CLOVIS NORTH TRACK & FIELD

State Champions
 2016 State Champion 
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
Central Section All-Time Record 20'7.5

Mikaela Smith State Champion 800m
2014 C.I.F. State Championships
Mikaela Smith State Champion 800m
 2013 C.I.F. State Championships
 
State Top 8
Brooke Tjerrild
2017 C.I.F State Championships
2nd Place
CUSD #2 All-Time 13'6
Valley All Time #3

McKay Johnson 
2016 C.I.F. State Championships  
3rd Place shot Put
CUSD All-Time Record Holder 64'1.75

McKay Johnson 
2016 C.I.F. State Championships  
4th  Place Discus
Brooke Tjerrild 
2016 C.I.F. State Championships  
5th Place Pole Vault

Lauren Moffett 
2016 C.I.F. State Championships  
6th  Place 1600m

Jacob Veres
2016 C.I.F. State Championships  
7th Place High Jump
 Lauren Moffett 8th Place 1600m
2015 C.I.F. State Championships
Psalm Ocampo 6th Place 1600m
2014 C.I.F. State Championships
 
 
Rhesa Foster 3rd Place Long Jump 
2013 C.I.F. State Championships
 
Sharessa Archie Triple Jump 8th Place
2011 C.I.F. State Championships
 
 

Any questions please contact Coach Brazil 327-5426 or richardbrazil@cusd.com

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Valley Champions
2014 Div. 1 Girls Champions
2009 Div. 2 Girls Champions
Individual Valley Champions Girls
2016 Season Div. 1
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
Lauren Moffett 3200m
2015 Season Div. 1
Mikaela Smith 800m
Lauren Moffett 1600m
Lauren Moffett 3200m
2014 Season Div. 1
Mikaela Smith 800m
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
Beth Rossi Pole Vault
Leigh Moffett 3200m
Elizabeth Akindele Shot Put
2013 Season Div. 1
Mikaela Smith 800m
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
2012 Season Div. 1
Mikaela Smith 400m
Mikaela Smith Long Jump
2009 Season Div. 2
Alesia Francis 400m
Kimiya Farrahi Pole Vault
Sharessa Archie Triple Jump
4x100 Relay (S.Archie,C.Archie, Gabourel, Francis)
4x400 Relay (S.Archie, Nakamura, Gabourel, Francis)
Individual Valley Champions Boys
2016 Season Div. 1
McKay Johnson Shot Put
2015 Season Div. 1
Maison Vanhelsdingen Pole Vault
2014 Season Div. 1 
Tymon Locklin High Jump
Fresno Bee Spring All-Stars Girls
2016 Season
Rhesa Foster  Outstanding Field Event Performer
BEE Pristine 13
Lauren Moffett 1600/3200
Brooke Tjerrild Pole Vault
2015 Season
Lauren Moffett Co-Outstanding Track Performer
BEE FAB 15
Mikaela Smith 2015
Brooke Tjerrild 2015
 2014 Season
Rhesa Foster 2014 Outstanding Field Athlete
Mikaela Smith 2014  Track Athlete of the Year
Elizabeth Akindele - 1st Team
Lauren Moffett - 1st Team
Leigh Moffett - 1st Team
Beth Rossi - 1st Team
Kennedy Krueger - Honorable Mention
Girls 2013 Season
Rhesa Foster 2013 Outstanding Field Performer
Leigh Moffett- 1st Team
Mikaela Smith- 1st Team
Kennedy Kruger- Honorable Mention
Nicole Ballestero- Honorable Mention
Madi Hiatt- Honorable Mention
Fresno Bee Spring All-Stars Boys
2016 Season
McKay Johnson CO-Outstanding Field Event Performer
2016 Mean 15
Jacob Veres- High Jump
 2015 Season
BEE Dandy Dozen
Psalm Ocampo 2015
Maison Vanhelsdingen 2015
Boys 2014 Season
Psalm Ocampo - 1st Team
Tymon Locklin - Honorable Mention
Boys 2013 Season
Connor Nolen- Honorable Mention
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 League Team Champions
2014 Girls T.R.A.C. Champions

IMG_3090
2013 Girls T.R.A.C. Champions
 
League Individual Champions Girls
2016 Season TRAC
Lauren Moffett 1600m
Lauren Moffett 3200m
Brooke Tjerrild Pole Vault
Mackenzie Curtis Shot Put
2015 Season TRAC
Mikaela Smith 400m
Mikaela Smith 800m
Elizabeth Akindele Shot Put
Brooke Tjerrild Pole Vault
2014 Season TRAC
Mikaela Smith 800m
Leigh Moffett 3200m
Elizabeth Akindele Shot Put
Kennedy Krueger Pole Vault
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
Gianna Cassinerio Triple Jump
4x400m Relay Team (Hiatt, Smith, Lienau, Moffett)
2013 Season TRAC
Emmie Rivera 400m
Mikaela Smith 800m
Rhesa Foster 100m Hurdles
Rhesa Foster Long Jump
Gianna Cassinerio Triple Jump
 
2012 Season TRAC
Mikaela Smith 200m
Mikaela Smith Triple Jump
Alesia Francis 400m
 
2011 Season TRAC
4x400 Relay (Rivera, VonBerg, Nakamura, Schmidt)
 
2010 Season CMAC
Sharessa Archie 200m
Sharessa Archie Triple Jump
 
2009 Season CMAC
Jenifer Nakamura 800m
Sharessa Archie Triple Jump 
Individual Champions Boys
McKay Johnson Shot Put
McKay Johnson Discus
Jacob Veres High Jump
Psalm Ocampo 1600m 2015
Psalm Ocampo 3200m 2015
Giannis Michailides High Jump 2015
Psalm Ocampo 1600m 2014
Psalm Ocampo 3200m 2014
Tymon Locklin High Jump 2014
Connor Nolen 3200m 2013
C.I.F. North Area
 Champions Girls
 

2010 - Alesia Francis - 400m

2012 – Mikaela Smith – Long Jump

2012 – Mikaela Smith – 400m

2013 – Mikaela Smith – 800m

2013 - Rhesa Foster – 100mh

2013 - Rhesa Foster – Long Jump

2014 – Elizabeth Akindele – Shot Put

2014- Gianna Cassenerio – Triple Jump

2014 – Rhesa Foster – 100mh

2014 – Kennedy Krueger – Pole Vault

2014- Leigh Moffett – 3200m

2014 – Mikaela Smith – Long Jump

2014 – Mikaela Smith – 800m

2015- Mikaela Smith – 800m

2015- Lauren Moffett - 1600m

2015 - Lauren Moffett- 3200m 

2015 - Elizabeth Akindele - Shot Put

2015- Brooke Tjerrild - Pole Vault

2016- Booke Tjerrild - Pole Vault

2016 - Lauren Moffett - 1600m 

2016 - Lauren Moffett - 3200m

C.I.F. North Area
Champions Boys
 

2013- Connor Nolen – 3200m

2014 – Tymon Locklin – High Jump

2014 – McKay Johnson – Discus

2014- Psalm Ocampo – 3200m

2014 – Psalm Ocampo – 1600m

2015- McKay Johnson - Shot Put

2015 - Giannis Michailides - High Jump

2015- Maison Vanhelsdingen - Pole Vault

2016- McKay Johnson - Shot Put

2016- Jacob Veres - High Jump


 

Comments