HOME‎ > ‎

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

CNSGA Scholarship Winners

 

 

 

2005

 

Kathryn Morrell—McCook High School

Amanda Schnell—York High School

Derek Rudebusch—Aurora High School

Megan Bartlett-Grand Island High School

Kevin Boehler-Adams Central High School

 

2006

 

Brandon Crick-McCookHigh School

Phil Hranac-Kearney Catholic High School

JC Stevenson-Grand Island High School

 

2007

 

Abby Bartlett-Grand Island High School

Lauren Gokie-Minden High School

Mitch Anderson-Axtell High School

 

 

2008

 

Katie Keiser-Gothenburg High School

Kristopher Koelzer—Wood River High School

 

 

2009

 

Ellen Baldwin—Kearney Catholic High School

Jordan Arensdorf –North Platte High School

 

 

2010

 

Amy Knapp-Grand Island Northwest High School

Derek Camp-Rock County High School

Allison VenJohn-Kearney Catholic High School

Shane O’Conner-North Platte St. Pats High School

 

2011

 

Brooke Bolin-Albion High School

Shawn Rodehorst-Kearney High School

Jesse Nissen-Hampton High School

 

 

2012

 

Daniele Lemek-Doniphan-Trumbull High School

Britany Seda-Boone Central High School

Reid Wiebe-Sutton High School

Tyler Dowling-Kearney Catholic High School

James Hannon-Hastings St. Cecilia High School

 

2013

 

Kaylee Samway-McCook High School

Amy Ahlers-Albion High School

McKenna Kime Grand Island Central Catholic High School

Tanner Johnson-Broken Bow High School

Brendan Johnsen-Medicine Valley High School (Curtis)

Garrett Ring-Alma High School

 

2014

 

Megan Vetrovsky-McCook High School

Breanna Redl-McCook High School 

Ryan Milks-Gibbon High School

Lucas Grossnicklaus-Aurora High School

 

2015

 

Ashton Bolt-Minden High School

Jessica Rehtus-Minden High School

Melissa Kyncl-Boone Central High School

Paige Mestl-Heartland Community Schools (Henderson)

Mackenzie Hale-West Holt

Hunter Quinn-Southern Valley High School

Jay Cottam-Thayer Central High School

Caleb Moyer-Cambridge High School

 

2016

 

Noah Hofman-McCook High School

Eshan Sood-GICC High School

Brady Rogers-Ord High School

Paige Kristensen-Minden High School

Hailee Harmon-O’Neill High School

 

 

2017

 

Kort Steele-North Platte High School

Morgan Theile-Kearney Catholic High School

Amanda Fay-Grand Island Central Catholic High School

Madeline Murray-Kearney High School

Kaylei Becker-Cozad Haymaker

Tiffany Conrad-Aurora High School

Comments