:45 Sheet B Lassila v. Eisenman 
8:45 Two winning teams from 6:45 games
8:45(pickup game from the 3 losing teams last week)



1/10/2017
Schmitt v. Woodworth (W)
Maggio (W-D) v. Strome
Lassila (W) v. Eisenman 
BYE - Hughes

1/17/2017
6:45 A Eisenman v. Strome (W)
6:45 B Woodworth (W) v. Maggio
8:45 A/B Hughes v. Schmitt (W)
BYE Lassila

1/24/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Lassila v. Maggio
6:45 B Schmitt v. Eisenman
8:45 A/B Hughes v. Woodworth
BYE Strome

1/31/2017
6:45 A Maggio v. Schmitt (W)
6:45 B Woodworth v. Lassila (W)
8:45 A/B Strome v. Hughes (W)
BYE Eisenman

2/7/2017
6:45 A Lassila (W) v. Maggio
6:45 B Schmitt v. Eisenman (W)
8:45 AB Hughes (W) v. Woodworth
BYE Strome

2/14/2017
6:45 A Lassila v. Strome 2/25
6:45 B Eisenman (W) v. Woodworth
8:45 AB Maggio (W) v. Hughes
BYE Schmitt

2/21/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Eisenman v. Maggio
6:45 B Schmitt v. Strome
8:45 AB Lassila v. Hughes
BYE Woodworth

2/28/2017
6:45 A Woodworth v. Strome
6:45 B Schmitt v. Lassila (W)
8:45 AB Hughes (W) v. Eisenman
BYE Maggio

3/7/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Eisenman v. Maggio
6:45 B Schmitt v. Strome
8:45 AB Lassila v. Hughes
BYE Woodworth


3/14/2017
6:45 A Lassila v. Maggio (W)
6:45 B Schmitt v. Eisenman (W)
8:45 A/B Hughes (W) v. Woodworth
BYE Strome







.  
Tuesday Standings

Team          W    L   T(W) T(L) Games  Points

Hughes       4    2    0      0        6        12 
Lassila  X    4    1    0      0        5        12 
Eisenman    3    3    0      0        6         9 
Maggiow     2    3    1      0        6         8
Woodworth  2    4    0      0        6         6    
SchmittW    2    4    0      0        6         6  
StromewW  1    1    0      1        3         4     


 Thursday Standings  
.
Team        W   L  T(W) T(L) Games  Points
Maggio       5    2    0       0       7         15 
Lassilaw     5    2    0       0       7         15
Handler      4    3    0       0       7         12 
Eisenman3    4    0       0       7          9 
Mickusww   2    5    0       0       7          6
Vencato      2    5    0       0       7          6 


3 points awarded for each game:
win = 3 points, 
loss = 0 points, 
tiebreaker win T(W) = 2 points, 
tiebreaker loss T(L) = 1 point
.
1.5 points added for playing 1 fewer scheduled game
Thursday League Schedule
(Games in red need to be made up)

Playoff schedule
Thursday March 23 
6:45 Sheet A 3 Handler v. 6 Vencato (W)
6:45 Sheet B 4 Eisenman v. 5 Mickus (W)
8:45 Sheet A/B 1 Maggio (W) v. 2 Lassila (for 1/2 seeding, both will play next week) 

Thursday March 30 
6:45 Maggio v. Vencato 
6:45 Lassila v. Mickus
8:45 Two winning teams from 6:45 
8:45 (pickup game from losing teams from 3/23 6:45 games)


1/12/2017
Mickus v. Eisenman (W)
Maggio (W) v. Vencato
Lassila (W) v. Handler

1/19/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Lassila v. Vencato
6:45 B Mickus v. Handler
8:45 AB Maggio v. Eisenman


1/26/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Lassila v. Maggio
6:45 B Handler v. Eisenman
8:45 AB Mickus v. Vencato

2/2/2017
6:45 A Handler v. Vencato
6:45 B Mickus v. Maggio (W)
8:45 AB Lassila (W) v. Eisenman


2/9/2017
6:45 A Lassila (W) v. Mickus
6:45 B Vencato v. Eisenman (W)
8:45 AB Handler (W) v. Maggio


2/16/2017
6:45 A Eisenman v. Maggio (W)
6:45 B Vencato v. Lassila (W)



2/23/2017
Cancelled due to weather
6:45 A Lassila v. Maggio
6:45 B Handler v. Eisenman
8:45 AB Mickus v. Vencato


3/2/2017
6:45 A Lassila v. Handler (W)
6:45 B Mickus v. Eisenman (W)
8:45 AB Maggio v. Vencato (W)
8:45 AB Handler v. Mickus (W)


3/9/2017
6:45 A Lassila v. Maggio (W)
6:45 B Handler (W) v. Eisenman
8:45 AB Mickus (W) v. Vencato


3/16/2017
6:45 A Lassila v. Vencato
6:45 B Mickus v. Handler
8:45 AB Maggio v. Eisenman