Hall of Fame‎ > ‎

Inductee Index

Inductee Index

 

Inductee

Year

Sport

Ahern, Sue

2007

Softball

Alderman, James

2008

Football

Allen, John "Tootie"

2010

Basketball

Anderson, Aja

2012

Basketball

Anderson, Dolly VanBurkirk

2008

Basketball

Anderson, Lewis P.  (Old Timer)

2008

Football, Basketball & Baseball

Arasin, Joe

2014

Golf

Athinson, Leo "Ackie"

2002

Coach

Baker, Charles "Derry"

2005

Football

Beam, Gavin "Scoty"

2012

Wrestling

Black, Al

2003

Coach

Blackwell, Gregory

2011

Football

Bock, Charles H.

2006

Swimming

Bonsall, Robert

2009

Swimming

Boyd, Sharon

2013

Softball

Boynes, Bill

2014

Track & Field

Brown, Gail "Gussie"

2001

Basketball

Brown, Terry

2002

Cross Country

Burnite, Gene

2013

Founders Award

Carroll, Chuck 

2009

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Carter, Lee

2004

Baseball

Chalfant, Jesse

2008

Cross Country & Track

Chenger, Paul

2001

Baseball

Clinton, William Taylor

2000

Swimming

Coleman, Keeman

2011

Track & Field

Connor, Marshall "Marty" (Old Timer)

2010

Basketball

Crutchfield, Nakeya

2003

Track

Curlett, Mark

2001

Golf

Daily, Theodore "Ted"

2000

Coach

D'Amato, Dan

2010

Baseball

Davis, Clara Dixon

2004

Softball

Defroscia, Augustine "Whisty"

2002

Football

Deidrick, Quentin 

2013

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

DeMatteo, Fiorindo "Beauty"

2002

Football & Baseball

Denithorne, Dick (Old Timer)

2014

Basketball

DePedro, Nick  (Old Timer)

2007

Baseball

Dering, Wally (Old Timer)

2014

Swimming

DeSanctis, Rosie

2005

Basketball

Diehl, Barney  (Old Timer)

2007

Football

DiObilda (Old Timer)

2009

Football

DiObilda, Eugene "Muff" (Old Timer)

2008

Football

Domsohn, Dave

2000

Soccer

Donato, Justin

2011

Swimming

Downing, Walt

2001

Football

Eggleston, Marty

2013

Basketball

Emanual, Vic (Old Timer)

2012

Coach

Entrekin, John N. Jr. (Old Timer)

2005

Basketball & Baseball

Farnum, Karen Polak

2005

Gymnastics

Ficca, Don

2003

Basketball

Fleck, Robert R.

2000

Football

Flynn, Marty

2013

Founders Award

Forte, Gene (Old Timer)

2005

Football, Basketball & Baseball

Fraschilla, Lindsay

2008

Swimming

Funk, Walt

2001

Coach

Gaffney, Sacha "Socky"

2010

Basketball

Gallagher, Gretchen Lynott

2009

Swimming

Gomillion, Tom

2005

Track

Gracia, Peter "Sonny"

2012

Basketball

Greenlee, Rosalyn

2013

Coach

Griswold, Guy

2003

Baseball

Gushanas, Rose

2001

Lacrosse

Haft, Carol Renfrew

2003

Tennis

Hamilton, Richard "Rip"

2001

Basketball

Hemlock, Mike

2005

Coach

Holmes, George

2001

Track & Field

Hopton, Kenneth "Kenny"

2005

Baseball

Horshock, Ed  (Old Timer)

2006

Football

Hudson, Paul

2006

Wrestling

Hunt, Kevin

2013

Football

Hunt, Ron

2009

track

Hunter, Solomon

2007

Track

Jarmoska, Jeanne "Burnsie"

2005

coach

Jeminson, Gregory Richard

2002

Baseball

Joe, Abel

2004

Football

Joe, Dr. John J.

2010

Football

Joe, James "Jimmy"

2009

Football

Joe, William "Billy"

2002

Football

Johnson-Lynch, Terri

2013

Basketball

Jones, Belinda Ben

2009

Track & Field

Jones, Dan

2009

Basketball

Kershey, Ross

2002

Coach

Kovatch, Ed

2012

Baseball

LaPorta, Patrick "Patsy"

2011

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Lapp, Dave

2003

Track

Lapp, Matt

2013

Cross Country

Lawerence, Donnie

2009

Baseball

Layfield, Becky

2012

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Lee MD., Daniel "Doc"

2002

School Doctor

Lewis, Darrel

2007

Basketball

Lewis, Doug

2006

Track

Lewis, Glenn

2004

Track

Lewis, Harry

2004

Coach

Lewis, Kindra

2006

Volleyball

Lewis, Larry

2012

Track

Logue, Mike (Old Timer)

2014

Track & Football

Loomis, Alvin F.

2004

Coach

Lopp, James "Bubbles"

2002

Basketball

Mammarella, Albert "Bat" (Old Timer)

2011

Football

Marciniszyn, Peter (Old Timer)

2013

Football

March, Linda Boyles

2002

Coach

Marlow, Kieraah "Ky"

2011

Basketball

Marshall, Debbie

2000

Softball

Marshall, Hubert "Hubie"

2000

Basketball

Mateer, Kenneth (old Timer)

2012

Football & Basketball

McCarter, Steven

2011

Basketball

McGibboney, Gerald

2008

Wrestling

McNelly, Bob

2003

Football

McWilliams

2007

Football

Mendenhall, Bill Jr.

2007

Coach

Monetto, Mae Ladenberger

2004

Basketball

Moore, Ronnie

2014

Baseball

Morrison, Samantha

2014

Softball

Morton, William "Billy"

2004

Track

Nowak, Katie

2004

Track

Null, William F.

2006

Special Award

O'Connell-Liartis, Kelly 

2014

Cross Country

Patton, Gene T.

2000

Baseball

Patton, Len  (Old Timer)

2006

Baseball

Perry, Rod

2000

Track

Perry, Sonya R.

2000

Track

Pitcherella, Alfred Fred (Old Timer)

2005

Football, Basketball & Baseball

Pollard, Arthur "Ockie"

2002

Track

Pollock, Vic (Old Timer)

2011

Football

Primanti, Marc

2009

Soccer

Primanti, Richard "Rick"

2010

Soccer

Primanti, Ryan

2013

Baseball

Ransom, William "Pop"

2008

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Rawls, Lynn

2000

Basketball

Rebfrew, Bill

2001

Coach

Renfrew, Joy b

2003

Coach

Richards, Bill

2010

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Robertson, Rob

2014

Cross Country

Robinson, Clifton L. 

2010

Track & Field

Rubincam, Paul "Herky"

2006

Basketball

Rutherford, Steve

2014

Swimming, Diving

Scott, Harry G.

2009

Special

Seace, Clint

2012

Football

Shultz, Edward D.

2006

Football

Smith, Clair, (Old timer)

2010

Tennis

Smith, Colleen Cahill  1986

2001

Field Hockey

Smith, James "Scooggy"

2006

Coach

Stackhouse, Warren

2014

Mac Stuber Memorial Award

Stanko, George

2004

Basketball

Stuber, John Malcoim

2000

Coach

Talley, Renee

2004

Coach

Taylor, Sharon

2011

Field Hockey

Thorn, David

2002

Swimming

Tooles, Arthur H. Jr.

2005

Basketball

Tobelmann, Chris

2012

Softball

Trammell, Patrice

2002

Basketball

Urbine, Robert

2008

Baseball

Vergara, Vince  (Old Timer)

2006

Football

Wallace, Maureen

2007

Coach

Warihay, John

2005

Swimming

Weller, Dave

2006

Cross Country

White, Amber

2014

Basketball

Wilkinson, Don

2003

Football

Williams, Terry

2001

Wrestling

Wilson, Barb Detterline

2007

Lacrosse

Wilson, Donald "Cy"

2013

Football, Basketball & Baseball

Winters, John "Butch"

2003

Cross Country

Ziegler, Lance

2011

Baseball

 

 

 

Copyright © 2009, CASH Hall of Fame Committee. All rights reserved.