NFL Football‎ > ‎Projections‎ > ‎

Pre-Season

Projections for the 2012/13 season using pre-season ratings.

The projections are the most likely record with percent chance of occurring and the chance of 1 game better and worse.

AFC teams are in red, NFC in blue, and the bold indicates the division winners.

At this point, ties go to the team with the better chance of the listed record.

TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
New England12-422.718.020.6
Green Bay12-422.617.221.3
San Francisco11-522.417.620.8
New Orleans11-521.919.618.3
Baltimore10-621.219.217.7
Pittsburgh10-621.118.418.5
NY Giants10-621.117.819.1
Atlanta9-720.918.118.4
Detroit9-720.918.118.4
Houston9-720.719.317.1
San Diego9-720.417.518.5
Philadelphia9-720.319.816.0
Chicago8-820.819.716.7
Miami8-820.719.716.6
Dallas8-820.616.919.3
Seattle8-820.518.917.2
Cincinnati8-820.517.019.0
NY Jets8-820.319.316.5
Tennessee8-820.317.018.8
Arizona7-921.517.120.3
Denver7-920.818.418.1
Oakland7-920.719.217.1
Buffalo7-920.618.617.6
Carolina7-920.618.517.6
Kansas City7-920.118.916.6
Minnesota6-1021.418.718.4
Jacksonville6-1021.117.918.9
Washington6-1020.919.417.2
Cleveland5-1122.418.220.3
Indianapolis5-1122.017.520.5
Tampa Bay5-1121.917.420.6
St Louis4-1223.519.520.3
Comments