TEAM HISTORY

2017
2017 GIRLS STATE CHAMPS!!!! 
CONGRATULATIONS PLAYERS AND COACHES! 



LEAGUE WEBSITE 


TEAM PICTURES
We purchased the rights to them so you may download them and ENJOY! 

TABLE WORKERS/ SIGN UP! 


We're using SignUp.com for scheduling our table workers for the season this year. 

 

Here's how it works in 3 easy steps:

 

1) Click this link to see our SignUp on SignUp.com: http://signup.com/go/qFiZVCm

2) Review the options listed and choose the spot(s) you like.

3) Sign up! It's Easy - you will NOT need to register an account or keep a password on SignUp.com.

 

Note: SignUp.com does not share your email address with anyone. If you prefer not to use your email address, please contact me and I can sign you up manually.


 






2016 Season

GHSWPA League Awards:  
GHSWPA Girls Most Valuable Player of the Year: Katie Torrez
GHSWPA Girls Goalie of the Year: Caitlin Hamilton 

DIII:  First Team: Gregory Prozorovskity
         Second Team:  Inas Custovic
         Honorable Mention:  Jacob Barnes

Girls:  First Team:  Caitlin Hamilton (goalie), Katie Torrez, Kelsey Mahurin
           Second Team: Sadie Maxwell, Ava Callis
           Honorable Mention:  Lindsay Weingarth

DI:      First Team:  Alen Deljkic
           Second Team:  Coleman Ehlrich 
          Honorable Mention: Jacob Callis

LADY EAGLES 
2016 GIRLS GHSWPA STATE CHAMPIONS! 


Gwinnett Daily Post Article:


TEAM PHOTOS ARE IN! 
                         http://www.ronjonesphotos.com/p1019506071


                                    CHECK OUT OUR SENIORS! 




2016  A TEAM SCHEDULE                                                                              RECORD:   2-7 
COACHES: Paul Jenny, Jennifer Weaver
CAPTAINS: Jacob Callis, Teo Vlad
TEAM MANAGER: Tucker Callis
WATER MANAGER: Eli Fleece
DATE OPPONENT            WARM UPGAME TIME    LOCATION  CAP COLOR RESULT
 8/13 SAT     APS KNIGHTS A 2:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.      Dynamo GREEN 9-3 (W)
 8/13 SAT BLUE DEVILS A  4:45  p.m. 5:30 p.m.  Dynamo GREEN

 7-9 (L)
 8/18 TH ST. PIUS A 3:45 p.m. 4:30 p.m.  Wesleyan GREEN

 2-15 (L)
 8/21 SUN GAC SPARTANS A

 1:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  GAC WHITE 7-11 (L)
 8/27-8/28 POWERBAR 
 TOURNEY
 TBA TBA Dynamo  
 9/10 SAT

 LAKESIDE A 1:45 p.m. 2:30 p.m. GAC WHITE 5-16 (L)
 9/10 SAT

 GAC SPARTANS A 3:45 p.m. 4:30 p.m.  GAC WHITE  5-13 (L)
 9/11 SUN SOUTHERN 
 CRESCENT
 2:15 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Dynamo GREEN 2-9 (L)
 9/17 SAT APS KNIGHTS A

 7:45 a.m. 8:30 a.m. Collins Hill WHITE 8-7 (W)
 9/17 SAT

 SOUTHERN 
 CRESCENT
 9:45 a.m. 10:30 a.m. Collins Hill GREEN 5-13 (L)
 9/22 TH LAKESIDE A

 5:15 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  Wesleyan GREEN 
 9/24 SAT

 ST. PIUS A 5:30 p.m. 6:15 p.m.  Dynamo GREEN 
 9/24 SAT BLUE DEVIL A 7:30 p.m. 8:15 p.m. Dynamo  GREEN 
 10/8-10/9
 GHSWPA STATE 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
 TBA ALL DAY Cumming  
 10/15 SAT ALL STAR GAMES
 COACHES INVITE
 TBA 12-5:00p.m. GAC  

2016  LADY EAGLES TEAM SCHEDULE                                                   RECORD:   7-0 
COACHES: Jarod Stentiford, Jennifer Weaver, Paul Jenny
CAPTAINS: Katie Torrez, Lindsay Weingarth
TEAM MANAGER: Tucker Callis

DATE OPPONENT        WARM UP GAME TIME    LOCATION  CAP COLOR RESULT
 8/13 SAT     LAKESIDE  A 1:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.      Dynamo GREEN 9-3 (W)
 8/14 SUN LAKESIDE B 10:15 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  Dynamo GREEN 

 14-3(W)
 8/14 SUN

 APS KNIGHTS 12:15 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Dynamo GREEN15-1 (W) 
 8/20 SAT LAKESIDE B

 7:45 a.m. 8:30 a.m. Collins Hill WHITE17-0 (W)
 8/27-8/28 POWERBAR TOURNEY TBA    
 9/11 SUN GREYHOUND 10:15 a.m. 11:00 a.m.

 Dynamo WHITE 14-1 (W)
 9/18 SUN GREYHOUND 9:15 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Mountain View WHITE

 14-2 (W)
 9/18 SUN WILDCATS 11:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. Mountain View WHITE

 20-9 (W)
 9/24 SAT     WILDCATS 1:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  Dynamo GREEN 
 9/24 SAT APS KNIGHTS 3:30 p.m. 4:15 p.m. Dynamo WHITE

 
  9/29 THURS LAKESIDE A 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Wesleyan GREEN 
 10/2 SUN GIRLS GHSWPA
       STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
 TBA ALL DAY West Gwinnett  
 10/15 SAT ALL STAR GAMES
COACHES INVITE
 TBA 12-5:00 p.m. GAC  



2016  B TEAM SCHEDULE                                                                                 RECORD: 8-4    
COACHES: Paul Jenny, Jennifer Weaver
CAPTAINS: Jacob Barnes, Ava Callis
TEAM MANAGER: Tucker Callis
TIME-OUT MANAGER: Nick Hall

DATE OPPONENT            WARM UPGAME TIME    LOCATION  CAP COLOR RESULT
 8/13 SAT     WILDCATS B 6:00 p.m.  6:45 p.m.      Dynamo GREEN 8-11 (L)
 8/14 SUN ST. PIUS C     9:15 a.m.  10:00 a.m.  Dynamo  WHITE

 13-3 (W)
 8/14 SUN LAKESIDE C 11:15 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Dynamo WHITE

 16-2 (W)
 8/20 SAT CAMBRIDGE 8:45 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 

 Collins Hill GREEN 14-4 (W)
 8/21 SUN

 GAC SPARTANS B 2:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  GAC GREEN 12-5 (W)
 8/23 TU BLUE DEVIL B

 3:45 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Wesleyan WHITE 6-10 (L)
 9/8  TH BLUE DEVIL B 4:45 p.m. 

 5:30 p.m.  Wesleyan GREEN 4-6 (L)
 9/10 SAT

 GAC SPARTANS B 2:45 p.m. 3:30 p.m. GAC GREEN 11-1 (W)
 9/11 SUN

 FORSYTH 11:15 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Dynamo GREEN 4-7 (L)
 9/17 SAT APS KNIGHTS B

 8:45 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Collins Hill GREEN 10-2 (W)
 9/18 SUN CAMBRIDGE 10:15 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Mountain View GREEN

 11-3 (W)
 9/18 SUN CALHOUN 12:15 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Mountain View GREEN 9-8 (W)
 9/24 SAT FORSYTH 1:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Dynamo WHITE 
 10/1 SAT DIII STATE 
CHAMPIONSHIP
 TBA TBA Cumming   
 10/15 SAT ALL STAR GAMES
COACHES INVITE

 TBA 12-5:00p.m. GAC