NCAA Football‎ > ‎Projections‎ > ‎

Week 2

Projections for the regular season after week 2.

TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
TeamRecord% chance% +1% -1
Ohio U.12-069.90.026.2
LSU12-051.30.041.3
Alabama11-159.934.75.3
Boise St11-144.30.039.8
Georgia11-138.515.431.2
Louisville11-138.322.027.1
Northern Illinois10-236.417.330.2
Oregon10-235.728.120.8
Cincinnati10-234.324.124.0
Michigan St10-232.730.018.7
Clemson10-231.920.126.2
Arizona St10-231.619.926.4
Ohio State10-231.414.231.0
Kansas St10-231.218.627.3
Baylor10-230.519.326.4
Louisiana-Lafayette9-340.922.625.1
Mississippi St9-340.438.116.8
Toledo9-336.426.422.3
Louisiana-Monroe9-335.422.425.6
Utah St9-335.318.430.6
San Jose St9-333.122.824.8
South Carolina9-333.030.218.4
Nevada9-332.318.127.8
Louisiana Tech9-330.825.121.3
South Florida9-330.218.027.1
Stanford9-330.022.223.4
Brigham Young9-328.817.027.3
Southern Cal9-328.421.523.0
UCLA9-328.017.426.3
Tennessee8-436.924.423.3
East Carolina8-432.723.922.8
Florida8-432.420.526.5
Northwestern8-431.528.618.2
Nebraska8-431.523.323.3
Air Force8-431.126.520.0
Tulsa8-430.922.423.7
Notre Dame8-430.123.122.5
Western Kentucky8-430.117.827.7
Arizona8-430.019.925.7
Wisconsin8-428.620.024.4
Central Florida8-428.419.624.8
West Virginia8-427.623.220.6
Virginia Tech8-427.520.023.6
SMU8-427.217.725.5
Florida St8-427.026.816.6
Texas8-427.019.723.4
Oklahoma8-426.621.321.7
Texas Tech8-426.316.526.2
Bowling Green7-535.626.422.2
San Diego St7-533.427.620.2
Arkansas St7-533.422.724.9
Rutgers7-533.022.624.5
Georgia Tech7-531.523.722.8
Fresno St7-531.222.224.0
North Carolina St7-530.425.220.6
Iowa7-529.815.329.6
Washington7-529.718.027.1
Purdue7-529.223.821.3
Michigan7-529.122.522.4
North Carolina7-528.818.925.7
Western Michigan7-528.521.622.9
Iowa St7-527.223.819.6
Miami FL7-527.124.019.5
Virginia7-526.017.225.3
Texas St-San Marcos6-632.521.025.7
Texas A&M6-631.324.822.0
Illinois6-630.822.423.7
Rice6-630.019.326.4
Wake Forest6-629.116.628.9
Southern Miss6-628.225.219.0
TCU6-625.516.525.4
Navy5-632.324.622.4
Hawaii5-734.718.429.3
North Texas5-734.122.724.8
Miami OH5-732.726.820.6
Arkansas5-731.929.117.7
New Mexico St5-731.227.418.4
Mississippi5-731.029.616.4
Troy5-730.924.621.5
Connecticut5-730.924.121.8
Buffalo5-730.122.023.7
Wyoming5-729.325.819.3
Kent St5-729.221.423.7
Penn State5-729.217.927.4
Marshall5-729.123.321.6
Vanderbilt5-728.827.617.0
Maryland5-728.817.727.7
Minnesota5-728.724.020.4
Utah5-728.323.920.2
Oklahoma St5-728.220.024.4
Houston5-728.027.416.6
Ball St5-727.420.623.1
Oregon St4-729.028.814.9
Texas-San Antonio4-860.224.811.2
Florida Int'l4-836.929.317.9
Indiana4-834.217.332.3
Washington St4-832.818.429.4
Kentucky4-832.727.418.8
Auburn4-832.627.919.1
Missouri4-832.125.521.1
Duke4-831.831.214.0
Central Michigan4-831.827.818.6
Boston College4-830.824.521.3
Syracuse4-829.026.518.0
Temple3-829.128.915.3
Colorado St3-935.133.713.9
Middle Tennessee St3-933.726.621.0
Pittsburgh3-933.226.320.9
Memphis3-931.616.730.2
UTEP3-931.224.421.8
California3-928.428.215.4
Army2-930.225.819.7
New Mexico3-1031.519.428.5
Akron2-1043.026.719.6
Florida Atlantic2-1042.517.636.5
Eastern Michigan2-1039.028.120.8
Kansas2-1038.426.223.3
Alabama-Birmingham2-1037.425.722.9
Tulane2-1034.019.329.9
South Alabama2-1142.033.113.9
UNLV2-1133.921.027.7
Idaho1-1142.037.55.5
Massachusetts1-1141.415.240.7
Colorado0-1249.337.50.0
Comments