HOME‎ > ‎

2019 TOURNAMENTS

2019 Tourney Schedule

 

DATE               COURSE                         FORMAT       U-Pick or MIXER

April 17 -- Wed       Jackrabbit Run -- Grand Island    2 scramble               U-Pick

April 22 -- Mon        Meadowlark Hills -- Kearney       3 scramble               Mixer

April 29 -- Mon        Cross Creek -- Cambridge             2 & 3 scramble        DUAL

May 1 -- Wed          St Paul CC                                    3 scramble               Mixer

May 6 -- Mon           Calamus GC - Burwell                  3 scramble               Mixer

May 7 -- Tues          Minden CC                                   2 & 3 scramble        DUAL

May 15 -- Wed        Alma GC                                      3 scramble               Mixer

May 16 -- Thurs       York CC                                       2 scramble               U-Pick

May 20 -- Mon         Indianhead -- Grand Island           3 scramble               U-Pick

May 22 -- Wed        Iron Eagle - North Platte              3 scramble               Mixer

May 29 -- Wed        Elks CC -- Hastings                      3 scramble               U-Pick

June 3 -- Mon           Broken Bow CC                           3 scramble               Mixer

June 5 -- Wed          Awarii Dunes -- Axtell                 2 scramble               U-Pick

June 12 -- Wed        Arrowhead GC -- Curtis               2 scramble               U-Pick

June 13 -- Thurs       Prairie Hills -- Pleasanton             3 scramble               U-Pick

June 17 -- Mon         River's Edge, North Platte            3 scramble               U-Pick

June 18 -- Tues         Franklin CC                                   2 & 3 scramble        DUAL

June 26 -- Wed        Centura Hills -- Cairo                   3 scramble               U-Pick

July 2 -- Tues           Buffalo Ridge -- Kearney             3 scramble               Mixer

July 8 -- Mon           Frederick Peak GC, Valentine      3 scramble               Mixer

July 9 -- Tues           Thedford GC                                3 scramble               Mixer

July 11 -- Thurs        Elks CC -- Hastings  RESCHEDULED   3 scramble               U-Pick

July 15 – Mon          Crandall Creek GC -- Ogallala     2 scramble               U-Pick

July 16 -- Tues         Southern Hills GC -- Hastings      2 scramble               U-Pick

July 22 -- Mon         Oregon Trail -- Sutherland            3 scramble               Mixer

July 23 -- Tues         Ravenna GC                                 3 scramble               Mixer

July 30 -- Tues         Ord GC                                         3 scramble               Mixer

Aug 1 – Thurs          Heritage Hills, McCook                3 scramble               U-Pick

Aug 8 -- Thurs         Wildhorse GC -- Gothenburg       3 scramble               Mixer

Aug 13 -- Tues         Minden CC -- RESCHEDULED  2 & 3 scramble        DUAL

Aug 15 -- Thurs        Holdrege CC                                 2 SHAMBLE         U-Pick

Aug 19 -- Mon         Kearney CC                                  individual & pick partner Best Ball

                  MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT -- annual membership meeting at dinner

Aug 26 -- Mon         Fox Hollow -- Sutton                   3 scramble               Mixer

Aug 27 -- Tues         Cozad CC                                      3 scramble               U-Pick

Sept 5 -- Thurs         Loup City CC                               3 scramble               Mixer

Sept 9 -- Mon           Albion CC                                     2 scramble               U-Pick

Sept 12 -- Thurs       Lake Maloney, North Platte         3 scramble              U-Pick

Sept 18 -- Wed         Lakeside CC -- Elwood                2 scramble               U-Pick

  RESCHEULED DATES for Iron Eagle & Indianhead

Sept 23 -- Mon         Iron Eagle - North Platte              3 scramble               Mixer

Sept 26 -- Thurs       Indianhead -- Grand Island           3 scramble               U-Pick